Licensed to Stuart Road Racing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2021 09:41 AM
                           East Central - 4/30/2021                            
                          Track & Field Invitational                           
                           East Central High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 9:48.59  4/28/2017   East Central, East Central                
                         A Bittner, E Fey, L Greiwe, L Greiwe              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Batesville  'A'                                    10:05.84   10   
     1) Hanson, Ava 10                  2) Raver, Kaylie 9                
     3) Allgeier, Megan 9               4) Olsen, Katie 11                
  2 Ryle  'A'                                          10:18.52    8   
     1) Garcia, Yasmin 11               2) Gregory, Ella 10               
     3) Kopser, Allie 8                 4) Harris, Angelina 11            
  3 St Ursula Academy (Cincinnati)  'A'                10:31.37    6   
     1) Scott, Ellen 11                 2) Gillock, Madeline 11           
     3) Kendall, Katy 10                4) Braun, Maggie 11               
  4 Seton  'A'                                         10:36.52    5   
     1) Johnson, Melis 11               2) Schutte, Sophia 12             
     3) Moehring, Avery 12              4) Cavanaugh, Megan 11            
  5 Greensburg  'A'                                    10:39.65    4   
     1) Stapp, Sarah 10                 2) Hanna, Brenner 12              
     3) Nobbe, Sophie 11                4) Mangels, Emily 11              
  6 East Central  'A'                                  10:43.24    3   
     1) Bender, Jessica 9               2) Henderson, Faith 9             
     3) Pflum, Kendall 9                4) Gindling, Ashtyn 10            
  7 South Ripley  'A'                                  12:10.30    2   
     1) Campbell, Emily 11              2) Betz, Kylie 9                  
     3) Ralston, Ava 12                 4) Murphy, Deborah 11             
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 8:21.77  2004        Batesville, Batesville                    
                         R Call, P Call, J Turchyn, R Grote                
     Stadium: # 8:16.90  2003        , Columbus North                          
                         R Smith, D Teike, B Milroy, R Dixon               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Batesville  'A'                                     8:45.63   10   
     1) Kuisel, James 12                2) Smith, Daren 11                
     3) Loichinger, Ean 11              4) Moster, Benjamin 11            
  2 Elder  'A'                                          8:54.11    8   
     1) Rieder, Logan 11                2) Vetter, Brandon 12             
     3) Moser, Matthew 10               4) Huff, Joshua 11                
  3 Oldenburg Academy  'A'                              8:54.86    6   
     1) Kuntz, Tyler 12                 2) McFee, Dominic 12              
     3) Wolber, Carson 11               4) Borgman, Blake 12              
  4 East Central  'A'                                   9:00.00    5   
     1) Werner, Griffin 12              2) Stenger, James 12              
     3) Small, Reilly 11                4) Hagen, Owen 12                 
  5 Franklin County  'A'                                9:01.19    4   
     1) Grant, Drew 12                  2) Marshall, Harmon 10            
     3) Marshall, Hunter 10             4) Meier, Denver 12               
  6 Ryle  'A'                                           9:08.35    3   
     1) Webb, Samuel 11                 2) Smith, Evan 9                  
     3) Sander, Joseph 11               4) Bartlett, Tiger 9              
  7 Greensburg  'A'                                     9:14.42    2   
     1) Butz, Hayden 10                 2) Stephens, Kole 11              
     3) Ralston, Jonathon 11            4) Gorman, Thomas 9               
  8 Archbishop  Moeller  'A'                            9:15.02    1   
     1) McCullough, Sam 10              2) Smiddy, Eli 11                 
     3) Flege, James 9                  4) Prather, Grant 11              
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Invitational: * 15.16  2000        Ashley Wilhelm, East Central                
Invitational: * 15.16  4/26/2012   Rachel Callahan, East Central               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Elise             12 New Albany               15.37   1.0  3  10   
  2 Walke, Kate               11 Oldenburg Ac             15.72   1.0  3   8   
  3 Flood, Emily              10 South Ripley             15.73   1.0  3   6   
  4 Howard, Journey           10 New Albany               15.99   1.0  3   5   
  5 Kruthaupt, Grace          12 Franklin Cou             16.06   1.0  3   4   
  6 Sierra, Megan             11 East Central             17.26   1.0  3   3   
  7 Moster, Ella               9 Batesville               17.63   1.0  3   2   
  8 Taylor, Olivia            10 Seton                    18.15   0.8  2   1   
  9 Hoskins, Naima            11 St Ursula Ac             18.35   0.8  2 
 10 Johnson, Zaisha           11 New Albany               18.41   0.8  2 
 11 Deputy, Cora              10 Batesville               18.54   0.8  2 
 12 More, Abigail             12 St Ursula Ac             18.65   0.8  2 
 13 Mclaughlin, Ellie         11 Seton                    18.93   0.8  2 
 14 More, Molly               10 St Ursula Ac             19.08   0.8  2 
 15 Krahenbuhl, Riley         10 Ryle                     19.28   2.6  1 
 16 Hutchinson, Makenzie       9 East Central             19.45   0.8  2 
 17 Hilbert, Olivia            9 South Ripley             19.89   2.6  1 
 18 Weaver, Molly             10 Ryle                     20.14   2.6  1 
 19 Luebbering, Elizabeth     11 Seton                    21.30   2.6  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Invitational: * 15.13  1992        Jerry Hawkins, Lawrenceburg                 
     Stadium: # 15.02  2017        Garrett Wagner, Batesville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Nathan           12 East Central             16.01   3.5  3  10   
  2 Gardner, Kaden            10 Ryle                     16.33   3.5  3   8   
  3 Cox, Evan                 12 Archbishop               16.35   3.5  3   6   
  4 Hamilton, Deacon           9 Batesville               16.65   3.5  3   5   
  5 Bennett, Brody            10 East Central             16.94   3.5  3   4   
  6 Tunny, William            10 South Ripley             17.36   3.5  3   3   
  7 Porter, Gabe              11 Elder                    17.36   3.5  3   2   
  8 Huebner, Aidan            11 Elder                    17.66   1.0  2   1   
  9 Pham, John                10 Archbishop               17.85   1.0  2 
 10 Abrams, Jacob             12 Elder                    17.90   1.0  2 
 11 Graves, Kyler             12 Archbishop               18.14   3.5  3 
 12 Robben, Samuel            12 Batesville               18.70   1.0  2 
 13 Engel, Cameron            10 Ryle                     19.06   1.0  2 
 14 Rapp, Cole                12 Franklin Cou             20.23   1.0  2 
 15 Pederson, Bennett         12 Ryle                     20.29   3.1  1 
 16 Simons, Pheonix           10 Franklin Cou             24.22   3.1  1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Invitational: * 12.47  5/1/2014    Virginia Westerfeld, Batesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Frierson, Cayla            9 New Albany               12.61   4.3  4  10   
  2 Brown, Brianna            10 New Albany               12.73   4.3  4   8   
  3 Gordon, Elise             12 New Albany               12.91   4.3  4   6   
  4 Accurso, Jenna            12 Seton                    13.00   4.3  4   5   
  5 Walker, Exsence           12 Seton                    13.23   4.3  4   4   
  6 Mitchell, Elizabeth       11 Greensburg               13.25   4.3  4   3   
  7 Hoskins, Naimi            11 St Ursula Ac             13.25   4.2  2   2   
  8 Harper, Audrey             9 Franklin Cou             13.29   2.3  3   1   
  9 Campbell, Rachel          10 East Central             13.30   4.3  4 
 10 Graf, Anna                 9 East Central             13.43   4.3  4 
 11 Dozier, Kamryn            10 Franklin Cou             13.51   4.2  2 
 12 Stanforth, Aubrey         12 St Ursula Ac             13.55   4.2  2 
 13 Flood, Emily              10 South Ripley             13.63   2.3  3 
 14 Jones, Adrianna            9 Ryle                     13.67   2.3  3 
 15 Pohlman, Madelyn          10 Batesville               13.68   2.3  3 
 16 Kuisel, Elena              9 Batesville               13.74   2.3  3 
 17 Hungler, Allie             9 Ryle                     13.80   4.2  2 
 18 Gigrich, Elizabeth        11 Oldenburg Ac             13.85   2.3  3 
 19 Nobbe, Lizzy              10 Batesville               13.95   4.2  2 
 20 Roden, Megan              12 Seton                    14.03   4.2  2 
 21 Armbruster, Regan         11 St Ursula Ac             14.06   4.8  1 
 22 Moening, Allyson          11 Ryle                     14.07   4.2  2 
 23 Bohman, Chloe              9 Oldenburg Ac             14.12   4.2  2 
 24 Merritt, Madison          10 Franklin Cou             14.25   4.8  1 
 25 Henry, Madelyn            10 Oldenburg Ac             14.43   4.8  1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Invitational: * 11.02  5/1/2014    Cade Knueven, East Central                  
     Stadium: # 11.02  5/1/2014    Cade Knueven, East Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 White, Brandon            11 Archbishop               11.00*  1.5  3  10   
  2 Bryant, Tennel            10 Archbishop               11.17   1.5  3   8   
  3 Perkins, Erik             12 East Central             11.20   1.5  3   6   
  4 Schatzle, Jacob           11 Franklin Cou             11.26   1.5  3   5   
  5 Pierson, Eli              11 Batesville               11.31   1.5  3   4   
  6 Re, Justin                10 Elder                    11.33   1.5  3   3   
  7 Davis, Karell             10 Archbishop               11.47   1.5  3   2   
  8 Tschaenn, Hunter          12 Franklin Cou             11.49   1.8  2   1   
  9 Carr, Derril              10 Ryle                     11.57   1.8  2 
 10 McFee, Dominic            12 Oldenburg Ac             11.62   1.8  2 
 11 Sherwood, Willy           10 Batesville               11.66   1.8  2 
 12 Oesterling, Tyler         12 Oldenburg Ac             11.68   3.9  1 
 13 Hornbach, Luke            12 East Central             11.76   1.5  3 
 14 Stewart, Matthew          11 Greensburg               11.84   1.8  2 
 15 Lee, Connor               12 Ryle                     11.87   1.8  2 
 16 Walker, Tony              12 Elder                    11.87   3.9  1 
 17 Carr, Tyreke              11 Franklin Cou             11.94   1.8  2 
 18 Forkert, Brayden          11 Greensburg               11.98   1.8  2 
 19 Hund, Vonley              11 Batesville               12.01   3.9  1 
 20 Nowlin, Andrew            12 East Central             12.33   3.9  1 
 21 Matthews, Robby           10 Elder                    12.67   3.9  1 
 22 George, Garrick           10 Ryle                     12.71   3.9  1 
 23 Barber, Matthew           12 South Ripley             13.00   3.9  1 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 5:06.23  2009        Kristal Studer, East Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanna, Brenner            12 Greensburg             5:12.92   10   
  2 Tierney, Beatrice          9 St Ursula Ac           5:34.32    8   
  3 Hunstad, Brooke           11 St Ursula Ac           5:36.18    6   
  4 Harris, Angelina          11 Ryle                   5:37.21    5   
  5 Pinckley, Lily            11 Batesville             5:37.88    4   
  6 Weber, Cara               11 Ryle                   5:40.45    3   
  7 Kelley, Lauren            12 Franklin Cou           5:45.37    2   
  8 Nicholson, Lanie          11 South Ripley           5:46.21    1   
  9 Schutte, Sophia           12 Seton                  5:47.04  
 10 Gregory, Ella             10 Ryle                   5:47.67  
 11 Stewart, Avery            11 St Ursula Ac           5:48.55  
 12 Gindling, Ashtyn          10 East Central           5:48.55  
 13 Hanson, Ava               10 Batesville             5:50.73  
 14 Moehring, Avery           12 Seton                  5:57.72  
 15 Mangels, Emily            11 Greensburg             6:01.31  
 16 Thompson, Hadley          11 New Albany             6:03.87  
 17 Henderson, Faith           9 East Central           6:06.42  
 18 Campbell, Emily           11 South Ripley           6:12.88  
 19 Endres, Lila              10 New Albany             6:26.12  
 20 Foster, Allyson            9 Greensburg             6:26.42  
 21 Ralston, Ava              12 South Ripley           6:50.22  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 4:23.11  4/24/2008   Jeremiah Vaughan, Franklin County         
     Stadium: # 4:16.90  2003        Christian Wagner, Columbus North          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moster, Benjamin          11 Batesville             4:38.52   10   
  2 Maynes, Jameson           11 Archbishop             4:42.06    8   
  3 Line, Jacob               11 Ryle                   4:43.04    6   
  4 Murphy, Aiden             11 Elder                  4:44.53    5   
  5 Kuntz, Tyler              12 Oldenburg Ac           4:46.33    4   
  6 Schenkel, Kevin           12 Elder                  4:48.22    3   
  7 Loichinger, Ean           11 Batesville             4:48.45    2   
  8 Hollowell, Adam           12 Batesville             4:53.37    1   
  9 Rieder, Frank              9 Elder                  4:55.25  
 10 Werner, Griffin           12 East Central           5:01.41  
 11 Schwebach, Michael        11 East Central           5:03.08  
 12 Turnbull, Parker          10 Ryle                   5:04.65  
 13 Flege, James               9 Archbishop             5:07.28  
 14 Longwell, Alex            11 Archbishop             5:08.59  
 15 Stephens, Kole            11 Greensburg             5:11.62  
 16 Wolber, Carson            11 Oldenburg Ac           5:12.37  
 17 Schwartz, Cameron          9 Greensburg             5:15.78  
 18 Gorman, Thomas             9 Greensburg             5:23.27  
 19 Marshall, Hunter          10 Franklin Cou           5:24.24  
 20 Hagen, Owen               12 East Central           5:25.73  
 21 Zigan, Nick               12 South Ripley           5:30.58  
 22 Grant, Adam               11 Franklin Cou           5:33.08  
 23 Bradley, Logan            10 South Ripley           5:34.22  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 50.57  4/27/2018   East Central, East Central                  
                       B Lobenstein, T Messmore, A Griffin, E Grimm      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 New Albany  'A'                                       50.07*  2  10   
     1) Frierson, Cayla 9               2) Howard, Journey 10             
     3) White, Shalandria 11            4) Brown, Brianna 10              
  2 East Central  'A'                                     52.85   2   8   
     1) Stenger, Jessica 12             2) Fox, Hope 11                   
     3) Graf, Anna 9                    4) Campbell, Rachel 10            
  3 Seton  'A'                                            52.93   2   6   
     1) Walker, Exsence 12              2) Luebbering, Elizabeth 11       
     3) McKeel, Jessica 12              4) Autenrieb, Hailey 12           
  4 St Ursula Academy (Cincinnati)  'A'                   53.20   2   5   
     1) Moorman, Hannah 10              2) Scheve, Gracie 12              
     3) Langworthy, Eleanor 12          4) Postel, Rylie 11               
  5 Batesville  'A'                                       54.33   2   4   
     1) Pohlman, Madelyn 10             2) Moster, Ella 9                 
     3) Nobbe, Lizzy 10                 4) Kuisel, Elena 9                
  6 Franklin County  'A'                                  54.56   2   3   
     1) Heffron, Chloe 11               2) Harper, Audrey 9               
     3) Merritt, Madison 10             4) Kruthaupt, Grace 12            
  7 Greensburg  'A'                                       54.91   1   2   
     1) Ernstes, Hilary 12              2) Haycock, Kayla 11              
     3) Million, Emily 11               4) Nobbe, Josie 10                
  8 Oldenburg Academy  'A'                                55.30   1   1   
     1) Walke, Kate 11                  2) Bohman, Chloe 9                
     3) Henry, Madelyn 10               4) Gigrich, Elizabeth 11          
  9 Ryle  'A'                                             55.37   2 
     1) Moening, Allyson 11             2) Hungler, Allie 9               
     3) Niehaus, Megan 10               4) Jones, Adrianna 9              
 10 South Ripley  'A'                                     59.84   1 
     1) Hilbert, Olivia 9               2) Bastin, Shelby 10              
     3) McCarthy, Caitlin 11            4) Kieffer, Abigale 11            
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 43.44  1985        East Central, East Central                  
                       M Alig, J Orndorff, K Ertel, S Emlinger           
     Stadium: # 43.44  1985        , East Central                              
                       M Alig, J Orndorff, K Ertel, S Emlinger           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Archbishop  Moeller  'A'                              42.74*  2  10   
     1) Bryant, Tennel 10               2) Williams, Jacob 12             
     3) Davis, Karell 10                4) White, Brandon 11              
  2 Franklin County  'A'                                  43.90   2   8   
     1) Carr, Tyreke 11                 2) Schatzle, Jacob 11             
     3) Grant, Drew 12                  4) Tschaenn, Hunter 12            
  3 East Central  'A'                                     44.79   2   6   
     1) Combs-Hunter, Brayden 9         2) Hornbach, Luke 12              
     3) Griffin, Nathan 12              4) Perkins, Erik 12               
  4 Elder  'A'                                            45.04   2   5   
     1) Walker, Tony 12                 2) Re, Justin 10                  
     3) Neville, Lance 12               4) Telscher, Matthew 12           
  5 Batesville  'A'                                       45.26   2   4   
     1) Hund, Vonley 11                 2) Gunter, William 12             
     3) Sherwood, Willy 10              4) Pierson, Eli 11                
  6 Oldenburg Academy  'A'                                46.71   1   3   
     1) McFee, Dominic 12               2) Knecht, Lleyton 11             
     3) Grote, CJ 11                    4) Oesterling, Tyler 12           
  7 Greensburg  'A'                                       46.86   1   2   
     1) Forkert, Brayden 11             2) Stewart, Matthew 11            
     3) Meadows, Owen 9                 4) Schreiner, Garrett 12          
  8 Ryle  'A'                                             48.36   2   1   
     1) Yowan, Nathan 11                2) George, Garrick 10             
     3) Ruark, Gavin 11                 4) Savage, Gabriel 11             
  9 South Ripley  'A'                                     52.88   2 
     1) Peetz, Jaden 12                 2) Fisk, Carson 9                 
     3) Franklin, Tanner 12             4) Barber, Matthew 12             
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 59.67  2007        Rachel Posey, East Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Winter, Gertrude          10 St Ursula Ac           1:03.16   3  10   
  2 Ferguson, Jorjia           9 East Central           1:04.39   3   8   
  3 Kelley, Lauren            12 Franklin Cou           1:04.57   3   6   
  4 Geiger, Anna              11 St Ursula Ac           1:04.62   3   5   
  5 Pride, Carley             11 Batesville             1:04.78   3   4   
  6 Raver, Kaylie              9 Batesville             1:04.84   3   3   
  7 Scheve, Gracie            12 St Ursula Ac           1:05.11   3   2   
  8 Garcia, Yasmin            11 Ryle                   1:05.82   2   1   
  9 Fong, Jordan              12 Ryle                   1:06.12   1 
 10 Harmeyer, Emma            12 Seton                  1:07.84   2 
 11 Dozier, Kamryn            10 Franklin Cou           1:08.40   3 
 12 Conradi, Lena             11 South Ripley           1:09.24   1 
 13 Wilhelm, Emma             11 East Central           1:09.73   2 
 14 Stapp, Sarah              10 Greensburg             1:09.88   2 
 15 Bastin, Shelby            10 South Ripley           1:10.08   1 
 16 Post, Anna                10 Ryle                   1:10.17   2 
 17 Borgman, Ashley           10 Oldenburg Ac           1:11.10   2 
 18 Scharlow, Lanie           11 New Albany             1:11.66   1 
 19 Boyd, Janya                9 New Albany             1:11.80   2 
 20 Roden, Megan              12 Seton                  1:11.92   2 
 21 Wilmer, Ava                9 Greensburg             1:12.63   1 
 22 Verzo, Franchesca          9 Greensburg             1:15.42   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 49.36  4/28/2011   Chris Giesting, Batesville                  
     Stadium: # 49.19  2011        Chris Giesting, Batesville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kuisel, James             12 Batesville               50.84   3  10   
  2 Telscher, Matthew         12 Elder                    51.30   3   8   
  3 Grant, Drew               12 Franklin Cou             53.71   3   6   
  4 Monaco, Nick              10 Archbishop               54.14   3   5   
  5 Hund, Vonley              11 Batesville               54.48   3   4   
  6 Fleming, Parker           11 East Central             54.49   2   3   
  7 Meier, Denver             12 Franklin Cou             54.64   3   2   
  8 Marshall, Harmon          10 Franklin Cou             54.86   2   1   
  9 Combs-Hunter, Brayden      9 East Central             55.93   2 
 10 Davis, Cole               12 Archbishop               55.98   3 
 11 Cornn, Austin             12 Batesville               56.48   1 
 12 Knecht, Lleyton           11 Oldenburg Ac             56.94   2 
 13 Butz, Hayden              10 Greensburg               57.68   2 
 14 Yowan, Nathan             11 Ryle                     57.77   1 
 15 Willis, Khilee            10 Archbishop               57.87   3 
 16 Jones, Jake               11 Elder                    57.93   2 
 17 Caskey, Jarrett           12 Elder                    58.47   2 
 18 Franklin, Tanner          12 South Ripley             59.09   1 
 19 Volz, Blake               11 South Ripley             59.41   2 
 20 Portwood, Braxton          9 Ryle                   1:01.22   1 
 21 Sander, Joseph            11 Ryle                   1:02.49   1 
 22 Geers, Aiden              10 Oldenburg Ac           1:07.01   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 45.66  2001        Ashley Wilhelm, East Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howard, Journey           10 New Albany               47.73   3  10   
  2 Rabe, Madison             11 Ryle                     47.90   3   8   
  3 Gordon, Elise             12 New Albany               50.29   3   6   
  4 Moster, Ella               9 Batesville               51.92   3   5   
  5 Graf, Anna                 9 East Central             52.08   3   4   
  6 Walke, Kate               11 Oldenburg Ac             52.79   2   3   
  7 Haycock, Kayla            11 Greensburg               53.55   2   2   
  8 Johnson, Zaisha           11 New Albany               53.85   1   1   
  9 Kieffer, Abigale          11 South Ripley             53.90   2 
 10 Flood, Emily              10 South Ripley             54.03   3 
 11 Krahenbuhl, Riley         10 Ryle                     54.35   2 
 12 Mclaughlin, Ellie         11 Seton                    54.46   3 
 13 Deputy, Cora              10 Batesville               54.86   2 
 14 Million, Emily            11 Greensburg               56.18   2 
 15 Hoskins, Naimi            11 St Ursula Ac             56.45   1 
 16 Smith, Lillian            10 St Ursula Ac             56.65   1 
 17 Cavanaugh, Megan          11 Seton                    56.80   2 
 18 Weaver, Molly             10 Ryle                     57.63   1 
 19 More, Molly               10 St Ursula Ac             57.95   1 
 20 Hutchinson, Makenzie       9 East Central             58.48   1 
 21 Henry, Madelyn            10 Oldenburg Ac             58.63   1 
 22 Jungkunz, Abby            12 Seton                  1:01.69   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 39.69  2006        Brian Hartman, East Central                 
     Stadium: # 38.94  2017        Garett Wagner, Batesville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gardner, Kaden            10 Ryle                     42.24   3  10   
  2 Griffin, Nathan           12 East Central             42.45   3   8   
  3 Hamilton, Deacon           9 Batesville               43.68   3   6   
  4 Cox, Evan                 12 Archbishop               44.19   3   5   
  5 Dressman, Kyle            12 Elder                    45.28   3   4   
  6 Graves, Kyler             12 Archbishop               45.32   3   3   
  7 Porter, Gabe              11 Elder                    45.56   3   2   
  8 Engel, Cameron            10 Ryle                     45.90   2   1   
  9 Abrams, Jacob             12 Elder                    45.92   2 
  9 Tunny, William            10 South Ripley             45.92   2 
 11 Pham, John                10 Archbishop               46.35   2 
 12 Hamilton, Chase           11 Batesville               46.38   3 
 13 Bennett, Brody            10 East Central             46.44   2 
 14 Grote, CJ                 11 Oldenburg Ac             47.39   1 
 15 Robben, Samuel            12 Batesville               48.54   2 
 16 Rapp, Cole                12 Franklin Cou             49.56   2 
 17 Simons, Pheonix           10 Franklin Cou             50.09   1 
 18 Fisk, Carson               9 South Ripley             52.30   1 
 19 Eaglin, Evan               9 South Ripley             57.10   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 2:19.08  1995        Courtney Bell, Oldenburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hanna, Brenner            12 Greensburg             2:18.24*  2  10   
  2 Lengerich, Ellie          12 East Central           2:18.25*  2   8   
  3 Stewart, Avery            11 St Ursula Ac           2:28.00   2   6   
  4 Webber, Jillian           12 Seton                  2:29.74   2   5   
  5 Clark, Lauren              9 New Albany             2:30.08   2   4   
  6 Allgeier, Megan            9 Batesville             2:31.78   2   3   
  7 Kelley, Lauren            12 Franklin Cou           2:32.57   2   2   
  8 Scott, Ellen              11 St Ursula Ac           2:33.58   2   1   
  9 Kopser, Allie              8 Ryle                   2:33.91   2 
 10 Bender, Jessica            9 East Central           2:36.99   1 
 11 Hunstad, Brooke           11 St Ursula Ac           2:38.20   2 
 12 Weber, Cara               11 Ryle                   2:38.91   1 
 13 Berner, Maddie            10 Ryle                   2:40.40   1 
 14 Johnson, Melis            11 Seton                  2:40.69   2 
 15 Olsen, Katie              11 Batesville             2:41.04   2 
 16 Byrd, Priscilla            9 New Albany             2:44.02   1 
 17 Nobbe, Sophie             11 Greensburg             2:46.30   1 
 18 Mangels, Emily            11 Greensburg             2:47.25   1 
 19 Thompson, Hadley          11 New Albany             2:48.52   1 
 20 Borgman, Ashley           10 Oldenburg Ac           2:52.86   1 
 21 Campbell, Emily           11 South Ripley           2:58.93   1 
 22 Betz, Kylie                9 South Ripley           3:00.77   1 
 23 Young, Kara               11 South Ripley           3:22.93   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 1:56.76  4/26/2012   Hayden Merkel, Batesville                 
     Stadium: # 1:56.76  2012        Hayden Merkel, Batesville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moster, Benjamin          11 Batesville             2:02.13   2  10   
  2 Gavin, Luke               12 Elder                  2:04.22   2   8   
  3 Borgman, Blake            12 Oldenburg Ac           2:05.40   2   6   
  4 Werner, Griffin           12 East Central           2:05.81   2   5   
  5 Smith, Daren              11 Batesville             2:08.58   2   4   
  6 Smith, Evan                9 Ryle                   2:12.51   2   3   
  7 Huff, Joshua              11 Elder                  2:13.25   2   2   
  8 Murray, Dillon            12 Batesville             2:13.66   2   1   
  9 Rieder, Logan             11 Elder                  2:14.28   2 
 10 Webb, Samuel              11 Ryle                   2:14.40   1 
 11 Marshall, Harmon          10 Franklin Cou           2:14.47   2 
 12 Stenger, James            12 East Central           2:14.52   2 
 13 Stephens, Kole            11 Greensburg             2:15.53   1 
 14 Smiddy, Eli               11 Archbishop             2:15.77   2 
 15 McCullough, Sam           10 Archbishop             2:16.18   1 
 16 Bartlett, Tiger            9 Ryle                   2:17.96   1 
 17 Ralston, Jonathon         11 Greensburg             2:18.63   1 
 18 Volz, Blake               11 South Ripley           2:19.97   1 
 19 McFee, Sam                10 Oldenburg Ac           2:20.07   1 
 20 Hooten, Hayden            10 South Ripley           2:25.02   1 
 21 Schwartz, Cameron          9 Greensburg             2:30.73   1 
 22 Geers, Aiden              10 Oldenburg Ac           2:43.80   1 
 -- Prather, Grant            11 Archbishop                 DNF   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Invitational: * 25.98  4/26/2019   Eva Grimm, East Central                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tate, Marley              12 New Albany               26.45  +0.0  3  10   
  2 White, Shalandria         11 New Albany               26.62  +0.0  3   8   
  3 Kruthaupt, Grace          12 Franklin Cou             27.04  +0.0  3   6   
  4 Campbell, Rachel          10 East Central             27.26  +0.0  3   5   
  5 Rugless, Kennedy          10 St Ursula Ac             27.29  +0.0  3   4   
  6 Postel, Rylie             11 St Ursula Ac             27.95   1.4  1   3   
  7 Mitchell, Elizabeth       11 Greensburg               28.12  +0.0  3   2   
  8 Haycock, Kayla            11 Greensburg               28.17   1.4  1   1   
  9 Kuisel, Elena              9 Batesville               28.23  +0.0  2 
 10 Dozier, Kamryn            10 Franklin Cou             28.27   1.4  1 
 11 Langworthy, Eleanor       12 St Ursula Ac             28.28  +0.0  2 
 12 McKeel, Jessica           12 Seton                    28.38  +0.0  3 
 13 Fong, Jordan              12 Ryle                     28.76  +0.0  2 
 14 Niehaus, Megan            10 Ryle                     28.92   1.4  1 
 15 Nobbe, Lizzy              10 Batesville               29.29  +0.0  2 
 16 Bohman, Chloe              9 Oldenburg Ac             29.50  +0.0  2 
 17 Harmeyer, Emma            12 Seton                    29.63  +0.0  2 
 18 Sierra, Megan             11 East Central             29.71   1.4  1 
 19 Fox, Hope                 11 East Central             29.93   1.4  1 
 20 Jones, Adrianna            9 Ryle                     30.05   1.4  1 
 21 Ernstes, Hilary           12 Greensburg               31.36   1.4  1 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Invitational: * 22.36  4/28/2011   Chris Giesting, Batesville                  
     Stadium: # 22.05  2011        Chris Giesting, Batesville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Perkins, Erik             12 East Central             22.64  +0.0  3  10   
  2 Williams, Jacob           12 Archbishop               22.71  +0.0  3   8   
  3 Re, Justin                10 Elder                    22.89  +0.0  3   6   
  4 Kuisel, James             12 Batesville               23.00   1.0  2   5   
  5 Pierson, Eli              11 Batesville               23.22  +0.0  3   4   
  6 Haas, Aaron               12 Archbishop               23.32  +0.0  3   3   
  7 Tschaenn, Hunter          12 Franklin Cou             23.34  +0.0  3   2   
  8 Telscher, Matthew         12 Elder                    23.39  +0.0  3   1   
  9 Sherwood, Willy           10 Batesville               23.64   1.0  2 
 10 Carr, Derril              10 Ryle                     23.79   1.0  2 
 11 Hornbach, Luke            12 East Central             23.84  +0.0  3 
 12 Oesterling, Tyler         12 Oldenburg Ac             23.89   1.0  2 
 13 Cox, Lamont               10 Archbishop               24.11   2.2  1 
 14 Carr, Tyreke              11 Franklin Cou             24.20   1.0  2 
 15 Combs-Hunter, Brayden      9 East Central             24.29   1.0  2 
 16 Lee, Connor               12 Ryle                     24.66   1.0  2 
 17 Stewart, Matthew          11 Greensburg               24.98   1.0  2 
 18 Knecht, Lleyton           11 Oldenburg Ac             25.49   2.2  1 
 19 Butz, Hayden              10 Greensburg               25.72   2.2  1 
 20 Matthews, Robby           10 Elder                    26.11   2.2  1 
 21 George, Garrick           10 Ryle                     26.40   2.2  1 
 22 Barber, Matthew           12 South Ripley             27.04   2.2  1 
 
Event 19  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 11:16.29  4/26/2019   Megan Cole, South Ripley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pavloff, Grace            10 St Ursula Ac          12:20.30   10   
  2 Hubert, Natalie           10 St Ursula Ac          12:24.39    8   
  3 Pinckley, Lily            11 Batesville            12:26.14    6   
  4 Streckfuss, Jessie        11 Seton                 12:30.95    5   
  5 Nicholson, Lanie          11 South Ripley          12:32.09    4   
  6 Gindling, Ashtyn          10 East Central          12:46.28    3   
  7 Zimmer, Kayleigh          11 St Ursula Ac          12:50.34    2   
  8 Streckfuss, Allie         11 Seton                 12:53.36    1   
  9 Lopez, Maria              11 Batesville            12:53.50  
 10 Breckenridge, Ella         9 Ryle                  13:02.87  
 11 Edrich, Megan             12 Seton                 13:22.74  
 12 Berner, Maddie            10 Ryle                  13:29.79  
 13 Chuck, Morgan             10 Ryle                  13:38.06  
 14 Pflum, Kendall             9 East Central          14:04.86  
 15 Murphy, Deborah           11 South Ripley          14:07.49  
 16 Young, Kara               11 South Ripley          15:38.85  
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 9:22.99  2004        Rob Grote, Batesville                     
     Stadium: # 9:18.03  2017        Curt Eckstein, Oldenburg Academy          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loichinger, Ean           11 Batesville            10:15.03   10   
  2 Maynes, Jameson           11 Archbishop            10:16.89    8   
  3 Johnson, Ben              10 Elder                 10:22.80    6   
  4 Kuntz, Tyler              12 Oldenburg Ac          10:33.11    5   
  5 Hollowell, Adam           12 Batesville            10:34.43    4   
  6 Ammann, Andrew            12 Elder                 10:35.73    3   
  7 Weber, Tommy              10 Elder                 10:39.33    2   
  8 Schwebach, Michael        11 East Central          11:04.34    1   
  9 Haven, Birchall           11 Ryle                  11:05.69  
 10 Johnson, Andrew           11 Greensburg            11:08.24  
 11 Meneses, Julian           11 Ryle                  11:14.70  
 12 Maney, Max                 9 Archbishop            11:15.44  
 13 Murray, Dillon            12 Batesville            11:20.48  
 14 Sanders, Sawyer           11 Greensburg            11:27.59  
 15 Small, Reilly             11 East Central          11:37.54  
 16 Zigan, Nick               12 South Ripley          11:59.12  
 17 Marshall, Hunter          10 Franklin Cou          12:00.57  
 18 Grant, Adam               11 Franklin Cou          12:09.49  
 19 Reatherford, Cameron      10 South Ripley          12:26.64  
 20 Bradley, Logan            10 South Ripley          12:27.11  
 21 Berkemeier, Caleb          9 Greensburg            12:28.58  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 4:06.16  4/26/2019   East Central, East Central                
                         E Grimm, E Lengerich, L Greiwe, E Fey             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 East Central  'A'                                   4:13.15   2  10   
     1) Campbell, Rachel 10             2) Ferguson, Jorjia 9             
     3) Graf, Anna 9                    4) Lengerich, Ellie 12            
  2 Batesville  'A'                                     4:17.94   2   8   
     1) Hanson, Ava 10                  2) Raver, Kaylie 9                
     3) Pride, Carley 11                4) Olsen, Katie 11                
  3 Seton  'A'                                          4:21.59   2   6   
     1) Webber, Jillian 12              2) Emerson, Avery 11              
     3) Cavanaugh, Megan 11             4) Autenrieb, Hailey 12           
  4 Ryle  'A'                                           4:27.17   2   5   
     1) Gregory, Ella 10                2) Garcia, Yasmin 11              
     3) Harris, Angelina 11             4) Rabe, Madison 11               
  5 St Ursula Academy (Cincinnati)  'A'                 4:27.17   2   4   
     1) Winter, Gertrude 10             2) Paul, Leah 12                  
     3) Geiger, Anna 11                 4) Braun, Maggie 11               
  6 Franklin County  'A'                                4:28.07   2   3   
     1) Dozier, Kamryn 10               2) Merritt, Madison 10            
     3) Kelley, Lauren 12               4) Kruthaupt, Grace 12            
  7 New Albany  'A'                                     4:31.47   2   2   
     1) Walker, Alaina 10               2) Boyd, Janya 9                  
     3) Clark, Lauren 9                 4) Frierson, Cayla 9              
  8 Greensburg  'A'                                     4:40.27   1   1   
     1) Hanna, Brenner 12               2) Mangels, Emily 11              
     3) Stapp, Sarah 10                 4) Haycock, Kayla 11              
  9 Oldenburg Academy  'A'                              4:51.22   1 
     1) Walke, Kate 11                  2) Borgman, Ashley 10             
     3) Henry, Madelyn 10               4) Gigrich, Elizabeth 11          
 10 South Ripley  'A'                                   4:53.55   1 
     1) Bastin, Shelby 10               2) Kieffer, Abigale 11            
     3) Campbell, Emily 11              4) Conradi, Lena 11               
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 3:26.37  4/24/2008   East Central, East Central                
                         A Schwartz, J Colon, G Rauch, B Breitenstein      
     Stadium: # 3:23.24  2009        , East Central                            
                         J Colon, A Sterwerf, C Olive, G Rauch             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 East Central  'A'                                   3:30.21   2  10   
     1) Griffin, Nathan 12              2) Hornbach, Luke 12              
     3) Werner, Griffin 12              4) Perkins, Erik 12               
  2 Batesville  'A'                                     3:32.79   2   8   
     1) Moster, Benjamin 11             2) Pierson, Eli 11                
     3) Hund, Vonley 11                 4) Kuisel, James 12               
  3 Franklin County  'A'                                3:35.04   2   6   
     1) Carr, Tyreke 11                 2) Grant, Drew 12                 
     3) Meier, Denver 12                4) Tschaenn, Hunter 12            
  4 Oldenburg Academy  'A'                              3:44.02   1   5   
     1) Borgman, Blake 12               2) Knecht, Lleyton 11             
     3) Grote, CJ 11                    4) McFee, Dominic 12              
  5 Elder  'A'                                          3:46.32   2   4   
     1) Telscher, Matthew 12            2) Gavin, Luke 12                 
     3) Jones, Jake 11                  4) Walker, Tony 12                
  6 Archbishop  Moeller  'A'                            3:51.55   2   3   
     1) Monaco, Nick 10                 2) Mitchell, Logan 11             
     3) Pham, John 10                   4) Willis, Khilee 10              
  7 Ryle  'A'                                           3:52.18   2   2   
     1) Yowan, Nathan 11                2) Ruark, Gavin 11                
     3) Engel, Cameron 10               4) Smith, Evan 9                  
  8 Greensburg  'A'                                     3:52.89   1   1   
     1) Forkert, Brayden 11             2) Stephens, Kole 11              
     3) Butz, Hayden 10                 4) Schwartz, Cameron 9            
  9 South Ripley  'A'                                   4:05.38   1 
     1) Tunny, William 10               2) Volz, Blake 11                 
     3) Franklin, Tanner 12             4) Fisk, Carson 9                 
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Invitational: *  5-07  2001        Laura Stier, Greensburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lengerich, Ellie          12 East Central           5-04.00   10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Eubank, Quinn              9 Ryle                   5-00.00    8   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Nobbe, Josie              10 Greensburg             4-10.00    6   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Brus, Addison              9 St Ursula Ac          J4-10.00    5   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Howard, Journey           10 New Albany            J4-10.00    4   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Salomon, Annelise         10 St Ursula Ac           4-08.00    3   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Mclaughlin, Ellie         11 Seton                 J4-08.00    2   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Sierra, Megan             11 East Central          J4-08.00    1   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Million, Emily            11 Greensburg             4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
  9 White, Shalandria         11 New Albany             4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
  9 Jungkunz, Abby            12 Seton                  4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 12 Ferguson, Jorjia           9 East Central          J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Borgman, Ashley           10 Oldenburg Ac          J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Hanson, Ava               10 Batesville            J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Pride, Carley             11 Batesville            J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Conradi, Lena             11 South Ripley          J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ehrler, Nathalie          11 St Ursula Ac                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Johnson, Maddie           10 Ryle                        NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Walker, Alaina            10 New Albany                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 6-09.50  1983        Dave Galle, Batesville                    
     Stadium: # 6-09.50  1983        Dave Galle, Batesville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gunter, William           12 Batesville             6-00.00   10   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    O   XO   XO 
  2 Cox, Chad                 11 Franklin Cou           5-10.00    8   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Gardner, Kaden            10 Ryle                   5-08.00    6   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Stacy, Lucas              12 Franklin Cou          J5-08.00    5   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Love, Josiah              10 Archbishop             5-06.00    4   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Peetz, Jaden              12 South Ripley          J5-06.00    2.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Huebner, Aidan            11 Elder                 J5-06.00    2.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Moore, Eli                10 Greensburg            J5-06.00    1   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Tunny, William            10 South Ripley          J5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Neville, Lance            12 Elder                  5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
 10 Stenger, James            12 East Central           5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
 10 Rapp, Cole                12 Franklin Cou           5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
 10 Cornn, Austin             12 Batesville             5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
 14 McFee, Sam                10 Oldenburg Ac          J5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Grote, CJ                 11 Oldenburg Ac                NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Geers, Aiden              10 Oldenburg Ac                NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Carr, Derril              10 Ryle                        NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Matthews, Robby           10 Elder                       NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Coker, Benjamin            9 Ryle                        NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Fleming, Parker           11 East Central                NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 138-03  4/24/2008   Courtney Bowen, Centerville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stenger, Jessica          12 East Central            122-11   2  10   
      116-09  FOUL  FOUL  122-11  FOUL  121-07
  2 Striebich, Emma           12 Seton                   118-02   2   8   
      113-07  108-10  115-06  118-02  FOUL  115-06
  3 Jackson, Emarie            9 Greensburg              114-08   2   6   
      114-08  FOUL  FOUL  106-09  111-10  FOUL
  4 Wilhelm, Jill             11 East Central             98-06   2   5   
      FOUL  98-06  79-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Tandy, Amelia             11 New Albany               97-08   2   4   
      87-06  FOUL  97-08  FOUL  FOUL  82-10
  6 Lagdameo, Mercedes        11 St Ursula Ac             94-04   2   3   
      87-08  80-02  FOUL  94-04  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Bedel, Katherine          12 Batesville               87-03   2   2   
      76-00  86-11  68-11  FOUL  87-03  FOUL
  8 Jefferson, Sarah          10 New Albany               83-05   1   1   
      65-00  81-06  83-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Meneses, Pamela           12 Oldenburg Ac             83-03   2 
      69-10  FOUL  83-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Ravenna, Emma             11 East Central             82-08   2 
      FOUL  79-03  82-08           
 11 Gardner, Sydney           11 St Ursula Ac             81-05   2 
      78-08  FOUL  81-05           
 12 Tekulve, Faith            11 Batesville               81-01   2 
      81-01  57-08  72-08           
 13 Daily, Tamera             11 New Albany               80-00   2 
      FOUL  80-00  FOUL           
 14 Parkhurst, Bailey         12 Franklin Cou             71-05   2 
      FOUL  71-05  FOUL           
 15 Hess, Shayelyn            11 Greensburg               71-02   1 
      46-09  57-00  71-02           
 16 Martin, Kenlee             9 Oldenburg Ac             69-08   1 
      69-08  69-08  65-11           
 17 Tanner, Natalie           12 Ryle                     69-02   1 
      50-07  FOUL  69-02           
 18 Doll, Georgeanna          12 Batesville               67-03   1 
      FOUL  67-03  FOUL           
 19 Kock, Abby                12 Seton                    66-08   2 
      66-08  FOUL  65-09           
 20 Silbernagel, Kelli         9 Seton                    65-03   2 
      65-03  48-01  64-09           
 21 Eubank, Quinn              9 Ryle                     62-00   1 
      50-08  FOUL  62-00           
 22 Parker, Macy              10 South Ripley             57-06   1 
      56-03  57-06  53-11          
 23 Hudepohl, Anna            11 Oldenburg Ac             44-02   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  44-02           
 24 Jones, Adrianna            9 Ryle                     42-09   1 
      39-08  39-07  42-09           
 -- Diem, Darcie              10 South Ripley              FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Riffle, Maggie             9 Franklin Cou              FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- McNew, Mya                10 South Ripley              FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 167-08  1992        Allen Collins, Lawrenceburg                
     Stadium: # 167-08  1992        Allen Collins, Lawrenceburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Leo              11 East Central            175-00*  2  10   
      165-05  FOUL  174-00  170-00  167-02  175-00
  2 Smith, Adam               12 Archbishop              154-10   2   8   
      151-04  FOUL  147-04  148-00  137-06  154-10
  3 Schreiner, Garrett        12 Greensburg              137-07   2   6   
      137-07  130-11  136-08  FOUL  134-04  126-11
  4 Smith, Cameron            12 Franklin Cou            137-00   2   5   
      134-09  118-07  137-00  113-07  FOUL  135-00
  5 Pendleton, Wilson         12 Ryle                    136-00   2   4   
      132-06  111-10  136-00  FOUL  FOUL  125-08
  6 Savage, Gabriel           11 Ryle                    122-11   1   3   
      113-08  122-11  110-00  109-09  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Roell, Ryan               12 Elder                   118-09   2   2   
      118-09  107-06  118-09  89-09  91-04  118-09
  8 Gray, Louie               10 East Central            116-05   2   1   
      106-06  102-11  116-05  FOUL  97-08  FOUL
  9 Biddinger, Tyler          10 Greensburg              112-07   2 
      101-10  104-00  112-07  109-11  95-02  84-08
 10 Moore, Anthony            12 Franklin Cou           J112-07   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  112-07           
 11 Drach, Daniel             12 Archbishop              109-10   2 
      109-10  FOUL  96-10           
 12 Bruns, Chase              12 Franklin Cou            106-09   2 
      106-08  97-00  106-09           
 13 Obioha, Richard            9 Archbishop              106-00   1 
      71-02  106-00  103-02           
 14 Carr, John                11 East Central            103-09   1 
      103-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 McCoy, Jacob              11 Elder                   100-02   2 
      81-09  100-02  84-01           
 16 McCoy, Connor             10 Elder                    96-04   1 
      80-01  95-03  96-04           
 17 Hamilton, Chase           11 Batesville               94-06   2 
      94-06  FOUL  92-01           
 18 Miller, Ryan              11 South Ripley             94-03   1 
      78-04  83-04  94-03           
 19 Mason, Matthew            11 Ryle                     83-06   1 
      FOUL  83-06  FOUL           
 20 Deputy, Nate              11 Batesville               82-09   1 
      FOUL  82-09  FOUL           
 21 Navarra, Nathan           12 Greensburg               78-06   1 
      78-06  77-11  74-00           
 22 Grote, Calvin              9 Oldenburg Ac             75-10   1 
      67-11  75-10  72-11           
 23 Hon, Blake                10 Batesville               70-08   1 
      70-08  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Peetz, Jaden              12 South Ripley             66-04   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  66-04           
 25 Geraci, Luke              11 Oldenburg Ac             61-06   1 
      61-06  54-07  45-00           
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 41-10.25  4/26/2019   Lily Grimes, Greensburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tandy, Amelia             11 New Albany            39-02.25   2  10   
      35-07.75  39-02.25  37-00.25  36-03.50  37-04.25  39-00.75
  2 Stenger, Jessica          12 East Central          39-00.75   2   8   
      39-00.75  36-08.25  33-04.75  35-08.50  35-00.50  37-03.75
  3 Striebich, Emma           12 Seton                 37-09.75   2   6   
      36-06.50  32-06.50  FOUL  37-09.75  33-08  FOUL
  4 Jackson, Emarie            9 Greensburg            37-07.50   2   5   
      35-05.25  37-07.50  35-03.50  31-03.75  35-07  34-07
  5 Daily, Tamera             11 New Albany            36-01.75   2   4   
      31-06.50  34-04.75  33-09.50  34-05.75  36-01.75  33-01.75
  6 Wilhelm, Jill             11 East Central          35-05.50   2   3   
      35-05.50  31-08.25  30-05  31-11.25  31-08  34-10.75
  7 Parkhurst, Bailey         12 Franklin Cou          32-05.00   2   2   
      30-07.25  31-09  32-00  32-05  31-06.50  31-00.25
  8 Kock, Abby                12 Seton                 30-06.00   2   1   
      FOUL  30-06  FOUL  28-06.50  FOUL  29-08.75
  9 Doll, Georgeanna          12 Batesville            30-04.25   2 
      30-04.25  28-06.25  29-02.75  29-07.75  27-08.50   
 10 Ravenna, Emma             11 East Central          30-02.00   2 
      28-10  29-09  30-02           
 11 Bedel, Katherine          12 Batesville            29-03.00   2 
      FOUL  28-08  29-03           
 12 Meneses, Pamela           12 Oldenburg Ac          29-01.50   2 
      28-07.75  25-10.50  29-01.50           
 13 Wellbrock, Vern            9 Seton                 27-09.00   2 
      26-11  27-09  23-11.25           
 14 Gardner, Sydney           11 St Ursula Ac          27-04.25   1 
      27-04.25  24-11  26-04.25           
 15 Lagdameo, Mercedes        11 St Ursula Ac          27-01.25   2 
      26-01  25-03  27-01.25           
 16 Tanner, Natalie           12 Ryle                  27-01.00   1 
      20-05  26-08.50  27-01           
 17 Moening, Allyson          11 Ryle                  26-02.00   1 
      26-02  25-11.25  26-00           
 18 Riffle, Maggie             9 Franklin Cou          25-03.00   1 
      25-02  25-03  23-10           
 19 Parker, Macy              10 South Ripley          24-10.00   1 
      FOUL  24-10  24-04.75           
 20 Brunnerman, Kaitlyn       11 Franklin Cou          24-04.50   1 
      24-04.50  22-06.75  24-00.75           
 21 Martin, Kenlee             9 Oldenburg Ac          22-06.50   1 
      22-06.50  22-05.50  FOUL           
 22 McNew, Mya                10 South Ripley          22-06.00   1 
      21-09  22-06  22-04.75           
 23 Hess, Shayelyn            11 Greensburg            22-04.00   1 
      22-01.25  21-03.50  22-04           
 24 Hudepohl, Anna            11 Oldenburg Ac          21-10.75   1 
      21-10.75  19-03.25  20-06.75           
 25 Diem, Darcie              10 South Ripley          21-02.00   1 
      21-02  19-00.50  20-10.50          
 26 Tanner, Rachel             9 Ryle                  20-05.00   1 
      20-02  18-01.50  20-05           
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 56-05  2004        Ryan Fields, Rushville                      
     Stadium: # 59-00  1988        Mark Parris, East Central                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Leo              11 East Central          60-00.50#  2  10   
      57-10  56-09.25  58-09.75  58-05.75  60-00.50  FOUL
  2 Smith, Adam               12 Archbishop            50-02.00   2   8   
      FOUL  49-04.50  50-02  FOUL  50-00.75  50-01.50
  3 Pendleton, Wilson         12 Ryle                  49-04.50   2   6   
      49-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  47-04.50  FOUL  48-01.25
  4 Miller, Ryan              11 South Ripley          45-11.50   2   5   
      43-11.50  44-05.50  45-11.50  42-11.25  44-08.50  43-08.50
  5 Smith, Cameron            12 Franklin Cou          44-05.50   2   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  44-00.25  44-01  FOUL  44-05.50
  6 Roell, Ryan               12 Elder                 43-03.00   2   3   
      43-03  40-08.75  39-01  42-01.25  41-05.50  FOUL
  7 Drach, Daniel             12 Archbishop            42-11.00   2   2   
      40-08.50  42-01  40-05.50  42-02.50  41-01  42-11
  8 Gray, Louie               10 East Central          42-08.25   2   1   
      39-09.25  40-05.50  42-07.25  41-11  42-08.25  39-08.75
  9 Biddinger, Tyler          10 Greensburg            40-09.25   1 
      39-09.50  38-03.25  40-09.25  37-05  38-10  39-02.75
 10 Schreiner, Garrett        12 Greensburg            40-08.00   2 
      40-06.50  40-07.25  40-08           
 11 Savage, Gabriel           11 Ryle                  40-04.75   1 
      39-02.75  40-04.75  36-07.50           
 12 Houser, Noah              11 East Central          39-05.50   2 
      37-06.75  39-05.50  37-08           
 13 Westerfeld, Sam           11 Franklin Cou          39-02.50   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  39-02.50           
 14 McCoy, Jacob              11 Elder                 39-00.00   2 
      39-00  38-05.50  FOUL           
 15 Sturgis, Fredrick         12 Archbishop            38-09.75   2 
      37-04.25  38-09.75  37-01           
 16 Mason, Matthew            11 Ryle                  37-02.75   2 
      FOUL  37-02.75  FOUL           
 17 Hon, Blake                10 Batesville            35-05.25   1 
      35-05.25  33-02  33-05           
 18 Hamilton, Chase           11 Batesville            34-09.50   1 
      33-06.75  34-09.50  31-08.75           
 19 McCoy, Connor             10 Elder                 34-06.00   1 
      32-10.75  33-05.50  34-06           
 20 Eisert, Robert             9 Greensburg            32-07.00   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  32-07           
 21 Bruns, Chase              12 Franklin Cou          31-11.50   1 
      31-11.50  29-02.25  30-04.50           
 22 Franklin, Tanner          12 South Ripley          29-08.50   1 
      29-08.50  26-07.50  28-11.25           
 23 Grote, Calvin              9 Oldenburg Ac          29-02.75   1 
      29-02.50  25-02  29-02.75           
 24 Geraci, Luke              11 Oldenburg Ac          26-00.75   1 
      23-02.50  23-09.50  26-00.75           
 25 McIntosh, Jesse            9 South Ripley          20-08.25   1 
      20-00  19-03.50  20-08.25           
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Invitational: * 19-01  1984        Kim Thompson, Rising Sun                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lengerich, Ellie          12 East Central          18-01.75   NWI  10   
     17-05.50(NWI) 18-01.75(NWI) 17-09(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 17-04.25(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI)
  2 Gordon, Elise             12 New Albany            17-11.50   NWI   8   
     17-03.50(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI)
  3 White, Shalandria         11 New Albany            17-04.75   NWI   6   
     14-09.50(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 17-04.75(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 16-04.25(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI)
  4 Accurso, Jenna            12 Seton                 15-08.50   NWI   5   
     14-11.75(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI)
  5 Geiger, Anna              11 St Ursula Ac          15-06.75   NWI   4   
     15-02.25(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI) 13-10.25(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI)
  6 Scheve, Gracie            12 St Ursula Ac          15-05.00   NWI   3   
     12-02.75(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 12-09(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Rugless, Kennedy          10 St Ursula Ac          15-02.50   NWI   2   
     FOUL      14-03.25(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI)
  8 Bastin, Shelby            10 South Ripley          15-00.50   NWI   1   
     14-06(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 13-10.75(NWI) 14-07(NWI)
  9 Fox, Hope                 11 East Central          14-10.25   NWI 
     11-11(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI) 14-01.75(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI)
 10 Harper, Audrey             9 Franklin Cou          14-07.25   NWI 
     14-07.25(NWI) FOUL      11-06(NWI)           
 11 Hungler, Allie             9 Ryle                  14-05.50   NWI 
     14-04.50(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 13-05.75(NWI)           
 12 Taylor, Olivia            10 Seton                 14-05.25   NWI 
     14-05.25(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI) 13-02.75(NWI)           
 13 Wilmer, Ava                9 Greensburg            14-03.50   NWI 
     14-00.25(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI)           
 14 Nobbe, Lizzy              10 Batesville            14-00.00   NWI 
     12-04.50(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI) 14-00(NWI)           
 15 Pohlman, Madelyn          10 Batesville            13-11.50   NWI 
     12-03.25(NWI) 12-11.75(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI)           
 16 McGuire, Ally             12 East Central          13-11.25   NWI 
     13-10(NWI) 13-11.25(NWI) 12-08.75(NWI)           
 17 Fong, Jordan              12 Ryle                  12-10.25   NWI 
     12-10.25(NWI) 11-02.50(NWI) 12-07.50(NWI)           
 18 Hansel, Sophia             7 Ryle                  12-08.00   NWI 
     12-01.25(NWI) 12-01.75(NWI) 12-08(NWI)           
 19 McCarthy, Caitlin         11 South Ripley          11-11.50   NWI 
     11-11.50(NWI) 11-06.25(NWI)               
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Invitational: * 22-01.50  1984        Greg Webster, East Central               
     Stadium: # 22-01.50  1984        Greg Webster, East Central               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Schatzle, Jacob           11 Franklin Cou          22-07.00*  NWI  10   
     22-07(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      22-00.50(NWI) FOUL        
  2 Re, Justin                10 Elder                 21-05.00   NWI   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      21-05(NWI) 20-09.25(NWI) 21-00.25(NWI) 20-08.25(NWI)
  3 Cox, Chad                 11 Franklin Cou          20-02.50   NWI   6   
     FOUL      19-00(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI) FOUL      19-08.25(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI)
  4 Westerfeld, Sam           11 Franklin Cou          20-00.75   NWI   5   
     19-07.25(NWI) 20-00.75(NWI) FOUL      19-02.25(NWI) 18-02.25(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Dressman, Kyle            12 Elder                 19-05.25   NWI   4   
     18-04(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI)
  6 Cox, Evan                 12 Archbishop            19-02.75   NWI   3   
     19-02(NWI) 19-02.75(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI) 18-04(NWI)
  7 Neville, Lance            12 Elder                 19-02.00   NWI   2   
     18-11(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 18-03.25(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI) FOUL      19-01.50(NWI)
  8 Yowan, Nathan             11 Ryle                  19-01.50   NWI   1   
     18-08.50(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI)
  9 Forkert, Brayden          11 Greensburg            18-11.75   NWI 
     18-09(NWI) 18-10.25(NWI) FOUL      17-10.50(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI)
 10 Siefert, Kurt             12 Batesville            18-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-04(NWI)           
 11 Coker, Benjamin            9 Ryle                  18-02.75   NWI 
     18-00.50(NWI) 18-02.75(NWI) 17-01.75(NWI)           
 12 Oesterling, Tyler         12 Oldenburg Ac         J18-02.75   NWI 
     18-02.75(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI)           
 13 Hamilton, Deacon           9 Batesville            18-01.00   NWI 
     17-04.50(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI)           
 14 Haas, Aaron               12 Archbishop            17-08.00   NWI 
     17-08(NWI) 16-11.75(NWI) 17-05(NWI)           
 15 Geisen, Max                  East Central          17-01.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      17-01.75(NWI)           
 16 Carr, Derril              10 Ryle                  16-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      16-07.50(NWI) 15-03.25(NWI)           
 17 Combs-Hunter, Brayden      9 East Central          14-10.00   NWI 
     14-05(NWI) FOUL      14-10(NWI)           
 18 Geraci, Luke              11 Oldenburg Ac          11-05.00   NWI 
     11-05(NWI) 11-05(NWI) FOUL                
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 10-00  2007        Meredith Bachman, South Dearborn            
Invitational: * 10-00  4/26/2019   Anna Schatzle, Franklin Cou                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scharlow, Lanie           11 New Albany             9-00.00   10   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Bedel, Katherine          12 Batesville             8-06.00    8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Wilhelm, Emma             11 East Central           8-00.00    6   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 McGuire, Ally             12 East Central          J8-00.00    5   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Heffron, Chloe            11 Franklin Cou           7-06.00    4   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Fermann, Abby             11 St Ursula Ac           7-00.00    3   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kuisel, Elena              9 Batesville            J7-00.00    2   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Hutchinson, Makenzie       9 East Central           6-06.00    1   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Seibert, Lauren           10 Franklin Cou           6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 10 Brunnerman, Kaitlyn       11 Franklin Cou          J6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Hansel, Sophia             7 Ryle                  J6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Swarens, Abbie            10 New Albany                  NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Krahenbuhl, Riley         10 Ryle                        NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Moening, Allyson          11 Ryle                        NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Kendall, Katy             10 St Ursula Ac                NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 15-00  4/24/2008   Jeremy Pratt, Rushville                     
     Stadium: # 15-00  2008        Jeremy Pratt                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collins, Ethan            11 Archbishop            13-00.00   10   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-08 
        P     P     P     P     P    XO     O     O   XXX 
  2 Dunbar, Zackary           12 Archbishop            12-06.00    8   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        P     P     P     P    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  3 Schatzle, Jacob           11 Franklin Cou          11-06.00    6   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        O     P   XXO    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Fleming, Parker           11 East Central          11-00.00    5   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  5 Stewart, Matthew          11 Greensburg           J11-00.00    4   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Gunter, William           12 Batesville            10-06.00    3   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O     O     O   XXX 
  7 Bennett, Brody            10 East Central          10-00.00    2   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO     O   XXX 
  8 Merritt, Bryant           10 Greensburg           J10-00.00    0.50
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
      XXO     O   XXX 
  8 Moore, Eli                10 Greensburg           J10-00.00    0.50
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
      XXO     O   XXX 
 10 Driehaus, Joey            11 Elder                  9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
        O   XXX 
 11 Deputy, Nate              11 Batesville            J9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
      XXO   XXX 
 -- Portwood, Braxton          9 Ryle                        NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Reed, Zayne               11 Franklin Cou                NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Kuchle, Zach              10 Ryle                        NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Coker, Benjamin            9 Ryle                        NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Grant, Adam               11 Franklin Cou                NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Tate, Zach                 9 Elder                       NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Pucke, Jonathan           11 Archbishop                  NH  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P     P     P   XXX 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Albany                 137        2) East Central              111   
    3) St Ursula Academy (Cincinn 105        4) Batesville                 61   
    5) Seton                       60        6) Greensburg                 52   
    7) Ryle                        38        8) Franklin County            33   
    9) South Ripley                14       10) Oldenburg Academy          12   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Archbishop  Moeller        123        2) Batesville                115   
    3) East Central                97        4) Elder                      94.50
    5) Franklin County             84        6) Ryle                       54   
    7) Oldenburg Academy           29        8) Greensburg                 17   
    9) South Ripley                10.50