Licensed to Stuart Road Racing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2022 11:00 PM
                          East Central JV - 4/28/2022                          
                          Track & Field Invitational                           
                           East Central High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 12.47  5/1/2014    Virginia Westerfeld, Batesville             
     Stadium: # 12.47  5/1/2014    Virginia Westerfeld, Batesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rugless, Kennedy          11 St Ursula Ac             13.28   1  10   
  2 Heine, Megan              11 Seton                    13.94   2   8   
  3 Hungler, Allie            10 Ryle B                   13.95   1   6   
  4 Cash, Lilly               11 East Central             13.98   2   5   
  5 Winter, Gertrude          11 St Ursula Ac             14.19   1   4   
  6 Hornbach, Jenna           11 East Central             14.24   2   3   
  7 Ott, Shannon              11 Seton                    14.50   2   2   
  8 Heard, Amira              11 Ryle B                   14.67   2   1   
  9 Goergens, Soraya             Franklin Cou             14.74   2 
 10 Hilbert, Olivia           10 Batesville               14.84   2 
 11 Puente, Billie            10 Batesville               14.97   2 
 12 George, Hannah            10 Franklin Cou             15.09   1 
 13 McGuire, Kaedence          9 Ryle                     15.28   1 
 14 Eldridge, Nadia            9 Ryle                     15.64   1 
 15 Heim, Lauren              12 South Dearbo             17.05   1 
 16 Compton, Taylor            9 South Dearbo             18.57   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 25.98  4/26/2019   Eva Grimm, East Central                     
     Stadium: # 26.15  5/1/2014    Virginia Westerfeld, Batesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Rylee             9 East Central             27.95   2  10   
  2 Mickol, Anna              11 St Ursula Ac             28.67   1   8   
  3 Winter, Gertrude          11 St Ursula Ac             28.71   1   6   
  4 Ott, Shannon              11 Seton                    28.82   2   5   
  5 Cash, Lilly               11 East Central             29.46   2   4   
  6 Delaney, Eabha            10 Seton                    29.72   2   3   
  7 Gardner, Kylah            10 Ryle                     30.45   1   2   
  8 Puente, Billie            10 Batesville               31.03   2   1   
  9 McGuire, Kaedence          9 Ryle                     31.47   2 
 10 Stacy, Lauren             11 Franklin Cou             31.48   2 
 11 Grimmeissen, Jacy         10 Franklin Cou             31.84   2 
 12 Villabroza-Gleason, Kiel  10 Ryle B                   32.80   1 
 13 Voegele, Georgia           9 Batesville               33.27   1 
 14 Valdivieso, Aitiana       10 South Dearbo             33.91   1 
 15 Heim, Lauren              12 South Dearbo             33.93   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 59.67  2007        Rachel Posey, East Central                  
     Stadium: # 59.67  2007        Rachel Posey, East Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paul, Leah                12 St Ursula Ac           1:04.27   1  10   
  2 Edwards, Rylee             9 East Central           1:05.97   2   8   
  3 Hoffman, Ellie            12 St Ursula Ac           1:07.42   1   6   
  4 Cleary, Addy              11 East Central           1:08.55   2   5   
  5 Holley, Michelle           9 Ryle                   1:09.76   2   4   
  6 Schloemer, Kaitlyn        12 Seton                  1:10.41   2   3   
  7 Grimmeissen, Jacy         10 Franklin Cou           1:11.17   2   2   
  8 Weiler, Addyson            9 Batesville             1:12.26   2   1   
  9 Groh, Anna                 9 Seton                  1:14.03   2 
 10 Raab, Isabel               9 Batesville             1:16.11   1 
 11 Valdivieso, Aitiana       10 South Dearbo           1:17.06   2 
 12 Hickey, Eleanor           10 Ryle                   1:18.67   1 
 13 Garrett, Sophia           10 Franklin Cou           1:22.47   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 2:18.24  4/30/2021   Brenner Hanna, Greensburg                 
     Stadium: # 2:18.24  2021        Brenner Hanna, Oldenburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stewart, Avery            12 St Ursula Ac           2:28.99   10   
       1:13.231 (1:13.231)        2:28.986 (1:15.755)
  2 Fermann, Cecilia          10 St Ursula Ac           2:48.25    8   
       1:24.838 (1:24.838)        2:48.250 (1:23.412)
  3 Ascherman, Stella         10 Ryle B                 2:49.80    6   
       1:23.497 (1:23.497)        2:49.799 (1:26.302)
  4 Turnbull, Addison          9 Ryle                   2:56.86    5   
       1:24.745 (1:24.745)        2:56.854 (1:32.109)
  5 Isabelle, Morin            9 Ryle                   3:00.96    4   
       1:26.751 (1:26.751)        3:00.953 (1:34.202)
  6 Bowling, Emma             10 East Central           3:06.28    3   
       1:30.305 (1:30.305)        3:06.280 (1:35.975)
  7 Smith, Shanna              9 Batesville             3:10.51    2   
       1:34.847 (1:34.847)        3:10.505 (1:35.658)
  8 Cotten-Powers, Caiden     11 East Central           3:17.78    1   
       1:31.472 (1:31.472)        3:17.778 (1:46.306)
  9 Thies, Rylee              12 South Dearbo           3:19.00  
       1:36.193 (1:36.193)        3:18.994 (1:42.801)
 10 Raab, Isabel               9 Batesville             3:23.18  
       1:42.813 (1:42.813)        3:23.173 (1:40.360)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 5:06.23  2009        Kristal Studer, East Central              
     Stadium: # 5:06.23  2009        Kristal Studer, East Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunstad, Brooke           12 St Ursula Ac           5:35.01   10   
       1:16.625 (1:16.625)        2:47.349 (1:30.724)        4:17.233 (1:29.884)
       5:35.007 (1:17.774)
  2 Pavloff, Grace            11 St Ursula Ac           5:51.77    8   
       1:20.819 (1:20.819)        2:53.194 (1:32.375)        4:25.574 (1:32.380)
       5:51.764 (1:26.190)
  3 Turnbull, Addison          9 Ryle                   6:36.25    6   
       1:29.499 (1:29.499)        3:13.928 (1:44.429)        5:00.482 (1:46.554)
       6:36.250 (1:35.768)
  4 Curry, Natalie            12 Ryle B                 6:42.14    5   
       1:38.933 (1:38.933)        3:19.199 (1:40.266)        5:02.546 (1:43.347)
       6:42.138 (1:39.592)
  5 Smith, Shanna              9 Batesville             6:48.00    4   
       1:39.511 (1:39.511)        3:21.186 (1:41.675)        5:09.349 (1:48.163)
       6:48.000 (1:38.651)
  6 Lay, Ryan                 12 East Central           6:53.83    3   
       1:32.582 (1:32.582)        3:15.091 (1:42.509)        5:04.348 (1:49.257)
       6:53.823 (1:49.475)
  7 Cotten-Powers, Caiden     11 East Central           6:55.18    2   
       1:33.026 (1:33.026)        3:19.665 (1:46.639)        5:09.102 (1:49.437)
       6:55.178 (1:46.076)
  8 Bishop, Reagan            10 Ryle                   7:06.30    1   
       1:35.784 (1:35.784)        3:23.167 (1:47.383)        5:17.771 (1:54.604)
       7:06.300 (1:48.529)
  9 Thies, Rylee              12 South Dearbo           7:19.03  
       1:43.275 (1:43.275)        3:35.048 (1:51.773)        5:30.597 (1:55.549)
       7:19.028 (1:48.431)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 11:16.29  4/26/2019   Megan Cole, South Ripley                 
     Stadium: # 11:21.54  4/25/2013   Sarah Billingsley, Oldenburg             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curry, Natalie            12 Ryle B                15:00.15   10   
       1:38.295 (1:38.295)        3:29.929 (1:51.634)        5:24.197 (1:54.268)
       7:17.634 (1:53.437)        9:16.099 (1:58.465)       11:15.710 (1:59.611)
      13:13.681 (1:57.971)       15:00.142 (1:46.461)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 15.16  2000        Ashley Wilhelm, East Central                
Invitational: * 15.16  4/26/2012   Rachel Callahan, East Central               
     Stadium: # 15.16  2000        Ashley Wilhelm, East Central                
     Stadium: # 15.16  2012        Rachel Callahan, East Central               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shumate, Riley             9 East Central             18.23   10   
  2 Taylor, Olivia            11 Seton                    18.26    8   
  3 Mclaughlin, Ellie         12 Seton                    18.26    6   
  4 More, Molly               11 St Ursula Ac             19.21    5   
  5 Berner, Madeline          11 Ryle                     20.46    4   
  6 Rapp, Alyssa               9 Franklin Cou             20.51    3   
  7 Smith, Lillian            11 St Ursula Ac             21.37    2   
  8 Cox, Alyssa               11 East Central             22.50    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 45.66  2001        Ashley Wilhelm, East Central                
     Stadium: # 45.66  2001        Ashley Wilhelm, East Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Berner, Madeline          11 Ryle                     51.57   10   
  2 Shumate, Riley             9 East Central             53.36    8   
  3 Mclaughlin, Ellie         12 Seton                    53.50    6   
  4 Stock, Jada               11 Seton                    54.95    5   
  5 Weaver, Audrey             9 Franklin Cou             56.76    4   
  6 More, Molly               11 St Ursula Ac             58.51    3   
  7 Smith, Lillian            11 St Ursula Ac             58.52    2   
  8 Robben, Isabella          10 East Central             59.62    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 50.07  4/30/2021   New Albany, New Albany                      
                       C Frierson, J Howard, S White, B Brown            
     Stadium: # 50.07  2021        New Albany, New Albany                      
                       C Frierson, J Howard, S White, B Brown            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St Ursula Academy (Cincinnati)  'A'                   53.03   10   
     1) Jackson, Serena 10              2) Mickol, Anna 11                
     3) Winter, Gertrude 11             4) Rugless, Kennedy 11            
  2 Seton  'A'                                            53.87    8   
     1) Delaney, Eabha 10               2) Dean, Elena 12                 
     3) Ott, Shannon 11                 4) Heine, Megan 11                
  3 East Central  'A'                                     54.71    6   
     1) Hornbach, Jenna 11              2) Hutchinson, Makenzie 10        
     3) Carr, Jordan 10                 4) Cash, Lilly 11                 
  4 Batesville  'A'                                       57.43    5   
     1) Hilbert, Olivia 10              2) Coffey, Grace 9                
     3) Voegele, Georgia 9              4) Puente, Billie 10              
  5 Franklin County  'A'                                  57.99    4   
     1) Goergens, Soraya                2) George, Hannah 10              
     3) Stacy, Lauren 11                4) Weaver, Audrey 9               
  6 Ryle  'A'                                             58.63    3   
     1) Gardner, Kylah 10               2) Huey, Audrey 9                 
     3) McGuire, Kaedence 9             4) Eldridge, Nadia 9              
  7 South Dearborn  'A'                                 1:05.52    2   
     1) Varney, Mikiah 11               2) Heim, Lauren 12                
     3) Valdivieso, Aitiana 10          4) Compton, Taylor 9              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 4:06.16  4/26/2019   East Central, East Central                
                         E Grimm, E Lengerich, L Greiwe, E Fey             
     Stadium: # 4:08.96  4/27/2018   East Central, East Central                
                         E Grimm, T Messmore, E Fey, A Bittner             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryle  'A'                                           4:38.92   10   
     1) Holley, Michelle 9              2) Gardner, Kylah 10              
     3) Huey, Audrey 9                  4) Berner, Madeline 11            
       2:21.660 (2:21.660)        3:32.560 (1:10.900)        4:38.915 (1:06.355)
  2 East Central  'A'                                   4:40.67    8   
     1) Cleary, Addy 11                 2) Haarmeyer, Josi 9              
     3) Verme, Sidney 10                4) Shumate, Riley 9               
       2:22.938 (2:22.938)        3:33.162 (1:10.224)        4:40.662 (1:07.500)
  3 Batesville  'A'                                     5:08.19    6   
     1) Coffey, Grace 9                 2) Raab, Isabel 9                 
     3) Smith, Shanna 9                 4) Weiler, Addyson 9              
       2:30.795 (2:30.795)        3:53.891 (1:23.096)        5:08.183 (1:14.292)
  4 Franklin County  'A'                                5:09.66    5   
     1) Weaver, Audrey 9                2) Garrett, Sophia 10             
     3) Grimmeissen, Jacy 10            4) Stacy, Lauren 11               
       2:36.641 (2:36.641)        3:57.369 (1:20.728)        5:09.653 (1:12.284)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 9:48.59  4/28/2017   East Central, East Central                
                         A Bittner, E Fey, L Greiwe, L Greiwe              
     Stadium: # 9:48.59  4/28/2017   East Central, East Central                
                         A Bittner, E Fey, L Greiwe, L Greiwe              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St Ursula Academy (Cincinnati)  'A'                11:32.07   10   
     1) Paul, Leah 12                   2) Stimson, Skylar 12             
     3) Zimmer, Dana 10                 4) Stewart, Avery 12              
       1:09.949 (1:09.949)        2:34.243 (1:24.294)        4:05.434 (1:31.191)
       5:43.482 (1:38.048)        7:14.866 (1:31.384)        8:56.123 (1:41.257)
      10:08.785 (1:12.662)       11:32.065 (1:23.280)
  2 East Central  'A'                                  11:56.64    8   
     1) Cleary, Addy 11                 2) Cotten-Powers, Caiden 11       
     3) Bowling, Emma 10                4) Hicks, Jada 12                 
       1:15.438 (1:15.438)        2:47.094 (1:31.656)        4:15.630 (1:28.536)
       5:48.031 (1:32.401)        7:17.443 (1:29.412)        8:51.424 (1:33.981)
      10:12.611 (1:21.187)       11:56.639 (1:44.028)
  3 Ryle  'A'                                          12:17.65    6   
     1) Isabelle, Morin 9               2) Hickey, Eleanor 10             
     3) Bishop, Reagan 10               4) Turnbull, Addison 9            
       1:21.882 (1:21.882)        2:55.466 (1:33.584)        4:26.786 (1:31.320)
       6:10.124 (1:43.338)        7:42.111 (1:31.987)        9:23.891 (1:41.780)
      10:42.763 (1:18.872)       12:17.643 (1:34.880)
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Invitational: *  5-07  2001        Laura Stier, Greensburg                     
     Stadium: #  5-07  2001        Laura Stier, Greensburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holley, Michelle           9 Ryle                   4-08.00   10   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 George, Hannah            10 Franklin Cou           4-04.00    8   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Bedel, Sarah               9 Batesville            J4-04.00    6   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Verme, Sidney             10 East Central           4-02.00    4.50
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Gardner, Kylah            10 Ryle                   4-02.00    4.50
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Robben, Isabella          10 East Central          J4-02.00    3   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Ward, Callie               9 Franklin Cou           4-00.00    2   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 10-00  2007        Meredith Bachman, South Dearborn            
Invitational: * 10-00  4/26/2019   Anna Schatzle, Franklin Cou                 
     Stadium: # 10-00  2007        Meredith Bachman, South Dearborn            
     Stadium: # 10-00              Anna Schatzle, Franklin County              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shumate, Riley             9 East Central           7-06.00   10   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hutchinson, Makenzie      10 East Central           7-00.00    8   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Coffey, Grace              9 Batesville            J7-00.00    6   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 McAllister, Kendyl        11 South Dearbo           6-06.00    5   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
      XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Dao, Sheila                9 Seton                  6-00.00    4   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Marshall, Marisa           9 Franklin Cou           5-06.00    3   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Varney, Mikiah            11 South Dearbo          J5-06.00    2   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Madden, Keyona             9 Franklin Cou          J5-06.00    1   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9 Mazzella, Catherine        9 Seton                  5-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Raab, Isabel               9 Batesville                  NH  
     5-00 5-06 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 19-01  1984        Kim Thompson, Rising Sun                    
     Stadium: # 19-01  1984        Kim Thompson, Rising Sun                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Rylee             9 East Central          16-03.00   10   
      16-03  15-09  FOUL  15-04        
  2 Rugless, Kennedy          11 St Ursula Ac          15-09.50    8   
      14-07  14-09  15-09.50  FOUL        
  3 Hungler, Allie            10 Ryle B                15-08.00    6   
      14-03.25  15-08  15-07.25  15-03.25        
  4 Jackson, Serena           10 St Ursula Ac          15-06.75    5   
      15-06.75  15-03.75  FOUL  FOUL        
  5 Groh, Anna                 9 Seton                 15-00.50    4   
      13-02  13-07.50  14-08.50  15-00.50        
  6 Delaney, Eabha            10 Seton                 14-08.00    3   
      13-11.50  13-10  14-07.75  14-08        
  7 Cash, Lilly               11 East Central          14-02.75    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  13-04.75  14-02.75        
  8 Goergens, Soraya             Franklin Cou          13-06.25    1   
      13-06.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  9 Puente, Billie            10 Batesville            13-04.00  
      13-04  10-11.75  10-08.75  10-02.50        
 10 Voegele, Georgia           9 Batesville            12-11.25  
      11-01.50  11-09.25  12-11  12-11.25        
 11 Grimmeissen, Jacy         10 Franklin Cou          12-11.00  
      12-11  FOUL  FOUL  12-08.50        
 12 McGuire, Kaedence          9 Ryle                  12-07.25  
      11-09  12-07.25  12-05.75  12-07        
 13 Villabroza-Gleason, Kiel  10 Ryle B                 9-10.00  
      9-01  8-04.25  9-07  9-10        
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 41-10.25  4/26/2019   Lily Grimes, Greensburg                  
     Stadium: #    41-01  4/25/2013   Makenzie Wheat, South Dearbo             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moening, Allyson          12 Ryle B                27-07.00   10   
      25-07.50  27-07  26-07.25  26-08        
  2 Brogan, Claire            11 Seton                 25-08.50    8   
      25-01.50  24-09  25-08.50  24-05        
  3 McDaniel, Alaina           9 East Central          25-04.50    6   
      25-04.50  23-07.25  22-10  24-03.50        
  4 Buesing, Audrey           10 East Central          25-03.50    5   
      22-09.50  22-00  25-03.50  24-10.25        
  5 Riffle, Maggie            10 Franklin Cou          24-06.00    4   
      19-06.25  23-06.50  24-06  23-05.50        
  6 Lambert, Claire            9 Seton                 24-00.50    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  24-00.50  23-07.50        
  7 Heard, Amira              11 Ryle B                23-10.00    2   
      23-10  21-04  23-03  22-07.50        
  8 Nobbe, Alyssa             10 Batesville            21-10.00    1   
      21-10  21-02  21-06  FOUL        
  9 Huey, Audrey               9 Ryle                  19-09.00  
      19-01.50  19-07.50  19-09  17-03.50        
 10 Wheeler, Ella             11 Ryle                  19-00.00  
      14-02.50  15-11  19-00  12-07.50        
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 138-03  4/24/2008   Courtney Bowen, Centerville                
     Stadium: # 138-10  5/18/2021   Jessica Stenger, East Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buesing, Audrey           10 East Central             81-07   10   
      69-09  65-10  81-07  FOUL        
  2 Riffle, Maggie            10 Franklin Cou             79-02    8   
      FOUL  78-08  75-09  79-02        
  3 McDaniel, Alaina           9 East Central            J79-02    6   
      66-11  72-01  65-10  79-02        
  4 Brogan, Claire            11 Seton                    74-00    5   
      FOUL  71-11  68-04  74-00        
  5 Moening, Allyson          12 Ryle B                   72-11    4   
      58-03  57-07  72-11  72-06        
  6 Wheeler, Ella             11 Ryle                     67-09    3   
      FOUL  67-09  54-08  54-07        
  7 Nobbe, Alyssa             10 Batesville               62-03    2   
      56-09  56-03  62-03  60-02        
  8 Oesterling, Ryan           9 Batesville               58-01    1   
      56-07  FOUL  58-01  52-07        
  9 Lambert, Claire            9 Seton                    57-05  
      FOUL  51-00  57-05  54-04        
 10 Huey, Audrey               9 Ryle                     55-09  
      41-10  42-11  42-08  55-09        
 11 Heard, Amira              11 Ryle B                   46-05  
      39-10  FOUL  42-03  46-05        
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 11.00  4/30/2021   Brandon White, Archbishop                   
     Stadium: # 11.00  4/30/2021   Brandon White, Archbishop                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McFee, Nathaniel           9 East Central             12.15   10   
  2 Postel, Wyatt              9 Elder                    12.49    8   
  3 Johnson, Bowden            9 East Central             12.51    6   
  4 Beckenhaupt, Tyler        10 Elder                    12.55    5   
  5 Martin, Devin             10 Franklin Cou             12.70    4   
  6 Ward, Dalton               9 Franklin Cou             12.92    3   
  7 Hornberger, Blake          9 Batesville               12.96    2   
  8 Hunter, Will              10 Batesville               14.19    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 22.36  4/28/2011   Chris Giesting, Batesville                  
     Stadium: # 22.05  2011        Chris Giesting, Batesville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McFee, Nathaniel           9 East Central             24.47   10   
  2 Johnson, Bowden            9 East Central             24.81    8   
  3 Postel, Wyatt              9 Elder                    24.88    6   
  4 McClure, Griffin          11 Franklin Cou             25.61    5   
  5 Hornberger, Blake          9 Batesville               26.06    4   
  6 Morgan, Cameron           11 Elder                    26.35    3   
  7 Bryant, Benjamin           9 Franklin Cou             26.62    2   
  8 Kohlman, Hudson            9 Batesville               27.01    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 49.36  4/28/2011   Chris Giesting, Batesville                  
     Stadium: # 49.19  2011        Chris Giesting, Batesville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nuhring, Will             12 Batesville               55.51   10   
  2 Ross, Luke                 9 Elder                    56.18    8   
  3 Martin, Devin             10 Franklin Cou             56.42    6   
  4 Allison, Tyler             9 East Central             56.91    5   
  5 Berting, Gavin             9 East Central             57.36    4   
  6 Ranka, Deev                9 Batesville               59.10    3   
  7 Moorman, Chris             9 Elder                    59.16    2   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 1:56.76  4/26/2012   Hayden Merkel, Batesville                 
     Stadium: # 1:56.76  2012        Hayden Merkel, Batesville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huff, Joshua              12 Elder                  2:11.63   10   
       1:02.232 (1:02.232)        2:11.625 (1:09.393)
  2 Long, Erik                10 Elder                  2:21.02    8   
       1:03.545 (1:03.545)        2:21.012 (1:17.467)
  3 Perry, Nick               11 Franklin Cou           2:24.05    6   
       1:04.740 (1:04.740)        2:24.042 (1:19.302)
  4 Allison, Tyler             9 East Central           2:25.57    5   
       1:08.873 (1:08.873)        2:25.566 (1:16.693)
  5 Dance, Damien              9 Batesville             2:33.88    4   
       1:07.904 (1:07.904)        2:33.878 (1:25.974)
  6 Nuhring, Will             12 Batesville             2:36.59    3   
       1:09.209 (1:09.209)        2:36.581 (1:27.372)
  7 Willis, Austin            10 Franklin Cou           2:41.67    2   
       1:08.365 (1:08.365)        2:41.667 (1:33.302)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 4:23.11  4/24/2008   Jeremiah Vaughan, Franklin County         
     Stadium: # 4:16.90  2003        Christian Wagner, Columbus North          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Aiden             12 Elder                  4:41.47   10   
       1:05.289 (1:05.289)        2:19.559 (1:14.270)        3:36.121 (1:16.562)
       4:41.469 (1:05.348)
  2 Rieder, Logan             12 Elder                  4:56.74    8   
       1:08.524 (1:08.524)        2:25.812 (1:17.288)        3:43.738 (1:17.926)
       4:56.736 (1:12.998)
  3 Dance, Damien              9 Batesville             5:31.42    6   
       1:21.024 (1:21.024)        2:44.873 (1:23.849)        4:12.741 (1:27.868)
       5:31.420 (1:18.679)
  4 Tippen, Cullen            10 East Central           5:48.87    5   
       1:18.109 (1:18.109)        2:48.043 (1:29.934)        4:21.755 (1:33.712)
       5:48.863 (1:27.108)
  5 Adams, Benjamin           10 Batesville             5:50.36    4   
       1:27.384 (1:27.384)        2:59.085 (1:31.701)        4:28.113 (1:29.028)
       5:50.354 (1:22.241)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 9:22.99  2004        Rob Grote, Batesville                     
     Stadium: # 9:18.03  2017        Curt Eckstein, Oldenburg Academy          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Jacob             11 Elder                 11:00.69   10   
       1:13.869 (1:13.869)        2:34.489 (1:20.620)        3:57.089 (1:22.600)
       5:21.566 (1:24.477)        6:47.821 (1:26.255)        8:14.152 (1:26.331)
       9:40.901 (1:26.749)       11:00.690 (1:19.789)
  2 Merk, John                 9 Elder                 11:20.13    8   
       1:14.854 (1:14.854)        2:39.495 (1:24.641)        4:06.986 (1:27.491)
       5:34.569 (1:27.583)        7:03.411 (1:28.842)        8:32.618 (1:29.207)
      10:00.844 (1:28.226)       11:20.123 (1:19.279)
  3 Tippen, Cullen            10 East Central          12:30.20    6   
       1:30.834 (1:30.834)        3:05.025 (1:34.191)        4:38.024 (1:32.999)
       6:13.714 (1:35.690)        7:50.886 (1:37.172)        9:27.611 (1:36.725)
      11:01.919 (1:34.308)       12:30.195 (1:28.276)
  4 Adams, Benjamin           10 Batesville            12:56.05    5   
       1:26.491 (1:26.491)        3:02.761 (1:36.270)        4:39.327 (1:36.566)
       6:19.872 (1:40.545)        8:01.176 (1:41.304)        9:43.127 (1:41.951)
      11:26.359 (1:43.232)       12:56.043 (1:29.684)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 15.13  1992        Jerry Hawkins, Lawrenceburg                 
     Stadium: # 15.02  2017        Garrett Wagner, Batesville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rudolf, Cole              10 Batesville               19.25   10   
  2 Reifenberger, Connor       9 East Central             19.40    8   
  3 Kaufmann, Steven           9 Elder                    19.59    6   
  4 Schimmelpfennig, Logan    10 Elder                    20.66    5   
  5 Inman, Miles               9 East Central             21.30    4   
  6 Barushak, Conner           9 Batesville               22.61    3   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 39.69  2006        Brian Hartman, East Central                 
     Stadium: # 38.94  2017        Garett Wagner, Batesville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaufmann, Steven           9 Elder                    46.00   10   
  2 Inman, Miles               9 East Central             46.65    8   
  3 Rudolf, Cole              10 Batesville               48.22    6   
  4 Schimmelpfennig, Logan    10 Elder                    49.24    5   
  5 Reifenberger, Connor       9 East Central             49.59    4   
  6 Barushak, Conner           9 Batesville               55.20    3   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 42.74  4/30/2021   Archbishop  Moeller, Archbishop             
                       T Bryant, J Williams, K Davis, B White            
     Stadium: # 42.74  4/30/2021   Archbishop  Moeller, Archbishop             
                       T Bryant, J Williams, K Davis, B White            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Central  'A'                                     46.89   10   
     1) Inman, Miles 9                  2) Johnson, Bowden 9              
     3) Berting, Gavin 9                4) McFee, Nathaniel 9             
  2 Elder  'A'                                            48.86    8   
     1) Schimmelpfennig, Logan 10       2) Beckenhaupt, Tyler 10          
     3) Arnold, Maddox 9                4) Cittadino, Rocco 11            
  3 Franklin County  'A'                                  51.26    6   
     1) Ward, Dalton 9                  2) Bryant, Benjamin 9             
     3) McClure, Griffin 11             4) Brewer, Landon 9               
  4 Batesville  'A'                                       54.51    5   
     1) Hornberger, Blake 9             2) Gutzwiller, Zachary 10         
     3) Weiler, Wyatt 9                 4) Kohlman, Hudson 9              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 3:26.37  4/24/2008   East Central, East Central                
                         A Schwartz, J Colon, G Rauch, B Breitenstein      
     Stadium: # 3:23.24  2009        , East Central                            
                         J Colon, A Sterwerf, C Olive, G Rauch             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elder  'A'                                          3:51.94   10   
     1) Beckenhaupt, Tyler 10           2) Cittadino, Rocco 11            
     3) Moorman, Chris 9                4) Murphy, Aiden 12               
       1:55.062 (1:55.062)        2:57.924 (1:02.862)          3:51.940 (54.016)
  2 Batesville  'A'                                     3:55.45    8   
     1) Eckstein, Ayden 9               2) Hornberger, Blake 9            
     3) Nuhring, Will 12                4) Ranka, Deev 9                  
       2:00.883 (2:00.883)          2:58.012 (57.129)          3:55.445 (57.433)
  3 East Central  'A'                                   3:57.49    6   
     1) Allison, Tyler 9                2) Inman, Miles 9                 
     3) Ciamarra, Dominic 11            4) Berting, Gavin 9               
       1:57.764 (1:57.764)        2:59.828 (1:02.064)          3:57.487 (57.659)
  4 Franklin County  'A'                                3:58.88    5   
     1) Martin, Devin 10                2) McClure, Griffin 11            
     3) Ward, Dalton 9                  4) Brewer, Landon 9               
       1:56.411 (1:56.411)        2:58.934 (1:02.523)          3:58.873 (59.939)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 8:21.77  2004        Batesville, Batesville                    
                         R Call, P Call, J Turchyn, R Grote                
     Stadium: # 8:16.90  2003        , Columbus North                          
                         R Smith, D Teike, B Milroy, R Dixon               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elder  'A'                                          9:37.56   10   
     1) Sundrup, George 11              2) Smith, Parker 9                
     3) Loebker, Connor 10              4) Listerman, Ethan 12            
       1:06.530 (1:06.530)        2:21.777 (1:15.247)        3:35.371 (1:13.594)
       4:54.038 (1:18.667)        6:03.466 (1:09.428)        7:19.583 (1:16.117)
       8:26.678 (1:07.095)        9:37.556 (1:10.878)
  2 Batesville  'A'                                     9:51.59    8   
     1) Nuhring, Will 12                2) Adams, Benjamin 10             
     3) Ranka, Deev 9                   4) Dance, Damien 9                
       1:06.776 (1:06.776)        2:15.631 (1:08.855)        3:35.302 (1:19.671)
       4:55.681 (1:20.379)        6:13.018 (1:17.337)        7:27.967 (1:14.949)
       8:36.939 (1:08.972)        9:51.581 (1:14.642)
  3 East Central  'A'                                  10:41.89    6   
     1) Ciamarra, Dominic 11            2) Seubert, John 9                
     3) Small, Miller 11                4) Barry, Brock 9                 
       1:09.392 (1:09.392)        2:29.393 (1:20.001)        3:45.100 (1:15.707)
       5:17.237 (1:32.137)        6:30.678 (1:13.441)        7:54.227 (1:23.549)
       9:14.034 (1:19.807)       10:41.888 (1:27.854)
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 6-09.50  1983        Dave Galle, Batesville                    
     Stadium: # 6-09.50  1983        Dave Galle, Batesville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ward, Dalton               9 Franklin Cou           5-04.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Eckstein, Ayden            9 Batesville             5-02.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Good, John                12 Elder                  5-00.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Smith, Cole               10 East Central           4-10.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ross, Luke                 9 Elder                  4-08.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 -- Seubert, John              9 East Central                NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Bryant, Benjamin           9 Franklin Cou                NH  
     4-08 4-10 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Rudolf, Cole              10 Batesville                  NH  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 15-00  4/24/2008   Jeremy Pratt, Rushville                     
     Stadium: # 15-00  2008        Jeremy Pratt                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kramer, Ethan             10 Elder                 10-06.00   10   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Catanzaro, Brandon        10 Elder                  9-06.00    8   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XXX 
  3 Gutzwiller, Zachary       10 Batesville             9-00.00    6   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Reifenberger, Connor       9 East Central           8-06.00    5   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Armbruster, Joseph         9 South Dearbo           8-00.00    4   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Freese, Cole               9 Franklin Cou          J8-00.00    3   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Garrett, Jacob            12 Batesville             7-06.00    2   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 22-07  4/30/2021   Jacob Schatzle, Franklin Cou                
     Stadium: # 22-07  4/30/2021   Jacob Schatzle, Franklin Cou                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Postel, Wyatt              9 Elder                 19-04.50   10   
      16-07  18-09.25  FOUL  19-04.50        
  2 McFee, Nathaniel           9 East Central          18-01.25    8   
      FOUL  17-10.50  FOUL  18-01.25        
  3 Eckstein, Ayden            9 Batesville            18-00.75    6   
      18-00.75  17-07.50  17-05.75  18-00        
  4 Kaufmann, Steven           9 Elder                 17-10.00    5   
      17-10  FOUL  17-02.25  17-06.25        
  5 Dance, Damien              9 Batesville            17-04.75    4   
      17-04  17-02.75  17-04.75  17-02.50        
  6 Berting, Gavin             9 East Central          16-11.00    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  16-11  FOUL        
  7 Bryant, Benjamin           9 Franklin Cou          15-06.50    2   
      15-02.50  14-09  15-06.50  FOUL        
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 60-00.50  4/30/2021   Leo Maxwell, East Central                
     Stadium: # 60-00.50  4/30/2021   Leo Maxwell, East Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrison, Christian       11 East Central          38-01.75   10   
      36-11  37-03  38-01.75  35-11        
  2 Reatherford, Remus         9 East Central          36-03.00    8   
      34-05  36-03  34-11.50  31-07        
  3 Johnson, Brayden          10 South Dearbo          36-01.00    6   
      32-01  36-01  34-03  33-04        
  4 Fields, Lance             10 Franklin Cou          35-01.00    5   
      34-09.50  32-01.50  35-01  31-05.50        
  5 Hoffman, JT                9 Elder                 34-10.50    4   
      34-10.50  31-00.50  32-00.75  32-09        
  6 Meyer, Carson             10 Batesville            34-08.00    3   
      33-03  31-08.50  32-11  34-08        
  7 DiTullio, Matthew         12 Elder                 34-02.00    2   
      33-06.50  32-11.50  33-04.50  34-02        
  8 Vansickle, Derek          12 Batesville            33-08.75    1   
      31-02  32-06.50  33-08.75  33-05.50        
  9 Draper, Adam              10 South Dearbo          31-10.75  
      29-01  31-10.75  30-02  31-01.50        
 10 Flaspohler, Ian           10 Franklin Cou          31-10.00  
      30-10  29-05  31-10  30-06.50        
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 175-00  4/30/2021   Leo Maxwell, East Central                  
     Stadium: # 175-00  4/30/2021   Leo Maxwell, East Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trimble, Jacob             9 East Central            110-09   10   
      110-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  2 Thomas, Will              12 Batesville              108-09    8   
      92-02  FOUL  108-09  101-03        
  3 McKenna, Liam             10 Elder                   106-02    6   
      89-08  96-01  106-02  102-02        
  4 Vansickle, Derek          12 Batesville              105-08    5   
      103-04  100-07  105-08  102-05        
  5 Kemper, Will               9 East Central            104-05    4   
      90-11  104-05  FOUL  88-03        
  6 Johnson, Brayden          10 South Dearbo             97-08    3   
      88-00  86-11  97-08  79-00        
  7 Cassini, Sam              10 South Dearbo             96-07    2   
      96-07  92-09  91-01  87-05        
  8 Fields, Lance             10 Franklin Cou             87-09    1   
      87-09  77-04  73-07  FOUL        
  9 Vetter, Jack               9 Elder                    87-05  
      78-06  77-03  81-10  87-05        
 10 Flaspohler, Ian           10 Franklin Cou             77-03  
      57-10  69-09  77-03  71-07        
 
Mixed 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- East Central  'A'                                  xNo Data  
     1) Ciamarra, Dominic 11            2) Seubert, John 9                
     3) Small, Miller 11                4) Barry, Brock 9                 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Central               150.50     2) St Ursula Academy (Cincin 125   
    3) Seton                       81        4) Ryle                       72.50
    5) Ryle B                      50        6) Franklin County            45   
    7) Batesville                  35        8) South Dearborn              9   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Elder                      195        2) East Central              158   
    3) Batesville                 129        4) Franklin County            60   
    5) South Dearborn              15