Licensed to Stuart Road Racing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2022 09:44 AM
                   Ohio River Valley Conference - 5/11/2021                    
                          Track & Field Championship                           
                        Switzerland County High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        ORVC: ! 12.22  2006        Ashley Chase, Switzerland County            
        ORVC: ! 11.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Simon, Cloey              12 Jac-Cen-Del              13.20   2  10   
  2 Kappes, Raylinn           12 Switzerland              13.20   2   8   
  3 Flood, Emily              11 South Ripley             13.42   2   6   
  4 Wetzel, Megan             10 Switzerland              13.92   2   4   
  5 Bledsoe, Kyleigh          10 Milan                    14.07   2   2   
  6 Holbrook, Keira           10 Rising Sun               14.52   2   1   
  7 Ortiz, Hailey              9 South Ripley             14.55   2 
  8 Hughes, Regan             10 Jac-Cen-Del              14.57   2 
  9 Adams, Macy                9 Southwestern             15.30   1 
 10 Ball, Abby                11 Milan                    15.46   1 
 11 Neuman, Berkeley           9 Shawe Memori             16.12   1 
 12 Nott, Cassidy             10 Shawe Memori             17.45   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        ORVC: ! 25.72  2006        Ashley Chase, Switzerland County            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kappes, Raylinn           12 Switzerland              27.23   2  10   
  2 Flood, Emily              11 South Ripley             28.39   2   8   
  3 Simon, Kayla              12 Jac-Cen-Del              28.84   2   6   
  4 Bledsoe, Kyleigh          10 Milan                    29.13   2   4   
  5 Flanders, Brooklyn        11 Switzerland              29.74   2   2   
  6 Carpentar, Emma           10 Milan                    30.56   2   1   
  7 Ortiz, Hailey              9 South Ripley             30.58   2 
  8 Holbrook, Keira           10 Rising Sun               30.71   2 
  9 Meyer, Julia              10 Jac-Cen-Del              33.55   1 
 10 Neuman, Berkeley           9 Shawe Memori             34.40   1 
 11 Nott, Cassidy             10 Shawe Memori             36.38   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        ORVC: ! 59.70  1984        Kim Thompson, Rising Sun                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Simon, Kayla              12 Jac-Cen-Del            1:04.65   2  10   
  2 Eccles, Kylie             12 Southwestern           1:05.51   2   8   
  3 Bastin, Shelby            11 South Ripley           1:06.50   2   6   
  4 Flanders, Brooklyn        11 Switzerland            1:09.12   2   4   
  5 Richards, Dakota          11 Switzerland            1:10.46   2   2   
  6 Tunny, Angel               9 South Ripley           1:11.65   2   1   
  7 Long, Emma                11 Southwestern           1:12.39   2 
  8 Herzog, Anna               9 Milan                  1:12.72   1 
  9 Werner, Paige              9 Rising Sun             1:15.55   1 
 10 Fisk, Natalie              9 Rising Sun             1:18.16   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ORVC: ! 2:27.30  1991        Shannon Anders, Switzerland County        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Lanie          12 South Ripley           2:26.06!  10   
       1:11.408 (1:11.408)        2:26.060 (1:14.652)
  2 Rogers, Claire             9 Switzerland            2:28.38    8   
       1:12.752 (1:12.752)        2:28.375 (1:15.623)
  3 Alderman, Calli           11 Shawe Memori           2:31.08    6   
       1:12.987 (1:12.987)        2:31.079 (1:18.092)
  4 White, Grace              11 Switzerland            2:41.73    4   
       1:14.782 (1:14.782)        2:41.723 (1:26.941)
  5 Campbell, Emily           12 South Ripley           2:47.28    2   
       1:20.821 (1:20.821)        2:47.276 (1:26.455)
  6 Edwards, Ani              10 Rising Sun             2:53.90    1   
       1:28.486 (1:28.486)        2:53.892 (1:25.406)
  7 Ream, Ashleigh            12 Southwestern           2:55.62  
       1:22.602 (1:22.602)        2:55.615 (1:33.013)
  8 Orioli, Fabiana           11 Southwestern           2:55.72  
       1:24.030 (1:24.030)        2:55.718 (1:31.688)
  9 Lillis, Lucy              12 Milan                  3:16.03  
       1:42.822 (1:42.822)        3:16.025 (1:33.203)
 10 Wagner, Emma              10 Jac-Cen-Del            3:21.18  
       1:33.849 (1:33.849)        3:21.177 (1:47.328)
 11 Thompson, Ruby            11 Rising Sun             3:23.14  
       1:39.478 (1:39.478)        3:23.138 (1:43.660)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ORVC: ! 5:17.59  5/7/2019    Megan Cole, South Ripley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rogers, Claire             9 Switzerland            5:26.61   10   
       1:15.100 (1:15.100)        2:37.244 (1:22.144)        4:04.534 (1:27.290)
       5:26.610 (1:22.076)
  2 Nicholson, Lanie          12 South Ripley           5:31.84    8   
       1:17.236 (1:17.236)        2:39.942 (1:22.706)        4:06.957 (1:27.015)
       5:31.835 (1:24.878)
  3 Alderman, Calli           11 Shawe Memori           5:33.13    6   
       1:17.470 (1:17.470)        2:41.163 (1:23.693)        4:10.250 (1:29.087)
       5:33.122 (1:22.872)
  4 White, Grace              11 Switzerland            5:58.58    4   
       1:17.714 (1:17.714)        2:48.584 (1:30.870)        4:28.604 (1:40.020)
       5:58.574 (1:29.970)
  5 Campbell, Emily           12 South Ripley           6:00.40    2   
       1:27.365 (1:27.365)        2:59.363 (1:31.998)        4:32.316 (1:32.953)
       6:00.392 (1:28.076)
  6 Geary, Kirsten            12 Southwestern           6:26.19    1   
       1:27.829 (1:27.829)        3:05.156 (1:37.327)        4:48.333 (1:43.177)
       6:26.181 (1:37.848)
  7 Edwards, Ani              10 Rising Sun             6:31.94  
       1:38.776 (1:38.776)        3:15.107 (1:36.331)        4:55.498 (1:40.391)
       6:31.935 (1:36.437)
  8 Fisk, Natalie              9 Rising Sun             7:00.45  
       1:41.588 (1:41.588)        3:29.062 (1:47.474)        5:17.961 (1:48.899)
       7:00.450 (1:42.489)
  9 Lillis, Lucy              12 Milan                  7:03.61  
       1:44.112 (1:44.112)        3:32.578 (1:48.466)        5:21.011 (1:48.433)
       7:03.603 (1:42.592)
 10 Lillis, Sarah             10 Milan                  7:55.48  
       1:50.396 (1:50.396)        3:56.751 (2:06.355)        6:06.213 (2:09.462)
       7:55.480 (1:49.267)
 11 Rohls, Kinsey             10 Jac-Cen-Del            8:26.09  
       1:47.855 (1:47.855)        3:54.097 (2:06.242)        6:14.577 (2:20.480)
       8:26.088 (2:11.511)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ORVC: ! 11:20.41  5/7/2019    Megan Cole, South Ripley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Lanie          12 South Ripley          12:25.09   10   
       1:25.873 (1:25.873)        2:54.358 (1:28.485)        4:27.367 (1:33.009)
       6:03.422 (1:36.055)        7:39.634 (1:36.212)        9:15.560 (1:35.926)
      10:51.589 (1:36.029)       12:25.090 (1:33.501)
  2 Rogers, Claire             9 Switzerland           12:36.53    8   
       1:25.918 (1:25.918)        2:54.773 (1:28.855)        4:28.002 (1:33.229)
       6:05.107 (1:37.105)        7:43.817 (1:38.710)        9:24.860 (1:41.043)
      11:02.698 (1:37.838)       12:36.524 (1:33.826)
  3 Bastin, Shelby            11 South Ripley          13:10.24    6   
       1:27.600 (1:27.600)        3:05.551 (1:37.951)        4:46.215 (1:40.664)
       6:27.257 (1:41.042)        8:08.834 (1:41.577)        9:52.682 (1:43.848)
      11:35.144 (1:42.462)       13:10.239 (1:35.095)
  4 Smith, Patricia           11 Southwestern          14:43.67    4   
       1:35.080 (1:35.080)        3:20.101 (1:45.021)        5:05.504 (1:45.403)
       6:55.872 (1:50.368)        8:53.521 (1:57.649)       10:54.852 (2:01.331)
      12:55.510 (2:00.658)       14:43.662 (1:48.152)
  5 Detmer, Amber              9 Switzerland           14:55.20    2   
       1:34.369 (1:34.369)        3:19.523 (1:45.154)        5:12.570 (1:53.047)
       7:08.542 (1:55.972)        9:06.085 (1:57.543)       11:03.913 (1:57.828)
      13:04.976 (2:01.063)       14:55.194 (1:50.218)
  6 Lillis, Lucy              12 Milan                 15:50.09    1   
       1:47.255 (1:47.255)        3:43.817 (1:56.562)        5:40.988 (1:57.171)
       7:43.149 (2:02.161)        9:47.630 (2:04.481)       11:52.880 (2:05.250)
      13:59.367 (2:06.487)       15:50.089 (1:50.722)
  7 Lillis, Sarah             10 Milan                 17:55.46  
       1:57.754 (1:57.754)        4:06.260 (2:08.506)        6:17.463 (2:11.203)
       8:38.915 (2:21.452)       11:03.188 (2:24.273)       13:27.881 (2:24.693)
      15:52.881 (2:25.000)       17:55.457 (2:02.576)
 -- Rohls, Kinsey             10 Jac-Cen-Del                DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        ORVC: ! 15.20  1991        Heather Eberth, Southwestern                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flood, Emily              11 South Ripley             16.36   10   
  2 Yeomans, Alexa             9 South Ripley             16.81    8   
  3 Simon, Kayla              12 Jac-Cen-Del              16.84    6   
  4 Leatherman, Emmaline      11 Shawe Memori             17.17    4   
  5 Bennett, Carly            11 Switzerland              18.72    2   
  6 Fisher, Madelyn           10 Rising Sun               23.60    1   
  7 Offinger, Terra           10 Switzerland              24.12  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        ORVC: ! 46.35  1986        Mary Simon, Jac-Cen-Del                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simon, Cloey              12 Jac-Cen-Del              47.05   10   
  2 Yeomans, Alexa             9 South Ripley             52.04    8   
  3 Wetzel, Megan             10 Switzerland              52.24    6   
  4 Kieffer, Abigale          12 South Ripley             53.27    4   
  5 Offinger, Terra           10 Switzerland              58.77    2   
  6 Fisher, Madelyn           10 Rising Sun             1:10.17    1   
  7 Peetz, Allison            10 Jac-Cen-Del            1:13.12  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        ORVC: ! 51.84  2012        , Southwestern                              
                       M Mahoney, S Hubbard, S Auxier, T Melton          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Switzerland County  'A'                               54.07   10   
     1) Bennett, Carly 11               2) Wetzel, Megan 10               
     3) Flanders, Brooklyn 11           4) Kappes, Raylinn 12             
  2 South Ripley  'A'                                     55.97    8   
     1) Yeomans, Alexa 9                2) Flood, Emily 11                
     3) Miller, Katie 9                 4) Ortiz, Hailey 9                
  3 Milan  'A'                                            57.34    6   
     1) Ball, Abby 11                   2) Herzog, Anna 9                 
     3) Weber, Megan 11                 4) Bledsoe, Kyleigh 10            
  4 Jac-Cen-Del  'A'                                    1:00.97    4   
     1) Hughes, Regan 10                2) Negangard, Brynn 11            
     3) Newhart, Emma 12                4) Meyer, Julia 10                
  5 Southwestern (Hanover)  'A'                         1:01.76    2   
     1) Marion, Makenzie 9              2) Braun, Chloe 11                
     3) Laymon, Sandra 9                4) Adams, Macy 9                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        ORVC: ! 4:21.50  1995        , South Ripley                            
                         C Black, J Prost, M Elliott, K Graves             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Switzerland County  'A'                             4:28.66   10   
     1) Flanders, Brooklyn 11           2) Detmer, Alisha 12              
     3) Wetzel, Megan 10                4) White, Grace 11                
       2:17.130 (2:17.130)        3:24.466 (1:07.337)        4:28.655 (1:04.189)
  2 Jac-Cen-Del  'A'                                    4:38.23    8   
     1) Simon, Kayla 12                 2) Hughes, Regan 10               
     3) Wagner, Emma 10                 4) Simon, Cloey 12                
       2:19.033 (2:19.033)        3:36.303 (1:17.270)        4:38.228 (1:01.925)
  3 South Ripley  'A'                                   4:38.44    6   
     1) Kieffer, Abigale 12             2) Minch, Virginia 9              
     3) Campbell, Emily 12              4) Miller, Katie 9                
       2:16.270 (2:16.270)        3:23.313 (1:07.043)        4:38.433 (1:15.120)
  4 Milan  'A'                                          4:48.05    4   
     1) Bledsoe, Kyleigh 10             2) Weber, Megan 11                
     3) Carpentar, Emma 10              4) Herzog, Anna 9                 
       2:20.846 (2:20.846)        3:35.121 (1:14.275)        4:48.044 (1:12.923)
  5 Southwestern (Hanover)  'A'                         5:02.76    2   
     1) Eccles, Kylie 12                2) Long, Emma 11                  
     3) Marion, Makenzie 9              4) Orioli, Fabiana 11             
       2:19.920 (2:19.920)        3:44.311 (1:24.392)        5:02.755 (1:18.444)
  6 Rising Sun  'A'                                     5:08.86    1   
     1) Fisk, Natalie 9                 2) Werner, Paige 9                
     3) Holbrook, Keira 10              4) Edwards, Ani 10                
       2:38.993 (2:38.993)        3:58.333 (1:19.340)        5:08.859 (1:10.527)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        ORVC: ! 10:19.00  2005        , Southwestern                           
                          S Bell, K Burch, S Martin, W Hamilton             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Ripley  'A'                                  11:01.78   10   
     1) Nicholson, Lanie 12             2) Campbell, Emily 12             
     3) Minch, Virginia 9               4) Bastin, Shelby 11              
       1:14.778 (1:14.778)        2:32.674 (1:17.896)        3:52.796 (1:20.122)
       5:16.952 (1:24.156)        6:45.415 (1:28.463)        8:19.886 (1:34.471)
       9:36.158 (1:16.272)       11:01.777 (1:25.619)
  2 Switzerland County  'A'                            11:36.03    8   
     1) White, Grace 11                 2) Collier, Macy 10               
     3) Detmer, Alisha 12               4) Rogers, Claire 9               
       1:19.014 (1:19.014)        2:47.386 (1:28.372)        4:14.988 (1:27.602)
       5:58.115 (1:43.127)        7:18.159 (1:20.044)        8:50.106 (1:31.947)
      10:09.072 (1:18.966)       11:36.026 (1:26.954)
  3 Southwestern (Hanover)  'A'                        12:13.51    6   
     1) Long, Emma 11                   2) Smith, Patricia 11             
     3) Ream, Ashleigh 12               4) Geary, Kirsten 12              
       1:27.047 (1:27.047)        3:00.515 (1:33.468)        4:23.355 (1:22.840)
       5:55.847 (1:32.492)        7:20.499 (1:24.652)        8:55.280 (1:34.781)
      10:30.744 (1:35.464)       12:13.510 (1:42.766)
  4 Jac-Cen-Del  'A'                                   14:13.36    4   
     1) Meyer, Julia 10                 2) Karshner, Aliyah 9             
     3) Wagner, Emma 10                 4) Peetz, Allison 10              
       1:36.904 (1:36.904)        3:25.199 (1:48.295)        5:10.763 (1:45.564)
       7:15.927 (2:05.164)        8:48.279 (1:32.352)       10:37.991 (1:49.712)
      12:26.115 (1:48.124)       14:13.355 (1:47.240)
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
        ORVC: !  5-03  1986        Mary Simon, Jac-Cen-Del                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leatherman, Emmaline      11 Shawe Memori           5-04.00!  10   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO 
  2 Detmer, Alisha            12 Switzerland            4-06.00    8   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
      PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Collier, Macy             10 Switzerland           J4-06.00    6   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Wagner, Emma              10 Jac-Cen-Del            4-04.00    4   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Carpentar, Emma           10 Milan                  4-02.00    2   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Izco, Maria               10 South Ripley          J4-02.00    1   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Hughes, Regan             10 Jac-Cen-Del           J4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Yeomans, Alexa             9 South Ripley           4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 -- Fisk, Natalie              9 Rising Sun                  NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Ball, Abby                11 Milan                       NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
        ORVC: ! 18-07  1984        Kim Thompson, Rising Sun                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leatherman, Emmaline      11 Shawe Memori          15-09.75   10   
      15-07  15-09.75  15-05.50  15-09.75        
  2 Simon, Cloey              12 Jac-Cen-Del           15-07.25    8   
      15-02.25  15-01  14-06.50  15-07.25        
  3 Bastin, Shelby            11 South Ripley          15-02.75    6   
      14-04.75  15-01.25  15-02.75  14-05.50        
  4 Detmer, Alisha            12 Switzerland           14-03.25    4   
      FOUL  13-01.25  14-03.25  FOUL        
  5 Bennett, Carly            11 Switzerland           13-04.75    2   
      13-04.75  12-08.75  13-02.50  13-04        
  6 Herzog, Anna               9 Milan                 13-02.50    1   
      13-02.50  12-07  13-01  11-11.25        
  7 Tunny, Angel               9 South Ripley          13-00.75  
      13-00.75  12-11.50  12-09.75  12-09.75        
  8 Weber, Megan              11 Milan                J13-00.75  
      12-04.50  12-09  13-00.75  12-03.75        
  9 Adams, Macy                9 Southwestern          12-07.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-02.50  12-07.25        
 10 Rohls, Kinsey             10 Jac-Cen-Del           11-08.00  
      11-03.50  11-02.50  11-08  10-07.75        
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
        ORVC: ! 39-00.50  2014        Bethani Kloepfer, Southwestern           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wieczorek, Cora           10 Shawe Memori          31-07.00   10   
      31-07  29-00.50  29-00.75  29-03.50        
  2 Newhart, Emma             12 Jac-Cen-Del           29-02.00    8   
      26-09  28-02  29-02  27-02.75        
  3 Knueven, Issabella        12 Milan                 28-04.25    6   
      22-06.75  27-07.50  27-04  28-04.25        
  4 Hayes, Hannah             12 Switzerland           28-01.50    4   
      27-01  28-01.50  27-09.50  27-09.50        
  5 Tunny, Renee              12 South Ripley          27-06.25    2   
      27-06.25  27-01.75  25-08  26-03.75        
  6 McNew, Mya                11 South Ripley          25-09.25    1   
      23-02.50  23-11  25-09.25  24-08.25        
  7 Offinger, Terra           10 Switzerland           25-05.00  
      25-04.50  24-03.25  25-00.25  25-05        
  8 Hoffrogge, Shelly         10 Milan                 24-11.00  
      24-11  22-09.75  22-07  21-07.25        
  9 Long, Cadence             10 Southwestern          22-09.50  
      21-08.50  21-02.75  21-02.25  22-09.50        
 10 Davis, LeAnna              9 Rising Sun            22-05.25  
      21-01.75  21-05  21-04.50  22-05.25        
 11 Negangard, Brynn          11 Jac-Cen-Del           22-05.00  
      22-05  20-05  20-07.50  21-05.50        
 12 Perry, Zoya               10 Southwestern          18-07.25  
      16-01.50  17-09.50  18-07.25  18-05        
 13 Neuman, Berkeley           9 Shawe Memori          17-05.75  
      17-01  17-05.75  16-07.75  14-06        
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        ORVC: ! 119-04  1996        Christal Meinders, Milan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newhart, Emma             12 Jac-Cen-Del              88-06   10   
      85-02  FOUL  88-06  FOUL        
  2 Tunny, Renee              12 South Ripley             83-08    8   
      77-09  81-11  82-03  83-08        
  3 Knueven, Issabella        12 Milan                    79-10    6   
      77-10  79-10  77-03  FOUL        
  4 Hayes, Hannah             12 Switzerland              74-00    4   
      67-07  68-11  FOUL  74-00        
  5 McNew, Mya                11 South Ripley             63-08    2   
      61-07  63-08  59-03  61-11        
  6 Wieczorek, Cora           10 Shawe Memori             63-06    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  63-06  FOUL        
  7 Long, Cadence             10 Southwestern             60-10  
      52-00  59-00  56-05  60-10        
  8 Hudepohl, Maggie          10 Milan                    58-06  
      FOUL  56-03  58-04  58-06        
  9 Negangard, Brynn          11 Jac-Cen-Del              51-11  
      48-05  48-02  FOUL  51-11        
 10 Davis, LeAnna              9 Rising Sun               49-03  
      49-03  FOUL  FOUL  48-06        
 11 Neuman, Berkeley           9 Shawe Memori             43-08  
      37-08  43-08  39-00  42-08        
 12 Perry, Zoya               10 Southwestern             35-08  
      35-08  FOUL  24-03  FOUL        
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        ORVC: ! 11.00  1973        Kevin Scudder, Switzerland County           
        ORVC: ! 11.00  1975        Rick Curry, Switzerland County              
        ORVC: ! 11.00  2007        Thomas Barber, Shawe Memorial               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zellers, Kaden            12 Southwestern             11.26   2  10   
  2 Riehle, Benjamin          10 Milan                    11.46   2   8   
  3 Davis, Matt               11 Switzerland              11.53   2   6   
  4 Taylor, Jackson           10 Southwestern             11.68   2   4   
  5 Volk, Johnny              11 Milan                    11.93   2   2   
  6 Carrigan, Damon           12 Rising Sun               12.21   2   1   
  7 Hoskins, Tyler            11 Switzerland              12.39   2 
  8 Ricke, Jacob               9 Jac-Cen-Del              12.54   2 
  9 Lundergan, Wyatt          11 Shawe Memori             12.66   1 
 10 Miller, Ben               12 South Ripley             12.74   1 
 11 Davis, Joseph             11 South Ripley             12.78   1 
 12 LaFollette, David         10 Rising Sun               13.22   1 
 13 Moose, Isaiah              9 Jac-Cen-Del              13.60   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        ORVC: ! 22.10  2007        Thomas Barber, Shawe Memorial               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zellers, Kaden            12 Southwestern             23.09   2  10   
  2 Riehle, Benjamin          10 Milan                    23.13   2   8   
  3 Taylor, Jackson           10 Southwestern             23.76   2   6   
  4 Davis, Matt               11 Switzerland              23.98   2   4   
  5 Volk, Johnny              11 Milan                    24.72   2   2   
  6 Carrigan, Damon           12 Rising Sun               24.93   2   1   
  7 Hoskins, Tyler            11 Switzerland              25.06   2 
  8 Ricke, Jacob               9 Jac-Cen-Del              25.60   2 
  9 Miller, Ben               12 South Ripley             26.32   1 
 10 Arthur, Chris              9 South Ripley             26.57   1 
 11 Brokaw, Nathan            10 Rising Sun               27.31   1 
 12 Patrick, Cole              9 Jac-Cen-Del              28.47   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        ORVC: ! 49.18  5/7/2019    Mitchell Cline, Southwestern                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Riehle, Benjamin          10 Milan                    53.13   2  10   
  2 Cloud, Colton             12 Southwestern             55.53   2   8   
  3 Gwin, Peyton              11 Southwestern             55.59   2   6   
  4 Merica, Peyton            11 Rising Sun               55.60   1   4   
  5 Taylor, Grant             12 Rising Sun               55.68   2   2   
  6 Ricke, Jacob               9 Jac-Cen-Del              56.93   2   1   
  7 Arthur, Chris              9 South Ripley             57.12   2 
  8 Hoskins, Derek             9 Switzerland              57.23   2 
  9 Cranfill, Luke            12 South Ripley           1:00.19   1 
 10 Budd, Killian             11 Milan                  1:00.77   1 
 11 Chapman, Preston           9 Switzerland            1:01.27   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ORVC: ! 2:00.65  1986        Cecil Franke, Jac-Cen-Del                 
        ORVC: ! 2:00.70  1995        Keith Oeffinger, Switzerand County        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Potts, Ayden              10 Milan                  2:07.88   10   
       1:05.629 (1:05.629)        2:07.872 (1:02.243)
  2 Furnish, Nathan           11 Switzerland            2:11.51    8   
       1:06.126 (1:06.126)        2:11.503 (1:05.377)
  3 Fewell, Sam               10 Shawe Memori           2:13.57    6   
       1:10.182 (1:10.182)        2:13.567 (1:03.385)
  4 Drossart, Joe             10 Southwestern           2:14.17    4   
       1:09.848 (1:09.848)        2:14.165 (1:04.317)
  5 Dehamer, Ethan            10 Milan                  2:17.06    2   
       1:09.059 (1:09.059)        2:17.058 (1:07.999)
  6 Rohls, Austin             12 Jac-Cen-Del            2:23.03    1   
       1:11.603 (1:11.603)        2:23.028 (1:11.425)
  7 Gorrell, Ryan             11 South Ripley           2:24.74  
       1:10.651 (1:10.651)        2:24.737 (1:14.086)
  8 Leach, Bradley             9 South Ripley           2:28.68  
       1:12.242 (1:12.242)        2:28.679 (1:16.437)
  9 Amberger, Payton          11 Jac-Cen-Del            2:29.18  
       1:12.697 (1:12.697)        2:29.171 (1:16.474)
 10 Markland, Ethan           10 Rising Sun             2:29.86  
       1:10.959 (1:10.959)        2:29.852 (1:18.893)
 11 Cloud, Colton             12 Southwestern           2:39.66  
       1:10.988 (1:10.988)        2:39.653 (1:28.665)
 12 Lundergan, Wyatt          11 Shawe Memori           2:41.22  
       1:13.900 (1:13.900)        2:41.216 (1:27.316)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ORVC: ! 4:27.20  1980        Trey Clifton, Rising Sun                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Potts, Ayden              10 Milan                  4:57.72   10   
       1:20.934 (1:20.934)        2:36.763 (1:15.829)        3:52.694 (1:15.931)
       4:57.720 (1:05.026)
  2 Fewell, Sam               10 Shawe Memori           5:01.81    8   
       1:20.985 (1:20.985)        2:36.751 (1:15.766)        3:52.915 (1:16.164)
       5:01.801 (1:08.886)
  3 Pohle, Josh               12 Jac-Cen-Del            5:04.39    6   
       1:22.305 (1:22.305)        2:38.115 (1:15.810)        3:54.349 (1:16.234)
       5:04.388 (1:10.039)
  4 Furnish, Nathan           11 Switzerland            5:11.54    4   
       1:21.245 (1:21.245)        2:37.013 (1:15.768)        3:54.009 (1:16.996)
       5:11.531 (1:17.522)
  5 Gross, Keegan             10 Southwestern           5:16.69    2   
       1:21.422 (1:21.422)        2:38.431 (1:17.009)        3:58.316 (1:19.885)
       5:16.682 (1:18.366)
  6 Markland, Ethan           10 Rising Sun             5:20.73    1   
       1:21.452 (1:21.452)        2:37.431 (1:15.979)        3:57.054 (1:19.623)
       5:20.722 (1:23.668)
  7 Dehamer, Ethan            10 Milan                  5:25.24  
       1:22.627 (1:22.627)        2:38.785 (1:16.158)        4:00.159 (1:21.374)
       5:25.233 (1:25.074)
  8 Hooten, Hayden            11 South Ripley           5:43.07  
       1:22.003 (1:22.003)        2:42.067 (1:20.064)        4:11.573 (1:29.506)
       5:43.063 (1:31.490)
  9 Higgins, Landon            9 Southwestern           5:50.13  
       1:23.417 (1:23.417)        2:51.078 (1:27.661)        4:26.406 (1:35.328)
       5:50.130 (1:23.724)
 10 Bradley, Logan            11 South Ripley           6:03.60  
       1:23.287 (1:23.287)        2:50.080 (1:26.793)        4:27.155 (1:37.075)
       6:03.595 (1:36.440)
 11 Hammond, Austin           12 Jac-Cen-Del            6:45.26  
       1:31.688 (1:31.688)        3:11.856 (1:40.168)        4:58.795 (1:46.939)
       6:45.255 (1:46.460)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ORVC: ! 9:42.80  1986        Cecil Franke, Jac-Cen-Del                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pohle, Josh               12 Jac-Cen-Del           10:50.90   10   
       1:24.735 (1:24.735)        2:44.950 (1:20.215)        4:06.850 (1:21.900)
       5:28.507 (1:21.657)        6:50.832 (1:22.325)        8:13.198 (1:22.366)
       9:34.834 (1:21.636)       10:50.892 (1:16.058)
  2 Merica, Peyton            11 Rising Sun            11:14.89    8   
       1:24.414 (1:24.414)        2:45.986 (1:21.572)        4:08.510 (1:22.524)
       5:34.115 (1:25.605)        7:00.200 (1:26.085)        8:27.467 (1:27.267)
       9:53.430 (1:25.963)       11:14.889 (1:21.459)
  3 Gross, Keegan             10 Southwestern          11:39.58    6   
       1:24.632 (1:24.632)        2:47.363 (1:22.731)        4:14.804 (1:27.441)
       5:43.479 (1:28.675)        7:11.151 (1:27.672)        8:42.188 (1:31.037)
      10:15.300 (1:33.112)       11:39.578 (1:24.278)
  4 Potts, Ayden              10 Milan                 11:45.09    4   
       1:21.798 (1:21.798)        2:43.102 (1:21.304)        4:07.017 (1:23.915)
       5:34.348 (1:27.331)        7:07.500 (1:33.152)        8:42.669 (1:35.169)
      10:18.891 (1:36.222)       11:45.089 (1:26.198)
  5 Hooten, Hayden            11 South Ripley          11:59.36    2   
       1:24.795 (1:24.795)        2:46.134 (1:21.339)        4:09.231 (1:23.097)
       5:37.493 (1:28.262)        7:11.150 (1:33.657)        8:51.900 (1:40.750)
      10:35.664 (1:43.764)       11:59.359 (1:23.695)
  6 Miller, Braylin           11 Southwestern          12:28.31    1   
       1:25.205 (1:25.205)        2:50.083 (1:24.878)        4:20.588 (1:30.505)
       5:55.714 (1:35.126)        7:33.341 (1:37.627)        9:13.172 (1:39.831)
      10:54.330 (1:41.158)       12:28.305 (1:33.975)
  7 Sullivan, Dylan           10 Switzerland           12:48.73  
       1:26.605 (1:26.605)        2:56.302 (1:29.697)        4:30.527 (1:34.225)
       6:10.164 (1:39.637)        7:50.993 (1:40.829)        9:32.460 (1:41.467)
      11:15.089 (1:42.629)       12:48.725 (1:33.636)
  8 Dehamer, Ethan            10 Milan                 13:09.82  
       1:28.678 (1:28.678)        2:59.824 (1:31.146)        4:35.477 (1:35.653)
       6:15.778 (1:40.301)        8:04.386 (1:48.608)        9:51.736 (1:47.350)
      11:32.631 (1:40.895)       13:09.817 (1:37.186)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        ORVC: ! 15.20  1988        Rick Shay, Milan                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Dylan             11 Rising Sun               16.33   10   
  2 Tunny, William            11 South Ripley             16.56    8   
  3 Harmon, Carter            11 Southwestern             16.69    6   
  4 Guetig, Noah              11 Shawe Memori             19.75    4   
  5 Fisk, Carson              10 South Ripley             20.57    2   
  6 Maloney, Adam             12 Jac-Cen-Del              20.83    1   
  7 Eaglin, Richard           11 Southwestern             21.02  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        ORVC: ! 39.20  1985        Steve Schwipps, Milan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Green, Mason              10 Milan                    42.81   2  10   
  2 Martin, Dylan             11 Rising Sun               43.53   2   8   
  3 Smith, Brandon            12 Southwestern             45.55   2   6   
  4 Maloney, Adam             12 Jac-Cen-Del              45.56   2   4   
  5 Tunny, William            11 South Ripley             47.70   2   2   
  6 Fisk, Carson              10 South Ripley             48.92   2   1   
  7 Guetig, Noah              11 Shawe Memori             49.07   1 
  8 Eaglin, Richard           11 Southwestern             49.73   1 
  9 Hartley, Chazz             9 Switzerland              50.44   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        ORVC: ! 44.60  1982        , Rising Sun                                
                       T Moore, V Robinson, B Dilts, D Heber             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southwestern (Hanover)  'A'                           45.27   10   
     1) Taylor, Jackson 10              2) Gwin, Peyton 11                
     3) Smith, Brandon 12               4) Zellers, Kaden 12              
  2 Switzerland County  'A'                               46.36    8   
     1) Graham, Darian 11               2) Hoskins, Tyler 11              
     3) Hoskins, Derek 9                4) Davis, Matt 11                 
  3 Milan  'A'                                            47.42    6   
     1) Werner, Brady 11                2) Green, Mason 10                
     3) Green, Austin 9                 4) Volk, Johnny 11                
  4 South Ripley  'A'                                     48.91    4   
     1) Fisk, Carson 10                 2) Cranfill, Luke 12              
     3) Miller, Ben 12                  4) Davis, Joseph 11               
  5 Rising Sun  'A'                                       51.88    2   
     1) Brokaw, Nathan 10               2) Clark, Exander 11              
     3) Etherton, Kole 12               4) LaFollette, David 10           
  6 Jac-Cen-Del  'A'                                      52.74    1   
     1) Patrick, Cole 9                 2) Moose, Isaiah 9                
     3) Yeary, Zachary 9                4) White, Corbin 11               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        ORVC: ! 3:32.70  1984        , Milan                                   
                         M Biddle, D Baugh, M Nickulis, S Schwipps         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rising Sun  'A'                                     3:38.90   10   
     1) Martin, Dylan 11                2) Montgomery, Kendall 12         
     3) Carrigan, Damon 12              4) Merica, Peyton 11              
       1:48.317 (1:48.317)          2:45.131 (56.814)          3:38.892 (53.762)
  2 Milan  'A'                                          3:39.76    8   
     1) Volk, Johnny 11                 2) Green, Mason 10                
     3) Potts, Ayden 10                 4) Riehle, Benjamin 10            
       1:52.582 (1:52.582)          2:49.523 (56.942)          3:39.757 (50.234)
  3 Switzerland County  'A'                             3:46.03    6   
     1) Davis, Matt 11                  2) Hoskins, Tyler 11              
     3) Hoskins, Derek 9                4) Furnish, Nathan 11             
       1:53.335 (1:53.335)          2:49.916 (56.582)          3:46.022 (56.107)
  4 Southwestern (Hanover)  'A'                         3:48.32    4   
     1) Smith, Brandon 12               2) Drossart, Joe 10               
     3) Cloud, Colton 12                4) Gwin, Peyton 11                
       1:57.205 (1:57.205)          2:53.461 (56.257)          3:48.316 (54.855)
  5 South Ripley  'A'                                   3:58.04    2   
     1) Cranfill, Luke 12               2) Fisk, Carson 10                
     3) Arthur, Chris 9                 4) Davis, Joseph 11               
       1:59.366 (1:59.366)          2:57.327 (57.962)        3:58.033 (1:00.707)
  6 Jac-Cen-Del  'A'                                    4:08.97    1   
     1) Rohls, Austin 12                2) Maloney, Adam 12               
     3) Ricke, Jacob 9                  4) White, Corbin 11               
       2:06.386 (2:06.386)        3:07.156 (1:00.770)        4:08.961 (1:01.805)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        ORVC: ! 8:32.00  2006        , South Ripley                            
                         A Lawburgh, B Montgomery, R Kohlmeier, E Demaree  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Switzerland County  'A'                             8:57.10   10   
     1) Furnish, Nathan 11              2) Hoskins, Derek 9               
     3) Sullivan, Dylan 10              4) Hon, Cooper 9                  
       1:04.652 (1:04.652)        2:11.237 (1:06.585)        3:17.579 (1:06.342)
       4:30.491 (1:12.912)        5:36.625 (1:06.134)        6:51.257 (1:14.632)
       7:55.541 (1:04.284)        8:57.100 (1:01.559)
  2 South Ripley  'A'                                   9:24.76    8   
     1) Eaglin, Evan 10                 2) Leach, Bradley 9               
     3) Gorrell, Ryan 11                4) Hooten, Hayden 11              
       1:06.845 (1:06.845)        2:24.108 (1:17.263)        3:32.457 (1:08.349)
       4:45.246 (1:12.789)        5:51.864 (1:06.618)        7:08.000 (1:16.136)
       8:12.136 (1:04.136)        9:24.753 (1:12.617)
  3 Rising Sun  'A'                                     9:27.63    6   
     1) Merica, Peyton 11               2) Clark, Exander 11              
     3) Markland, Ethan 10              4) Taylor, Grant 12               
       1:05.496 (1:05.496)        2:18.231 (1:12.735)        3:28.057 (1:09.826)
       4:49.223 (1:21.166)        5:57.421 (1:08.198)        7:13.801 (1:16.380)
       8:17.940 (1:04.139)        9:27.628 (1:09.688)
  4 Jac-Cen-Del  'A'                                   10:18.37    4   
     1) Rohls, Austin 12                2) Amberger, Payton 11            
     3) Hammond, Austin 12              4) Pohle, Josh 12                 
       1:08.272 (1:08.272)        2:30.316 (1:22.044)        3:46.072 (1:15.756)
       5:08.293 (1:22.221)        6:29.375 (1:21.082)        7:59.559 (1:30.184)
       9:08.372 (1:08.813)       10:18.361 (1:09.989)
 -- Southwestern (Hanover)  'A'                              DQ  
     1) Smith, Brandon 12               2) Hernandez, Salvo               
     3) Cloud, Colton 12                4) Drossart, Joe 10               
       1:04.932 (1:04.932)        2:13.641 (1:08.709)        3:20.585 (1:06.944)
       4:32.780 (1:12.195)        5:36.202 (1:03.422)        6:48.928 (1:12.726)
       7:55.798 (1:06.870)        8:58.997 (1:03.199)
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        ORVC: !  6-10  1978        Steve Allen, South Ripley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tunny, William            11 South Ripley           6-00.00   10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 6-01 
       XO   XO  XXO    O    O   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Green, Austin              9 Milan                  5-04.00    8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Gwin, Peyton              11 Southwestern          J5-04.00    6   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Guetig, Noah              11 Shawe Memori           5-02.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Clark, Exander            11 Rising Sun             5-00.00    1.50
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
  5 Harmon, Carter            11 Southwestern           5-00.00    1.50
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 -- Bradley, Logan            11 South Ripley                NH  
     5-00 5-02 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Yeary, Zachary             9 Jac-Cen-Del                 NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        ORVC: ! 22-01  1985        Mike Biddle, Milan                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Kendall       12 Rising Sun            21-09.50   10   
      FOUL  21-08.50  21-01  21-09.50        
  2 Zellers, Kaden            12 Southwestern          20-06.50    8   
      20-01  20-06.50  FOUL  FOUL        
  3 Davis, Joseph             11 South Ripley          17-10.00    6   
      16-08.50  17-05  16-09.50  17-10        
  4 Taylor, Jackson           10 Southwestern          17-09.00    4   
      16-10.25  16-10.50  17-09  FOUL        
  5 Lundergan, Wyatt          11 Shawe Memori          17-07.50    2   
      16-06  16-10  17-07.50  16-03        
  6 Werner, Brady             11 Milan                 17-06.50    1   
      17-00  FOUL  17-06.50  15-10.50        
  7 Graham, Darian            11 Switzerland           16-11.75  
      FOUL  16-04  16-11.75  FOUL        
  8 Cranfill, Luke            12 South Ripley          16-04.50  
      16-04.50  16-02.75  15-06.75  16-02        
  9 Patrick, Cole              9 Jac-Cen-Del           14-00.00  
      FOUL  13-09.75  12-04.25  14-00        
 10 Moose, Isaiah              9 Jac-Cen-Del           12-11.25  
      12-05.50  12-11.25  FOUL  11-07.50        
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        ORVC: ! 52-10.50  1967        John Schneider, Sunman                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Ryan              12 South Ripley          46-02.00   10   
      43-03.50  43-06  45-05.75  46-02        
  2 White, Corbin             11 Jac-Cen-Del           41-05.25    8   
      FOUL  38-08  38-09.50  41-05.25        
  3 Hudepohl, Abraham         11 Milan                 35-06.25    6   
      32-07  35-00.50  32-09  35-06.25        
  4 Tunny, William            11 South Ripley          35-04.50    4   
      35-04.50  32-07.25  32-06.50  34-04.50        
  5 Harmon, Carter            11 Southwestern          33-02.00    2   
      33-02  31-09.75  32-08  33-00.50        
  6 Williamson, Keegan         9 Jac-Cen-Del           32-09.00    1   
      32-03.75  32-09  30-08.75  30-02.50        
  7 Copeland, Isaac           10 Rising Sun           J32-09.00  
      32-09  31-03  28-04.75  30-06        
  8 Graham, Darian            11 Switzerland           30-11.75  
      24-00.75  24-09.50  23-01.50  30-11.75        
  9 Allen, Joaquin            10 Milan                 30-04.50  
      30-04.50  28-06.50  27-06.25  27-07        
 10 Southard, Connor          10 Rising Sun            30-01.75  
      26-03.50  28-07.75  28-00.50  30-01.75        
 11 Watson, Isaac             10 Southwestern          30-00.75  
      29-03.75  30-00.75  28-01.50  29-05        
 12 Sullivan, Dylan           10 Switzerland           26-06.25  
      26-02  24-08.25  26-06.25  26-01.50        
 13 Schultz, Nicholas          9 Shawe Memori          23-03.75  
      19-03  23-03.75  19-11.25  21-03.50        
 14 Schafer, Wes               9 Shawe Memori          19-00.00  
      15-00  19-00  16-07.50  15-04.75        
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        ORVC: ! 172-08  2010        Thad Fleming, South Ripley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Corbin             11 Jac-Cen-Del             125-09   10   
      120-04  125-09  115-08  101-05        
  2 Miller, Ryan              12 South Ripley            116-00    8   
      FOUL  115-02  113-11  116-00        
  3 Harmon, Carter            11 Southwestern            104-10    6   
      98-06  FOUL  96-07  104-10        
  4 Gorrell, Ryan             11 South Ripley            101-04    4   
      91-00  95-05  101-04  95-03       
  5 Watson, Isaac             10 Southwestern             96-11    2   
      85-08  88-07  95-09  96-11        
  6 Copeland, Isaac           10 Rising Sun               94-03    1   
      FOUL  94-03  87-10  FOUL        
  7 Johnson, Mason            10 Milan                    91-02  
      87-03  91-02  89-07  FOUL        
  8 Simon, Sam                 9 Jac-Cen-Del              89-09  
      89-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  9 Langferman, Trenton       10 Milan                    83-02  
      83-02  FOUL  81-02  82-07        
 10 Sullivan, Dylan           10 Switzerland              76-11  
      76-11  FOUL  FOUL  71-06        
 11 Hartley, Chazz             9 Switzerland              70-01  
      70-01  65-03  62-03  58-09        
 12 Southard, Connor          10 Rising Sun               67-08  
      FOUL  63-00  62-08  67-08        
 13 Schultz, Nicholas          9 Shawe Memori             52-09  
      51-01  52-09  49-10  48-00        
 14 Schafer, Wes               9 Shawe Memori             42-01  
      40-06  FOUL  38-01  42-01        
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Ripley               133        2) Switzerland County        132   
    3) Jac-Cen-Del                 88        4) Shawe Memorial             47   
    5) Milan                       33        6) Southwestern (Hanover)     23   
    7) Rising Sun                   5                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southwestern (Hanover)     112.50     2) Milan                      95   
    3) South Ripley                71        4) Rising Sun                 65.50
    5) Jac-Cen-Del                 48        6) Switzerland County         46   
    7) Shawe Memorial              24