Licensed to Stuart Road Racing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2022 09:34 PM
                           East Central - 4/29/2022                            
                          Track & Field Invitational                           
                           East Central High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 12.47  5/1/2014    Virginia Westerfeld, Batesville             
     Stadium: # 12.47  5/1/2014    Virginia Westerfeld, Batesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Emma                11 Columbus Eas             13.45   2  10   
  2 Flood, Emily              11 South Ripley             13.46   2   8   
  3 Graf, Anna                10 East Central             13.54   2   6   
  4 Hill, Ellie                9 East Central             13.60   2   5   
  5 Meyer, Lily               12 Batesville               13.73   2   4   
  6 Pohlman, Madelyn          11 Batesville               13.78   2   3   
  7 Gigrich, Elizabeth        12 Oldenburg Ac             13.78   1   2   
  8 Harper, Audrey            10 Franklin Cou             13.80   2   1   
  9 Glahn, Ava                10 Seton                    13.96   1 
 10 Merritt, Madison          11 Franklin Cou             13.99   2 
 11 Corey, Gianna              9 Seton                    14.01   1 
 12 Fogg, Christina           11 Greensburg               14.31   1 
 13 Sims, Jordan              12 Columbus Eas             14.43   1 
 14 Smith, Samantha           11 Greensburg               14.87   1 
 15 Ortiz, Hailey              9 South Ripley             15.02   1 
 16 Schebler, Emily            9 Oldenburg Ac             16.04   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 25.98  4/26/2019   Eva Grimm, East Central                     
     Stadium: # 26.15  5/1/2014    Virginia Westerfeld, Batesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Glahn, Ava                10 Seton                    27.36   2  10   
  2 Pohlman, Madelyn          11 Batesville               27.43   2   8   
  3 Corey, Gianna              9 Seton                    27.64   2   6   
  4 Flood, Emily              11 South Ripley             27.95   2   5   
  5 Rupp, Mallory             12 Columbus Eas             28.28   1   4   
  6 Davis, Launa               9 East Central             28.67   2   3   
  7 Nobbe, Lizzy              11 Batesville               28.72   2   2   
  8 Harper, Audrey            10 Franklin Cou             28.75   2   1   
  9 Smith, Genevieve           9 Greensburg               28.77   1 
 10 Sierra, Megan             12 East Central             28.99   1 
 11 Schuetz, Gabi             12 Columbus Eas             29.39   1 
 12 Fogg, Christina           11 Greensburg               29.44   1 
 13 Ortiz, Hailey              9 South Ripley             31.54   1 
 14 Wolfe, Josie               9 Oldenburg Ac             32.25   1 
 15 Schebler, Emily            9 Oldenburg Ac             33.66   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 59.67  2007        Rachel Posey, East Central                  
     Stadium: # 59.67  2007        Rachel Posey, East Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olsen, Katie              12 Batesville             1:02.57   2  10   
  2 Guse, Jenna               10 Columbus Eas           1:03.27   2   8   
  3 Raver, Kaylie             10 Batesville             1:03.33   2   6   
  4 Davis, Launa               9 East Central           1:03.88   2   5   
  5 Smith, Genevieve           9 Greensburg             1:04.76   2   4   
  6 Ferguson, Jorjia          10 East Central           1:05.19   2   3   
  7 Gigrich, Elizabeth        12 Oldenburg Ac           1:05.23   1   2   
  8 Bastin, Shelby            11 South Ripley           1:06.59   1   1   
  9 Sims, Holly                9 Seton                  1:08.11   1 
 10 Omoseyin, Imisi           12 Columbus Eas           1:09.82   2 
 11 Bulach, Dani              11 Franklin Cou           1:10.00   2 
 12 Gavin, Alyse               9 Seton                  1:10.72   1 
 13 Minch, Virginia            9 South Ripley           1:12.89   1 
 14 Hicks, Jada               12 East Central           1:14.30   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 2:18.24  4/30/2021   Brenner Hanna, Greensburg                 
     Stadium: # 2:18.24  2021        Brenner Hanna, Oldenburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell, Rachel          11 East Central           2:22.21   10   
       1:11.880 (1:11.880)        2:22.202 (1:10.322)
  2 Barron, Catherine          9 St Ursula Ac           2:28.09    8   
       1:13.055 (1:13.055)        2:28.086 (1:15.031)
  3 Nicholson, Lanie          12 South Ripley           2:28.43    6   
       1:12.571 (1:12.571)        2:28.423 (1:15.852)
  4 Allgeier, Megan           10 Batesville             2:31.11    5   
       1:14.285 (1:14.285)        2:31.101 (1:16.816)
  5 Gindling, Ashtyn          11 East Central           2:34.58    4   
       1:13.870 (1:13.870)        2:34.580 (1:20.710)
  6 Motz, Maren                9 Seton                  2:36.72    3   
       1:14.782 (1:14.782)        2:36.717 (1:21.935)
  7 Saleh, Maddie              9 Seton                  2:37.93    2   
       1:14.890 (1:14.890)        2:37.927 (1:23.037)
  8 Raver, Kaylie             10 Batesville             2:39.30    1   
       1:15.698 (1:15.698)        2:39.297 (1:23.599)
  9 Otte, Carly               10 Columbus Eas           2:42.40  
       1:18.529 (1:18.529)        2:42.400 (1:23.871)
 10 Shoaf, Olivia             12 Columbus Eas           2:44.14  
       1:19.293 (1:19.293)        2:44.134 (1:24.841)
 11 Gauck, Victoria            9 Greensburg             2:44.40  
       1:15.489 (1:15.489)        2:44.394 (1:28.905)
 12 Garver, Anna               9 St Ursula Ac           2:45.83  
       1:19.327 (1:19.327)        2:45.824 (1:26.497)
 13 Sunderhaus, Madesyn        9 Franklin Cou           2:51.71  
       1:23.293 (1:23.293)        2:51.704 (1:28.411)
 14 Campbell, Emily           12 South Ripley           2:53.65  
       1:23.140 (1:23.140)        2:53.648 (1:30.508)
 15 Lay, Ryan                 12 East Central           2:56.25  
       1:22.287 (1:22.287)        2:56.248 (1:33.961)
 16 Simpson, Kylee            11 Greensburg             3:20.94  
       1:35.901 (1:35.901)        3:20.940 (1:45.039)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 5:06.23  2009        Kristal Studer, East Central              
     Stadium: # 5:06.23  2009        Kristal Studer, East Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tierney, Beatrice         10 St Ursula Ac           5:22.06   10   
       1:18.847 (1:18.847)        2:40.757 (1:21.910)        4:01.944 (1:21.187)
       5:22.052 (1:20.108)
  2 Nicholson, Lanie          12 South Ripley           5:26.62    8   
       1:18.559 (1:18.559)        2:41.124 (1:22.565)        4:05.213 (1:24.089)
       5:26.617 (1:21.404)
  3 McDonald, Anabelle        11 East Central           5:27.68    6   
       1:18.731 (1:18.731)        2:41.360 (1:22.629)        4:05.430 (1:24.070)
       5:27.676 (1:22.246)
  4 Bedel, Kaylynn             9 Batesville             5:32.20    5   
       1:19.034 (1:19.034)        2:41.853 (1:22.819)        4:08.047 (1:26.194)
       5:32.197 (1:24.150)
  5 Pinckley, Lily            12 Batesville             5:45.16    4   
       1:20.207 (1:20.207)        2:45.232 (1:25.025)        4:14.556 (1:29.324)
       5:45.156 (1:30.600)
  6 Krueger, Chloe            11 Columbus Eas           5:53.95    3   
       1:25.856 (1:25.856)        2:55.925 (1:30.069)        4:27.805 (1:31.880)
       5:53.948 (1:26.143)
  7 Hutzel, Lydia              9 Seton                  5:58.42    2   
       1:27.028 (1:27.028)        2:59.283 (1:32.255)        4:34.399 (1:35.116)
       5:58.411 (1:24.012)
  8 Henderson, Faith          10 East Central           5:59.19    1   
       1:26.165 (1:26.165)        2:54.397 (1:28.232)        4:27.134 (1:32.737)
       5:59.185 (1:32.051)
  9 Gauck, Victoria            9 Greensburg             6:06.12  
       1:27.864 (1:27.864)        3:02.832 (1:34.968)        4:39.801 (1:36.969)
       6:06.120 (1:26.319)
 10 Campbell, Emily           12 South Ripley           6:07.57  
       1:28.061 (1:28.061)        3:02.645 (1:34.584)        4:39.932 (1:37.287)
       6:07.566 (1:27.634)
 11 Schutte, Josie             9 Seton                  6:20.40  
       1:27.860 (1:27.860)        3:03.826 (1:35.966)        4:45.544 (1:41.718)
       6:20.396 (1:34.852)
 12 Carothers, Riley          11 Columbus Eas           6:27.57  
       1:29.989 (1:29.989)        3:10.669 (1:40.680)        4:52.534 (1:41.865)
       6:27.563 (1:35.029)
 13 Foster, Allyson           10 Greensburg             6:54.64  
       1:41.272 (1:41.272)        3:28.191 (1:46.919)        5:13.942 (1:45.751)
       6:54.631 (1:40.689)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 11:16.29  4/26/2019   Megan Cole, South Ripley                 
     Stadium: # 11:21.54  4/25/2013   Sarah Billingsley, Oldenburg             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Lanie          12 South Ripley          12:01.95   10   
       1:23.875 (1:23.875)        2:52.382 (1:28.507)        4:23.422 (1:31.041)
       5:56.984 (1:33.562)        7:33.112 (1:36.129)        9:09.878 (1:36.766)
      10:43.226 (1:33.348)       12:01.947 (1:18.722)
  2 Bedel, Kaylynn             9 Batesville            12:05.94    8   
       1:24.603 (1:24.603)        2:53.857 (1:29.255)        4:24.817 (1:30.960)
       5:59.461 (1:34.644)        7:34.671 (1:35.211)        9:10.172 (1:35.502)
      10:43.797 (1:33.625)       12:05.932 (1:22.135)
  3 Hartley, Emma             11 East Central          12:13.25    6   
       1:24.084 (1:24.084)        2:52.212 (1:28.129)        4:23.042 (1:30.830)
       5:55.745 (1:32.704)        7:30.262 (1:34.518)        9:05.862 (1:35.600)
      10:41.207 (1:35.345)       12:13.241 (1:32.034)
  4 Brewer, Addie              9 East Central          12:33.94    5   
       1:28.202 (1:28.202)        3:00.440 (1:32.239)        4:34.522 (1:34.082)
       6:10.817 (1:36.296)        7:49.075 (1:38.258)        9:27.742 (1:38.668)
      11:03.264 (1:35.522)       12:33.937 (1:30.674)
  5 Weiler, Emma              11 Batesville            12:52.10    4   
       1:26.946 (1:26.946)        3:00.793 (1:33.848)        4:35.199 (1:34.406)
       6:12.217 (1:37.019)        7:52.535 (1:40.318)        9:35.811 (1:43.276)
      11:18.979 (1:43.169)       12:52.092 (1:33.114)
  6 Krueger, Chloe            11 Columbus Eas          12:57.56    3   
       1:33.270 (1:33.270)        3:11.329 (1:38.060)        4:49.662 (1:38.333)
       6:28.771 (1:39.110)        8:07.138 (1:38.367)        9:46.994 (1:39.856)
      11:26.529 (1:39.535)       12:57.559 (1:31.030)
  7 Bastin, Shelby            11 South Ripley          13:14.22    2   
       1:27.759 (1:27.759)        3:04.832 (1:37.073)        4:48.950 (1:44.119)
       6:29.940 (1:40.990)        8:12.717 (1:42.777)        9:57.639 (1:44.923)
      11:40.484 (1:42.845)       13:14.217 (1:33.734)
  8 Otte, Carly               10 Columbus Eas          13:42.93    1   
       1:34.204 (1:34.204)        3:17.049 (1:42.846)        5:02.083 (1:45.035)
       6:48.797 (1:46.714)        8:35.307 (1:46.510)       10:23.042 (1:47.736)
      12:05.777 (1:42.735)       13:42.929 (1:37.152)
  9 Gramman, Tiffani           9 Greensburg            14:54.17  
       1:34.578 (1:34.578)        3:18.214 (1:43.637)        5:07.549 (1:49.335)
       7:01.448 (1:53.899)        8:58.917 (1:57.469)       10:57.689 (1:58.773)
      12:58.054 (2:00.365)       14:54.166 (1:56.112)
 10 Kramer, Malana            10 Greensburg            15:03.52  
       1:35.228 (1:35.228)        3:24.652 (1:49.424)        5:18.971 (1:54.320)
       7:17.235 (1:58.265)        9:16.712 (1:59.478)       11:16.787 (2:00.075)
      13:17.556 (2:00.769)       15:03.519 (1:45.964)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 15.16  2000        Ashley Wilhelm, East Central                
Invitational: * 15.16  4/26/2012   Rachel Callahan, East Central               
     Stadium: # 15.16  2000        Ashley Wilhelm, East Central                
     Stadium: # 15.16  2012        Rachel Callahan, East Central               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Flood, Emily              11 South Ripley             15.89   2  10   
  2 Fox, Hope                 12 East Central             16.17   2   8   
  3 Gray, Emma                11 Columbus Eas             16.60   2   6   
  4 Walke, Kate               12 Oldenburg Ac             16.62   2   5   
  5 Sierra, Megan             12 East Central             16.63   2   4   
  6 Yeomans, Alexa             9 South Ripley             17.35   2   3   
  7 Deputy, Cora              11 Batesville               18.44   2   2   
  8 Hilbert, Olivia           10 Batesville               19.63   1   1   
  9 Henry, Madelyn            11 Oldenburg Ac             19.84   1 
 10 Schlehuser, Taylor        11 Columbus Eas             22.53   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 45.66  2001        Ashley Wilhelm, East Central                
     Stadium: # 45.66  2001        Ashley Wilhelm, East Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fox, Hope                 12 East Central             47.36   2  10   
  2 Graf, Anna                10 East Central             49.75   2   8   
  3 Gray, Emma                11 Columbus Eas             50.35   2   6   
  4 Brzezinski, Mackenzie      9 Franklin Cou             52.33   1   5   
  5 Yeomans, Alexa             9 South Ripley             52.37   2   4   
  6 Walke, Kate               12 Oldenburg Ac             52.81   2   3   
  7 Henry, Madelyn            11 Oldenburg Ac             53.74   1   2   
  8 Kieffer, Abigale          12 South Ripley             53.80   2   1   
  9 Deputy, Cora              11 Batesville               54.59   2 
 10 Evans, Emma               11 Greensburg               55.93   2 
 11 Schutte, Abby              9 Seton                    56.61   1 
 12 Fay, Amelia                9 Columbus Eas             59.75   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 50.07  4/30/2021   New Albany, New Albany                      
                       C Frierson, J Howard, S White, B Brown            
     Stadium: # 50.07  2021        New Albany, New Albany                      
                       C Frierson, J Howard, S White, B Brown            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Central  'A'                                     50.92   10   
     1) Fox, Hope 12                    2) Hill, Ellie 9                  
     3) Graf, Anna 10                   4) Campbell, Rachel 11            
  2 Franklin County  'A'                                  51.80    8   
     1) Harper, Audrey 10               2) Flannery, Ella 9               
     3) Merritt, Madison 11             4) Brzezinski, Mackenzie 9        
  3 Batesville  'A'                                       51.81    6   
     1) Pohlman, Madelyn 11             2) Meyer, Lily 12                 
     3) Nobbe, Lizzy 11                 4) Kuisel, Elena 10               
  4 Columbus East  'A'                                    53.40    5   
     1) Randle, Hallie 11               2) Schuetz, Gabi 12               
     3) Sims, Jordan 12                 4) Rupp, Mallory 12               
  5 Seton  'A'                                            54.46    4   
     1) Glahn, Ava 10                   2) Corey, Gianna 9                
     3) Poff, Marisa 9                  4) Opp, Madisyn 10                
  6 Greensburg  'A'                                       54.49    3   
     1) Smith, Genevieve 9              2) Evans, Emma 11                 
     3) Smith, Samantha 11              4) Fogg, Christina 11             
  7 South Ripley  'A'                                     56.08    2   
     1) Yeomans, Alexa 9                2) Flood, Emily 11                
     3) Miller, Katie 9                 4) Ortiz, Hailey 9                
  8 Oldenburg Academy  'A'                                58.20    1   
     1) Walke, Kate 12                  2) Wolfe, Josie 9                 
     3) Schebler, Emily 9               4) Henry, Madelyn 11              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 4:06.16  4/26/2019   East Central, East Central                
                         E Grimm, E Lengerich, L Greiwe, E Fey             
     Stadium: # 4:08.96  4/27/2018   East Central, East Central                
                         E Grimm, T Messmore, E Fey, A Bittner             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Central  'A'                                   4:10.38   10   
     1) Graf, Anna 10                   2) Davis, Launa 9                 
     3) Hill, Ellie 9                   4) Campbell, Rachel 11            
       2:06.672 (2:06.672)        3:10.054 (1:03.382)        4:10.380 (1:00.326)
  2 Batesville  'A'                                     4:19.88    8   
     1) Raver, Kaylie 10                2) Allgeier, Megan 10             
     3) Pohlman, Madelyn 11             4) Olsen, Katie 12                
       2:11.676 (2:11.676)        3:16.986 (1:05.310)        4:19.874 (1:02.888)
  3 Franklin County  'A'                                4:28.49    6   
     1) George, Esther 9                2) Flannery, Ella 9               
     3) Burns, Jenna 12                 4) Brzezinski, Mackenzie 9        
       2:11.484 (2:11.484)        3:20.436 (1:08.952)        4:28.490 (1:08.054)
  4 Seton  'A'                                          4:30.65    5   
     1) Corey, Gianna 9                 2) Saleh, Maddie 9                
     3) Hutzel, Lydia 9                 4) Motz, Maren 9                  
       2:15.086 (2:15.086)        3:25.630 (1:10.544)        4:30.646 (1:05.016)
  5 Columbus East  'A'                                  4:33.19    4   
     1) Randle, Hallie 11               2) Schuetz, Gabi 12               
     3) Sims, Jordan 12                 4) Guse, Jenna 10                 
       2:18.614 (2:18.614)        3:28.550 (1:09.936)        4:33.188 (1:04.638)
  6 Oldenburg Academy  'A'                              4:44.09    3   
     1) Gigrich, Elizabeth 12           2) Henry, Madelyn 11              
     3) Wolfe, Josie 9                  4) Walke, Kate 12                 
       2:16.090 (2:16.090)        3:33.310 (1:17.220)        4:44.090 (1:10.780)
  7 St Ursula Academy (Cincinnati)  'A'                 4:45.18    2   
     1) Barron, Catherine 9             2) Brunswick, Lauren 10           
     3) Smith, Samantha 9               4) Tierney, Beatrice 10           
       2:17.104 (2:17.104)        3:33.776 (1:16.672)        4:45.172 (1:11.396)
  8 South Ripley  'A'                                   4:47.56    1   
     1) Campbell, Emily 12              2) Minch, Virginia 9              
     3) Kieffer, Abigale 12             4) Tunny, Angel 9                 
       2:26.246 (2:26.246)        3:37.910 (1:11.664)        4:47.552 (1:09.642)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 9:48.59  4/28/2017   East Central, East Central                
                         A Bittner, E Fey, L Greiwe, L Greiwe              
     Stadium: # 9:48.59  4/28/2017   East Central, East Central                
                         A Bittner, E Fey, L Greiwe, L Greiwe              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Central  'A'                                   9:54.62   10   
     1) Gindling, Ashtyn 11             2) Brewer, Addie 9                
     3) McDonald, Anabelle 11           4) Campbell, Rachel 11            
       1:12.243 (1:12.243)        2:31.066 (1:18.823)        3:47.154 (1:16.088)
       5:02.838 (1:15.684)        6:12.381 (1:09.543)        7:32.734 (1:20.353)
       8:43.438 (1:10.704)        9:54.613 (1:11.175)
  2 Batesville  'A'                                     9:56.65    8   
     1) Pinckley, Lily 12               2) Allgeier, Megan 10             
     3) Bedel, Kaylynn 9                4) Raver, Kaylie 10               
       1:14.417 (1:14.417)        2:35.962 (1:21.545)        3:50.179 (1:14.217)
       5:06.405 (1:16.226)        6:17.371 (1:10.966)        7:33.509 (1:16.138)
       8:43.732 (1:10.223)        9:56.647 (1:12.915)
  3 South Ripley  'A'                                  10:43.49    6   
     1) Nicholson, Lanie 12             2) Campbell, Emily 12             
     3) Minch, Virginia 9               4) Bastin, Shelby 11              
       1:13.048 (1:13.048)        2:31.028 (1:17.980)        3:48.193 (1:17.165)
       5:13.352 (1:25.159)        6:34.697 (1:21.345)        8:02.713 (1:28.016)
       9:17.633 (1:14.920)       10:43.481 (1:25.848)
  4 St Ursula Academy (Cincinnati)  'A'                10:50.62    5   
     1) Barron, Catherine 9             2) Garver, Anna 9                 
     3) Smith, Samantha 9               4) Brunswick, Lauren 10           
       1:12.705 (1:12.705)        2:27.716 (1:15.011)        3:44.452 (1:16.736)
       5:10.266 (1:25.814)        6:37.907 (1:27.641)        8:03.987 (1:26.080)
       9:22.799 (1:18.812)       10:50.615 (1:27.816)
  5 Seton  'A'                                         11:00.45    4   
     1) Motz, Maren 9                   2) Mullen, Lucy 10                
     3) Sims, Holly 9                   4) Pauly, Madigan 9               
       1:14.212 (1:14.212)        2:34.480 (1:20.268)        3:51.116 (1:16.636)
       5:17.828 (1:26.712)        6:42.354 (1:24.526)        8:09.408 (1:27.054)
       9:32.929 (1:23.521)       11:00.442 (1:27.513)
  6 Columbus East  'A'                                 11:04.23    3   
     1) Otte, Carly 10                  2) Fay, Amelia 9                  
     3) Shoaf, Olivia 12                4) Krueger, Chloe 11              
       1:14.395 (1:14.395)        2:38.112 (1:23.717)        3:57.332 (1:19.220)
       5:31.083 (1:33.751)        6:53.943 (1:22.860)        8:21.131 (1:27.188)
       9:39.794 (1:18.663)       11:04.222 (1:24.428)
  7 Franklin County  'A'                               11:30.83    2   
     1) Dozier, Kamryn 11               2) Sunderhaus, Madesyn 9          
     3) George, Esther 9                4) Bulach, Dani 11                
       1:14.776 (1:14.776)        2:49.426 (1:34.650)        4:12.018 (1:22.592)
       5:42.126 (1:30.108)        7:01.036 (1:18.910)        8:24.433 (1:23.397)
       9:48.966 (1:24.533)       11:30.822 (1:41.856)
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Invitational: *  5-07  2001        Laura Stier, Greensburg                     
     Stadium: #  5-07  2001        Laura Stier, Greensburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Ellie                9 East Central           5-04.00   10   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Burns, Jenna              12 Franklin Cou           5-02.00    8   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Sierra, Megan             12 East Central           5-00.00    6   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Flannery, Ella             9 Franklin Cou           4-06.00    5   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Deputy, Cora              11 Batesville            J4-06.00    4   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Yeomans, Alexa             9 South Ripley           4-04.00    3   
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
  7 Guse, Jenna               10 Columbus Eas          J4-04.00    2   
     4-04 4-06 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Meier, Gabbie             10 Columbus Eas          J4-04.00    0.50
     4-04 4-06 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Pride, Carley             12 Batesville            J4-04.00    0.50
     4-04 4-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Fogg, Christina           11 Greensburg                  NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Izco, Maria               10 South Ripley                NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 10-00  2007        Meredith Bachman, South Dearborn            
Invitational: * 10-00  4/26/2019   Anna Schatzle, Franklin Cou                 
     Stadium: # 10-00  2007        Meredith Bachman, South Dearborn            
     Stadium: # 10-00  2019        Anna Schatzle, Franklin County              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilhelm, Emma             12 East Central           9-00.00   10   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kuisel, Elena             10 Batesville             8-00.00    8   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Rosenburger, Emma          9 Franklin Cou          J8-00.00    6   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Davis, Nadine             11 Batesville             7-06.00    5   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Heffron, Chloe            12 Franklin Cou          J7-06.00    4   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Meier, Gabbie             10 Columbus Eas          J7-06.00    2.50
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 May, Barbara              10 Columbus Eas          J7-06.00    2.50
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Albrinck, Sarah            9 East Central                NH  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 19-01  1984        Kim Thompson, Rising Sun                    
     Stadium: # 19-01  1984        Kim Thompson, Rising Sun                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fox, Hope                 12 East Central          17-00.50   10   
      16-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  15-08.50  16-07.25  17-00.50
  2 Harper, Audrey            10 Franklin Cou          15-06.00    8   
      14-08  15-06  14-08  13-06.50  FOUL  13-11
  3 Smith, Samantha           11 Greensburg            15-02.00    6   
      15-02  15-01  14-11  14-01.50  15-00.25  15-01.50
  4 Davis, Launa               9 East Central          15-01.50    5   
      14-01.25  14-09.50  15-01.50  13-04  14-02  14-08
  5 Rosenburger, Emma          9 Franklin Cou          15-00.00    4   
      13-03.50  14-10  14-01.50  14-03.50  14-04.50  15-00
  6 Bastin, Shelby            11 South Ripley         J15-00.00    3   
      13-11  14-01.50  15-00  14-00.50  14-07.50  14-08
  7 Wellbrock, Vern           10 Seton                 14-09.50    2   
      14-06.50  14-08  14-09.50  14-06  14-07  14-00.50
  8 Glahn, Ava                10 Seton                 14-08.00    1   
      13-11  FOUL  14-02  13-05  14-08  12-05
  9 Nobbe, Lizzy              11 Batesville            14-03.50  
      14-03.50  14-01.50  13-07  12-02  13-11  13-04
 10 Omoseyin, Imisi           12 Columbus Eas          13-10.50  
      13-10.50  11-00  FOUL            
 11 Bedel, Sarah               9 Batesville            13-05.00  
      13-05  12-03.50  13-01.50            
 12 Ortiz, Hailey              9 South Ripley          13-03.50  
      12-00  12-08.50  13-03.50            
 13 Mowdy, Zoey               12 Columbus Eas          11-08.00  
      11-08  9-02.25  FOUL            
 -- Schebler, Emily            9 Oldenburg Ac              FOUL  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 41-10.25  4/26/2019   Lily Grimes, Greensburg                  
     Stadium: #    41-01  4/25/2013   Makenzie Wheat, South Dearbo             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Emarie           10 Greensburg            38-07.00   10   
      34-10  34-11.50  36-06.25  37-11  38-07  FOUL
  2 Ravenna, Emma             12 East Central          34-03.00    8   
      33-00.25  33-03.50  FOUL  33-07  32-04.50  34-03
  3 Grimes, Olivia             9 Greensburg            34-02.50    6   
      34-02.50  32-05.50  33-00  33-07  FOUL  32-09.25
  4 Tracy, Megan              11 Columbus Eas          32-11.00    5   
      32-00  30-04.50  32-08  32-11  30-09.50  31-05.75
  5 King, Veronica             9 Batesville            32-10.50    4   
      32-10.50  31-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Wilhelm, Jill             12 East Central          32-03.00    3   
      31-02.50  FOUL  30-03.50  30-04.50  FOUL  32-03
  7 Wellbrock, Vern           10 Seton                 31-03.00    2   
      29-09.50  31-03  29-11.50  29-11.75  29-03  29-04.25
  8 Mergenthal, Saige         12 Franklin Cou          30-01.00    1   
      28-04  27-07  28-04.50  28-01.25  28-09  30-01
  9 Lykins, Grace             10 Columbus Eas          29-02.50  
      26-09.25  28-01  29-02.50  25-11.75  26-03  27-00.50
 10 Brunnerman, Kaitlyn       12 Franklin Cou          25-08.00  
      25-08  25-02  24-06.50            
 11 Weinle, Ella              10 Seton                 25-04.00  
      FOUL  25-02  25-04            
 12 Tunny, Renee              12 South Ripley          24-10.00  
      24-06  24-05.50  24-10            
 13 McNew, Mya                11 South Ripley          24-08.00  
      24-08  24-03.50  24-00            
 14 Oesterling, Ryan           9 Batesville            24-01.00  
      23-07  21-06  24-01            
 15 Hudepohl, Anna            12 Oldenburg Ac          21-04.50  
      21-04.50  20-08  19-07.50            
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 138-03  4/24/2008   Courtney Bowen, Centerville                
     Stadium: # 138-10  5/18/2021   Jessica Stenger, East Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Emarie           10 Greensburg              114-02   10   
      FOUL  103-02  105-08  111-09  109-07  114-02
  2 Tracy, Megan              11 Columbus Eas            112-02    8   
      FOUL  112-02  78-05  89-00  109-03  112-02
  3 Wilhelm, Jill             12 East Central            110-05    6   
      103-03  FOUL  103-06  FOUL  FOUL  110-05
  4 Grimes, Olivia             9 Greensburg              106-09    5   
      FOUL  106-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  101-01
  5 King, Veronica             9 Batesville               97-11    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  88-06  92-08  FOUL  97-11
  6 Silbernagel, Kelli        10 Seton                    96-09    3   
      96-08  96-09  91-08  77-02  FOUL  93-04
  7 Ravenna, Emma             12 East Central             89-09    2   
      78-04  80-08  87-00  FOUL  89-09  82-04
  8 Porter, Jamie             10 Columbus Eas             88-02    1   
      88-02  85-00  FOUL  75-05  85-03  82-06
  9 Tunny, Renee              12 South Ripley             82-06  
      82-06  76-03  65-09  74-09  67-05  FOUL
 10 Bedel, Sarah               9 Batesville               77-06  
      56-08  77-06  65-10            
 11 Brunnerman, Kaitlyn       12 Franklin Cou             73-07  
      FOUL  73-07  66-09            
 12 Mergenthal, Saige         12 Franklin Cou             73-01  
      73-01  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Diem, Darcie              11 South Ripley             55-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  55-01            
 14 Hudepohl, Anna            12 Oldenburg Ac             55-00  
      55-00  FOUL  54-10            
 15 Weinle, Ella              10 Seton                    54-11  
      54-11  48-06  FOUL            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 11.00  4/30/2021   Brandon White, Archbishop                   
     Stadium: # 11.00  4/30/2021   Brandon White, Archbishop                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Re, Justin                11 Elder                    11.19   2  10   
  2 Stewart, Matthew          12 Greensburg               11.48   2   8   
  3 Pierson, Eli              12 Batesville               11.52   2   6   
  4 Stortz, Christian         11 Franklin Cou             11.59   2   5   
  5 Carr, Tyler               Sr East Central             11.66   2   4   
  6 Acton, Kaden               9 Greensburg               12.08   2   3   
  7 Garrison, AJ              So East Central             12.10   2   2   
  8 Chappel, Jy'Lil           12 Batesville               12.40   2   1   
  9 Demol, Pierre             12 Franklin Cou             12.60   1 
 10 Finley, Jimmy             11 Elder                    12.60   1 
 11 Grote, CJ                 12 Oldenburg Ac             12.76   1 
 12 Miller, Ben               12 South Ripley             13.22   1 
 13 Davis, Joseph             11 South Ripley             13.27   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 22.36  4/28/2011   Chris Giesting, Batesville                  
     Stadium: # 22.05  2011        Chris Giesting, Batesville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Re, Justin                11 Elder                    22.25*  2  10   
  2 Pierson, Eli              12 Batesville               22.94   2   8   
  3 Stortz, Christian         11 Franklin Cou             22.95   2   6   
  4 Rinear, Jack              Sr East Central             23.15   2   5   
  5 Stewart, Matthew          12 Greensburg               23.54   2   4   
  6 Carr, Tyler               Sr East Central             23.57   2   3   
  7 Knecht, Lleyton           12 Oldenburg Ac             24.98   2   2   
  8 Hughes, Kasin             12 Batesville               25.12   1   1   
  9 Yake, Joey                 9 Greensburg               25.14   1 
 10 Hoernschmeyer, Bradley    11 Elder                    25.33   1 
 11 Grote, CJ                 12 Oldenburg Ac             25.36   1 
 12 George, Jesse             10 Franklin Cou             25.67   1 
 13 Miller, Ben               12 South Ripley             26.52   1 
 14 Davis, Joseph             11 South Ripley             27.22   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 49.36  4/28/2011   Chris Giesting, Batesville                  
     Stadium: # 49.19  2011        Chris Giesting, Batesville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stortz, Christian         11 Franklin Cou             51.54   2  10   
  2 Pierson, Eli              12 Batesville               52.74   2   8   
  3 Bellman, Chase            10 East Central             53.12   2   6   
  4 Smith, Daren              12 Batesville               53.48   2   5   
  5 Yake, Joey                 9 Greensburg               54.57   2   4   
  6 Knecht, Lleyton           12 Oldenburg Ac             55.95   2   3   
  7 Gutekunst, Zach           11 Elder                    55.98   2   2   
  8 Bier, Kenny               10 Elder                    57.26   2   1   
  9 Geisen, Max               Jr East Central             58.11   1 
 10 Arthur, Chris              9 South Ripley             58.39   1 
 11 Cranfill, Luke            12 South Ripley             59.33   1 
 12 Mack, Christian            9 Oldenburg Ac             59.48   1 
 13 Miller, Carson             9 Greensburg             1:01.05   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 1:56.76  4/26/2012   Hayden Merkel, Batesville                 
     Stadium: # 1:56.76  2012        Hayden Merkel, Batesville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moster, Benjamin          12 Batesville             2:02.93   10   
       1:01.949 (1:01.949)        2:02.929 (1:00.980)
  2 Hughes, Jake              10 Elder                  2:04.86    8   
       1:02.043 (1:02.043)        2:04.860 (1:02.818)
  3 Smith, Daren              12 Batesville             2:05.74    6   
       1:03.346 (1:03.346)        2:05.737 (1:02.391)
  4 Moehring, Drew            11 Elder                  2:06.61    5   
       1:02.286 (1:02.286)        2:06.607 (1:04.321)
  5 Marshall, Harmon          11 Franklin Cou           2:10.47    4   
       1:02.706 (1:02.706)        2:10.469 (1:07.764)
  6 Hicks, Gavin              Fr East Central           2:13.65    3   
       1:04.250 (1:04.250)        2:13.643 (1:09.393)
  7 McFee, Sam                Jr East Central           2:15.99    2   
       1:07.454 (1:07.454)        2:15.986 (1:08.532)
  8 Harvey, Owen              10 Franklin Cou           2:16.15    1   
       1:04.101 (1:04.101)        2:16.147 (1:12.047)
  9 Geers, Aiden              11 Oldenburg Ac           2:22.21  
       1:09.705 (1:09.705)        2:22.206 (1:12.502)
 10 Hawkins, Jacob            10 Greensburg             2:23.13  
       1:06.754 (1:06.754)        2:23.124 (1:16.370)
 11 Stephens, Owen            10 Greensburg             2:27.67  
       1:10.520 (1:10.520)        2:27.665 (1:17.145)
 12 Eaglin, Evan              10 South Ripley           2:28.60  
       1:09.084 (1:09.084)        2:28.595 (1:19.511)
 13 Gorrell, Ryan             11 South Ripley           2:28.89  
       1:11.520 (1:11.520)        2:28.890 (1:17.370)
 14 Schutte, Santiago          9 Oldenburg Ac           2:30.21  
       1:11.853 (1:11.853)        2:30.207 (1:18.355)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 4:23.11  4/24/2008   Jeremiah Vaughan, Franklin County         
     Stadium: # 4:16.90  2003        Christian Wagner, Columbus North          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moster, Benjamin          12 Batesville             4:38.90   10   
       1:10.727 (1:10.727)        2:22.915 (1:12.188)        3:31.741 (1:08.826)
       4:38.896 (1:07.155)
  2 Loichinger, Ean           12 Batesville             4:47.10    8   
       1:11.015 (1:11.015)        2:23.160 (1:12.145)        3:36.024 (1:12.864)
       4:47.092 (1:11.068)
  3 Rieder, Frank             10 Elder                  4:54.13    6   
       1:10.904 (1:10.904)        2:22.656 (1:11.752)        3:37.065 (1:14.409)
       4:54.128 (1:17.063)
  4 Johnson, Ben              11 Elder                  4:59.16    5   
       1:10.650 (1:10.650)        2:22.676 (1:12.026)        3:39.597 (1:16.921)
       4:59.155 (1:19.558)
  5 Hicks, Logan              10 East Central           5:03.38    4   
       1:11.421 (1:11.421)        2:28.260 (1:16.839)        3:47.675 (1:19.415)
       5:03.380 (1:15.705)
  6 Hatton, Bradyn            Fr East Central           5:03.54    3   
       1:11.954 (1:11.954)        2:28.628 (1:16.674)        3:47.878 (1:19.250)
       5:03.537 (1:15.659)
  7 Walsman, Carter           11 Oldenburg Ac           5:10.51    2   
       1:18.004 (1:18.004)        2:34.823 (1:16.819)        3:55.366 (1:20.543)
       5:10.503 (1:15.137)
  8 Marshall, Hunter          11 Franklin Cou           5:12.64    1   
       1:13.309 (1:13.309)        2:31.336 (1:18.027)        3:52.631 (1:21.295)
       5:12.632 (1:20.001)
  9 Hawkins, Jacob            10 Greensburg             5:16.89  
       1:17.082 (1:17.082)        2:36.319 (1:19.237)        3:57.980 (1:21.661)
       5:16.889 (1:18.909)
 10 Gorman, Thomas            10 Greensburg             5:17.38  
       1:17.222 (1:17.222)        2:36.601 (1:19.379)        3:58.250 (1:21.649)
       5:17.375 (1:19.125)
 11 Grant, Adam               12 Franklin Cou           5:33.45  
       1:17.420 (1:17.420)        2:40.319 (1:22.899)        4:07.553 (1:27.234)
       5:33.441 (1:25.888)
 12 Hooten, Hayden            11 South Ripley           5:38.19  
       1:17.619 (1:17.619)        2:39.319 (1:21.700)        4:10.567 (1:31.248)
       5:38.187 (1:27.620)
 13 Bradley, Logan            11 South Ripley           5:46.12  
       1:17.097 (1:17.097)        2:39.725 (1:22.628)        4:12.754 (1:33.029)
       5:46.111 (1:33.357)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 9:22.99  2004        Rob Grote, Batesville                     
     Stadium: # 9:18.03  2017        Curt Eckstein, Oldenburg Academy          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weber, Tommy              11 Elder                 10:09.46   10   
       1:15.011 (1:15.011)        2:31.754 (1:16.744)        3:45.811 (1:14.057)
       5:01.397 (1:15.587)        6:18.201 (1:16.804)        7:36.604 (1:18.404)
       8:54.462 (1:17.859)       10:09.457 (1:14.995)
  2 Chapman, Jake              9 Batesville            10:26.79    8   
       1:15.879 (1:15.879)        2:34.089 (1:18.210)        3:52.969 (1:18.880)
       5:12.661 (1:19.692)        6:33.139 (1:20.479)        7:56.431 (1:23.292)
       9:16.319 (1:19.889)       10:26.789 (1:10.470)
  3 Loichinger, Ean           12 Batesville            10:36.79    6   
       1:15.267 (1:15.267)        2:32.832 (1:17.565)        3:51.347 (1:18.515)
       5:11.302 (1:19.955)        6:32.831 (1:21.529)        7:56.137 (1:23.307)
       9:16.897 (1:20.760)       10:36.786 (1:19.889)
  4 Corbett, Andrew           12 Elder                 10:49.98    5   
       1:16.217 (1:16.217)        2:33.659 (1:17.442)        3:51.986 (1:18.327)
       5:12.391 (1:20.405)        6:36.806 (1:24.415)        8:03.609 (1:26.804)
       9:28.892 (1:25.284)       10:49.979 (1:21.087)
  5 Hicks, Logan              10 East Central          10:55.82    4   
       1:15.557 (1:15.557)        2:33.252 (1:17.695)        3:52.964 (1:19.712)
       5:18.591 (1:25.627)        6:45.784 (1:27.194)        8:11.771 (1:25.987)
       9:38.889 (1:27.119)       10:55.811 (1:16.922)
  6 Hatton, Bradyn            Fr East Central          10:56.63    3   
       1:14.871 (1:14.871)        2:33.974 (1:19.104)        3:55.592 (1:21.619)
       5:21.464 (1:25.872)        6:45.506 (1:24.042)        8:12.077 (1:26.572)
       9:39.181 (1:27.104)       10:56.627 (1:17.447)
  7 Gorman, Thomas            10 Greensburg            11:30.91    2   
       1:19.779 (1:19.779)        2:46.037 (1:26.259)        4:11.327 (1:25.290)
       5:40.549 (1:29.222)        7:09.794 (1:29.245)        8:38.789 (1:28.995)
      10:07.491 (1:28.702)       11:30.902 (1:23.412)
  8 Walsman, Carter           11 Oldenburg Ac          11:31.90    1   
       1:21.904 (1:21.904)        2:45.297 (1:23.394)        4:10.316 (1:25.019)
       5:39.357 (1:29.042)        7:09.257 (1:29.900)        8:40.884 (1:31.627)
      10:11.387 (1:30.504)       11:31.897 (1:20.510)
  9 Schwartz, Cameron         10 Greensburg            11:35.97  
       1:20.607 (1:20.607)        2:45.776 (1:25.169)        4:11.022 (1:25.247)
       5:40.361 (1:29.339)        7:09.519 (1:29.159)        8:39.629 (1:30.110)
      10:11.036 (1:31.407)       11:35.962 (1:24.927)
 10 Hooten, Hayden            11 South Ripley          12:01.74  
       1:16.501 (1:16.501)        2:34.384 (1:17.884)        4:01.151 (1:26.767)
       5:35.099 (1:33.949)        7:14.251 (1:39.152)        8:54.602 (1:40.352)
      10:30.707 (1:36.105)       12:01.734 (1:31.027)
 11 Darwish, Owen             10 Franklin Cou          12:21.39  
       1:22.206 (1:22.206)        2:48.107 (1:25.902)        4:18.597 (1:30.490)
       5:53.729 (1:35.132)        7:32.422 (1:38.694)        9:14.017 (1:41.595)
      10:52.879 (1:38.862)       12:21.384 (1:28.505)
 12 Schenk, Noah              10 Oldenburg Ac          12:22.52  
       1:21.052 (1:21.052)        2:47.744 (1:26.692)        4:18.279 (1:30.535)
       5:53.496 (1:35.217)        7:32.122 (1:38.627)        9:13.681 (1:41.559)
      10:52.411 (1:38.730)       12:22.516 (1:30.105)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 15.13  1992        Jerry Hawkins, Lawrenceburg                 
     Stadium: # 15.02  2017        Garrett Wagner, Batesville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Porter, Gabe              12 Elder                    16.10   2  10   
  2 Schutte, Mason            Jr East Central             17.20   2   8   
  3 Hamilton, Deacon          10 Batesville               17.54   2   6   
  4 Pohlman, Gage              9 Batesville               18.07   2   5   
  5 Simons, Phoenix           11 Franklin Cou             18.15   2   4   
  6 Nash, David               12 East Central             18.33   1   3   
  7 Reinstatler, Chris        10 Elder                    18.34   2   2   
  8 Fisk, Carson              10 South Ripley             20.91   1   1   
  9 Wanstrath, Henry           9 Oldenburg Ac             21.59   1 
 -- Tunny, William            11 South Ripley                DQ   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 39.69  2006        Brian Hartman, East Central                 
     Stadium: # 38.94  2017        Garett Wagner, Batesville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Porter, Gabe              12 Elder                    42.33   2  10   
  2 Pohlman, Gage              9 Batesville               44.45   2   8   
  3 Schutte, Mason            Jr East Central             44.66   2   6   
  4 Nash, David               12 East Central             45.41   2   5   
  5 Reinstatler, Chris        10 Elder                    45.73   2   4   
  6 Simons, Phoenix           11 Franklin Cou             46.20   1   3   
  7 Hamilton, Deacon          10 Batesville               46.81   2   2   
  8 Tunny, William            11 South Ripley             47.29   2   1   
  9 Fisk, Carson              10 South Ripley             48.19   2 
 10 Clifford, Wyatt           10 Greensburg               48.52   1 
 11 Howell, Jacob             10 Greensburg               53.41   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 42.74  4/30/2021   Archbishop  Moeller, Archbishop             
                       T Bryant, J Williams, K Davis, B White            
     Stadium: # 42.74  4/30/2021   Archbishop  Moeller, Archbishop             
                       T Bryant, J Williams, K Davis, B White            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elder  'A'                                            44.64   10   
     1) Autenreib, Luke 11              2) Flowers, Luke 11               
     3) Finley, Jimmy 11                4) Re, Justin 11                  
  2 East Central  'A'                                     44.74    8   
     1) Bellman, Chase 10               2) Rinear, Jack Sr                
     3) Garrison, AJ So                 4) Carr, Tyler Sr                 
  3 Greensburg  'A'                                       47.14    6   
     1) Meadows, Owen 10                2) Collins, Blake 10              
     3) Moore, Eli 11                   4) Acton, Kaden 9                 
  4 Batesville  'A'                                       47.40    5   
     1) Hamilton, Deacon 10             2) Pohlman, Gage 9                
     3) Chappel, Jy'Lil 12              4) Murphy, Alex 12                
  5 Franklin County  'A'                                  47.77    4   
     1) Demol, Pierre 12                2) Harvey, Owen 10                
     3) George, Jesse 10                4) Marshall, Harmon 11            
  6 South Ripley  'A'                                     48.59    3   
     1) Tunny, William 11               2) Cranfill, Luke 12              
     3) Miller, Ben 12                  4) Fisk, Carson 10                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 3:26.37  4/24/2008   East Central, East Central                
                         A Schwartz, J Colon, G Rauch, B Breitenstein      
     Stadium: # 3:23.24  2009        , East Central                            
                         J Colon, A Sterwerf, C Olive, G Rauch             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Batesville  'A'                                     3:32.16   10   
     1) Moster, Benjamin 12             2) Smith, Daren 12                
     3) Hughes, Kasin 12                4) Pierson, Eli 12                
       1:47.455 (1:47.455)          2:42.355 (54.900)          3:32.151 (49.796)
  2 East Central  'A'                                   3:32.69    8   
     1) Schutte, Mason Jr               2) Rinear, Jack Sr                
     3) Carr, Tyler Sr                  4) Bellman, Chase 10              
       1:47.589 (1:47.589)          2:40.559 (52.970)          3:32.683 (52.124)
  3 Franklin County  'A'                                3:37.40    6   
     1) Harvey, Owen 10                 2) Marshall, Hunter 11            
     3) Marshall, Harmon 11             4) Stortz, Christian 11           
       1:51.687 (1:51.687)          2:46.643 (54.956)          3:37.399 (50.756)
  4 Elder  'A'                                          3:37.76    5   
     1) Porter, Gabe 12                 2) Gutekunst, Zach 11             
     3) Rieder, Frank 10                4) Flowers, Luke 11               
       1:50.203 (1:50.203)          2:45.569 (55.366)          3:37.757 (52.188)
  5 Greensburg  'A'                                     3:46.15    4   
     1) Stewart, Matthew 12             2) Yake, Joey 9                   
     3) Meadows, Owen 10                4) Hawkins, Jacob 10              
       1:49.427 (1:49.427)          2:45.239 (55.812)        3:46.143 (1:00.904)
  6 South Ripley  'A'                                   3:58.85    3   
     1) Cranfill, Luke 12               2) Fisk, Carson 10                
     3) Arthur, Chris 9                 4) Davis, Joseph 11               
       1:58.957 (1:58.957)          2:57.967 (59.010)        3:58.847 (1:00.880)
  7 Oldenburg Academy  'A'                              3:59.89    2   
     1) Knecht, Lleyton 12              2) Mack, Christian 9              
     3) Walsman, Carter 11              4) Grote, CJ 12                   
       1:58.345 (1:58.345)        2:59.991 (1:01.646)          3:59.885 (59.894)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 8:21.77  2004        Batesville, Batesville                    
                         R Call, P Call, J Turchyn, R Grote                
     Stadium: # 8:16.90  2003        , Columbus North                          
                         R Smith, D Teike, B Milroy, R Dixon               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Batesville  'A'                                     8:34.98   10   
     1) Loichinger, Ean 12              2) Chapman, Jake 9                
     3) Smith, Daren 12                 4) Moster, Benjamin 12            
       1:02.617 (1:02.617)        2:09.641 (1:07.024)        3:10.432 (1:00.791)
       4:14.539 (1:04.107)        5:21.404 (1:06.865)        6:28.645 (1:07.241)
       7:29.759 (1:01.114)        8:34.973 (1:05.214)
  2 East Central  'A'                                   8:52.68    8   
     1) Hicks, Logan 10                 2) Hicks, Gavin Fr                
     3) DiMeglio, Niko Sr               4) McFee, Sam Jr                  
       1:03.427 (1:03.427)        2:08.704 (1:05.277)        3:09.715 (1:01.011)
       4:19.498 (1:09.783)        5:25.502 (1:06.004)        6:38.555 (1:13.053)
       7:42.365 (1:03.810)        8:52.675 (1:10.310)
  3 Franklin County  'A'                                9:06.83    6   
     1) Marshall, Harmon 11             2) Marshall, Hunter 11            
     3) Harvey, Owen 10                 4) Grant, Adam 12                 
       1:03.138 (1:03.138)        2:11.042 (1:07.904)        3:13.257 (1:02.215)
       4:23.654 (1:10.397)        5:33.327 (1:09.673)        6:46.366 (1:13.039)
       7:53.150 (1:06.784)        9:06.821 (1:13.671)
  4 Elder  'A'                                          9:10.36    5   
     1) Hafner, Luke 10                 2) Bier, Kenny 10                 
     3) Lonneman, Nick 12               4) Luthy, Matthew 11              
       1:03.446 (1:03.446)        2:15.671 (1:12.225)        3:18.030 (1:02.359)
       4:29.852 (1:11.822)        5:33.804 (1:03.952)        6:50.817 (1:17.013)
       7:57.883 (1:07.066)        9:10.359 (1:12.476)
  5 Oldenburg Academy  'A'                              9:30.14    4   
     1) Wolber, Carson 12               2) Geers, Aiden 11                
     3) Schutte, Santiago 9             4) Walsman, Carter 11             
       1:04.160 (1:04.160)        2:20.939 (1:16.779)        3:30.562 (1:09.623)
       4:41.380 (1:10.818)        5:50.649 (1:09.269)        7:10.154 (1:19.505)
       8:18.987 (1:08.833)        9:30.132 (1:11.145)
  6 Greensburg  'A'                                     9:40.21    3   
     1) Hawkins, Jacob 10               2) Gorman, Thomas 10              
     3) Schwartz, Cameron 10            4) Clifford, Wyatt 10             
       1:08.846 (1:08.846)        2:23.645 (1:14.799)        3:32.954 (1:09.309)
       4:46.842 (1:13.888)        5:58.384 (1:11.542)        7:14.086 (1:15.702)
       8:25.317 (1:11.231)        9:40.201 (1:14.884)
  7 South Ripley  'A'                                  10:02.08    2   
     1) Eaglin, Evan 10                 2) Leach, Bradley 9               
     3) Gorrell, Ryan 11                4) Hooten, Hayden 11              
       1:07.204 (1:07.204)        2:29.795 (1:22.591)        3:48.386 (1:18.591)
       5:03.660 (1:15.274)        6:16.532 (1:12.872)        7:35.551 (1:19.019)
       8:41.134 (1:05.583)       10:02.071 (1:20.937)
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 6-09.50  1983        Dave Galle, Batesville                    
     Stadium: # 6-09.50  1983        Dave Galle, Batesville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cox, Chad                 12 Franklin Cou           6-02.00   10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Tunny, William            11 South Ripley           5-10.00    8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Moore, Eli                11 Greensburg            J5-10.00    6   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Hughes, Kasin             12 Batesville             5-06.00    5   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Collins, Blake            10 Greensburg             5-04.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 McFee, Sam                Jr East Central          J5-04.00    3   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Wanstrath, Henry           9 Oldenburg Ac           5-00.00    1.50
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
  7 Arling, Adam               9 Elder                  5-00.00    1.50
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
  9 Kohlman, Hudson            9 Batesville            J5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bradley, Logan            11 South Ripley                NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Smith, Riley              Sr East Central                NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 15-00  4/24/2008   Jeremy Pratt, Rushville                     
     Stadium: # 15-00  2008        Jeremy Pratt                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tate, Zach                10 Elder                 12-06.00   10   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
      PPP  PPP   PPP     O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Smith, Riley              Sr East Central          12-00.00    8   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
      PPP  PPP   PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Murphy, Alex              12 Batesville            11-00.00    6   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX 
  4 Johnson, Bowden           Fr East Central         J11-00.00    5   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  5 Stewart, Matthew          12 Greensburg           J11-00.00    4   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP   PPP    XO   XXO   XXX 
  6 Merritt, Bryant           11 Greensburg            10-06.00    3   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP     O   XXO   XXX 
  7 Driehaus, Joey            12 Elder                 10-00.00    2   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP    O     O   XXX 
  8 Grant, Adam               12 Franklin Cou           9-06.00    1   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP    O   XXX 
 -- Carr, Earl                10 Franklin Cou                NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Deputy, Nathan            12 Batesville                  NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 22-07  4/30/2021   Jacob Schatzle, Franklin Cou                
     Stadium: # 22-07  4/30/2021   Jacob Schatzle, Franklin Cou                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rinear, Jack              Sr East Central          21-03.75   10   
      20-00  20-08.25  20-06.50  FOUL  20-06.25  21-03.75
  2 Re, Justin                11 Elder                 20-03.25    8   
      20-03.25  19-02.25  20-00  19-09.50  19-06.25  PASS
  3 Hamilton, Deacon          10 Batesville            19-08.00    6   
      18-10  FOUL  18-03  19-07.50  19-08  19-06.50
  4 Simons, Phoenix           11 Franklin Cou          19-06.00    5   
      11-10  18-07.75  18-09.25  19-06  19-00.50  FOUL
  5 Autenreib, Luke           11 Elder                 18-06.25    4   
      18-01.25  18-06.25  18-01.50  18-06.25  17-11.50  17-05
  6 Hughes, Kasin             12 Batesville            18-01.50    3   
      17-11.25  18-01.50  18-00  17-10.50  17-03  17-01
  7 Collins, Blake            10 Greensburg            17-05.50    2   
      FOUL  17-01.25  16-08.25  14-10.50  FOUL  17-05.50
  8 Acton, Kaden               9 Greensburg            17-05.25    1   
      16-10  17-04.50  17-05.25  16-03.50  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Davis, Joseph             11 South Ripley          17-04.25  
      15-00  15-10  17-02.25  16-05.50  17-04.25  15-10.25
 10 Garrison, AJ              So East Central          16-10.00  
      16-10  16-08.25  16-07.50            
 11 Lattire, James             9 Oldenburg Ac          16-01.75  
      15-07.25  15-11.75  16-01.75            
 12 Cranfill, Luke            12 South Ripley          15-11.50  
      15-11.50  15-02.50  15-06            
 13 Blair, Hayden              9 Oldenburg Ac          15-03.50  
      14-10.25  15-03.50  FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 60-00.50  4/30/2021   Leo Maxwell, East Central                
     Stadium: # 60-00.50  4/30/2021   Leo Maxwell, East Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Leo              12 East Central          58-01.50   10   
      55-09.25  FOUL  54-08.50  57-01  58-01.50  58-00
  2 Biddinger, Tyler          11 Greensburg            45-10.25    8   
      40-10.25  FOUL  43-10  42-05.50  45-10.25  42-10.50
  3 Miller, Ryan              12 South Ripley          44-00.00    6   
      43-09  44-00  43-03.50  43-11  43-09  42-11.50
  4 Stewart, Dyllon           12 Oldenburg Ac          43-04.00    5   
      39-06  41-01.75  41-10.25  FOUL  43-04  FOUL
  5 Houser, Noah              12 East Central          43-00.50    4   
      FOUL  39-03  42-10.50  42-00  43-00.50  40-05.50
  6 McCoy, Connor             11 Elder                 42-04.00    3   
      40-05  39-04  39-10.50  42-04  40-06.25  37-07.50
  7 Ginn, Colton              10 Elder                 41-07.00    2   
      40-08.50  41-07  40-04.25  38-01.50  FOUL  40-00
  8 Moore, Eli                11 Greensburg            41-01.50    1   
      FOUL  39-10.25  40-11.50  40-05.50  37-06  41-01.50
  9 Hamilton, Chase           12 Batesville            41-00.00  
      38-01  41-00  39-09.50  39-10.50  37-10  39-09
 10 Bolser, Clayton           11 Franklin Cou          34-11.00  
      34-11  33-06.75  FOUL            
 11 Lunsford, Clayton         10 Franklin Cou          34-09.00  
      32-02  32-07.50  34-09            
 12 Grote, Calvin             10 Oldenburg Ac          34-08.00  
      34-07  FOUL  34-08            
 13 Arthur, Chris              9 South Ripley          32-06.50  
      32-06.50  31-03  31-06            
 14 Hon, Blake                11 Batesville            32-01.00  
      32-01  30-00  31-05            
 -- Carr, Andrew              12 East Central        XJ28-02.00  
      FOUL  27-08.50  28-02            
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 175-00  4/30/2021   Leo Maxwell, East Central                  
     Stadium: # 175-00  4/30/2021   Leo Maxwell, East Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Leo              12 East Central            176-03*  10   
      167-06  169-11  172-02  176-03  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hamilton, Chase           12 Batesville              134-01    8   
      FOUL  131-11  134-01  FOUL  FOUL  103-05
  3 Miller, Ryan              12 South Ripley            123-10    6   
      113-03  116-03  115-10  123-10  FOUL  85-06
  4 Biddinger, Tyler          11 Greensburg              123-04    5   
      FOUL  114-11  123-04  FOUL  107-09  112-11
  5 Moore, Eli                11 Greensburg              119-02    4   
      97-08  112-10  114-06  119-02  112-07  104-08
  6 McCoy, Jacob              12 Elder                   119-00    3   
      115-10  FOUL  FOUL  119-00  FOUL  105-08
  7 Abrams, Nolan             11 Elder                   117-11    2   
      93-02  105-02  108-02  117-08  117-11  115-08
  8 Stewart, Dyllon           12 Oldenburg Ac            117-01    1   
      FOUL  115-10  112-06  FOUL  117-01  107-00
  9 Deputy, Nathan            12 Batesville              105-00  
      100-09  105-00  90-10  104-09  100-11  71-05
 10 Simons, Phoenix           11 Franklin Cou            103-03  
      103-03  94-05  92-08            
 11 Bolser, Clayton           11 Franklin Cou            100-08  
      94-11  100-08  84-08            
 12 Gorrell, Ryan             11 South Ripley             99-04  
      99-04  93-01  96-09            
 13 Gregory, Logan            10 Oldenburg Ac             99-01  
      99-01  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Houser, Noah              12 East Central             76-10  
      FOUL  FOUL  76-10            
 -- Carr, Andrew              12 East Central           XJ78-05  
      76-05  76-11  78-05            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Central               174        2) Batesville                110.50
    3) Columbus East               74.50     4) South Ripley               73   
    5) Franklin County             59        6) Seton                      44   
    6) Greensburg                  44        8) St Ursula Academy (Cincin  25   
    9) Oldenburg Academy           18                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Batesville                 151        2) Elder                     143.50
    3) East Central               135        4) Greensburg                 72   
    5) Franklin County             66        6) South Ripley               30   
    7) Oldenburg Academy           21.50