. -->
Date Location Name Director Forms and Online Registration
February 18, 2023
11:00 a.m. Start
Versailles State Park Special Olympics Freezin for a Reason 5K Run/ 3K Walk
Greg Townsend
[info@soindiana-rod.org]
Entry Form
Register Online
March 4, 2022
9:00 a.m. Start
St. Leon, IN East Central
Indoor Track Invitational
East Central High School
March 30, 2023
5:30 p.m. Field Start
6:00 p.m. Running Start
Aurora, IN South Dearborn, Ripley County Track Meet South Dearborn High School
April 3, 2023
5:30 p.m. Start
Hope, IN Hauser, Trinity Lutheran, Crothersville Track Meet Hauser High School
April 4, 2023
5:00 p.m. Start
Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, Jac-Cen-Del, Oldenburg Academy, Shawe, South Ripley 5-Way Track Meet Lawrenceburg High School
April 4, 2023
Fairland, IN Triton Central, Scecina, Crispus Attucks, Greenwood Cristian Quad Track Meet Triton Central High School
April 5, 2023
5:00 p.m. Start
Aurora, IN South Dearborn Switzerland County Middle School Dual Track Meet South Dearborn High School
April 6, 2023
5:00 p.m. Start
Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, Milan Track Meet Lawrenceburg High School
April 7, 2023
Fairland, IN Triton Central Track Invitational Triton Central High School
April 8, 2023
9:30 a.m. Start
Selma, IN Spring Wapahani Raider Relays Track Invitational Wapahani High School
April 10, 2023
5:00 p.m. Start
Aurora, IN South Dearborn Middle School Track Invitational South Dearborn High School
April 14, 2023
5:00 p.m. Start
Liberty, IN Union County Middle School Track Invitational Union County High School
April 15, 2023
11:00 a.m. Start
Madison, IN Madison Track Invitational Madison High School
April 17, 2023
5:30 p.m. Start
Hope, IN Hauser, Triton Central, Waldron Track Meet Hauser High School
April 19, 2023
5:00 p.m. Start
Aurora, IN South Dearborn MS Tri Track Meet South Dearborn High School
April 20, 2023
5:00 p.m. Start
Aurora, IN South Dearborn Invitational Track Meet South Dearborn High School
April 22, 2023
Greensburg, IN ND Charger Volleyball 5K
Chip Timing Instructions
Ashley Gauck
[agauck@majorhospital.org
Coming Soon Register Online
April 22, 2023
10:00 a.m. Start
Greensburg, IN Greensburg Junior High Invitational Track Meet Greensburg High School
April 22, 2023
8:30 a.m. Start
St. Leon, IN Tenderfoot Trot 5K
Chip Timing Instructions
Rachelle Bolling
[rachelle.bolling@gmail.com]
Entry Form
Course Map
Register Online
April 25, 2023
5:00 p.m. Start
Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, Connersville, Franklin County Tri Track Meet Lawrenceburg High School
April 25, 2023
4:45 p.m. Start
Hagerstown, IN Wayne County Track Championship Hagerstown High School
April 27, 2023
5:00 p.m. Start
Vevay, IN Vevay Media Group Invitational Track Meet Switzerland County High School
April 27, 2023
5:00 p.m. Start
St. Leon, IN East Central JV Invitational Track Meet East Central High School
April 28, 2022
5:00 p.m. Start
St. Leon, IN East Central Invitational Track Meet East Central High School
April 29, 2022
5:00 p.m. Start
Parker City, IN Mid-Eastern Conference Middle School Track Championship Monroe Central High School
May 1, 2023
5:00 p.m. Start
Osgood, IN Ripley County Middle School Championship Track Meet Jac-Cen-Del High School
May 1, 2023
5:00 p.m. Start
Aurora, IN South Dearborn, Taylor MS Dual Track Meet South Dearborn High School
May 2, 2023
5:00 p.m. Start
Fairland, IN Shelby County Championship Track Meet Triton Central High School
May 3, 2023
5:00 p.m. Start
Aurora, IN South Dearborn, Rising Sun Switzerland County MS Tri Track Meet South Dearborn High School
May 4, 2023
5:00 p.m. Start
Batesville, IN Ripley County Championship Track Meet Batesville High School
May 4, 2023
5:00 p.m. Start
Rising Sun, IN Rising Sun Track Invitational Rising Sun High School
May 5, 2023
5:15 p.m. Start
Hagerstown, IN Tiger Booster Track Invitational Hagerstown High School
May 5, 2023
Muncie, IN Delaware County Track Championship Delta High School
May 6, 2023
10:00 a.m. Start
Connersville, IN Connersville Middle School Track Invitational Connersville High School
May 8, 2023 Osgood, IN Ohio River Valley Conference MS Track Championship Jac-Cen-Del High School
May 8, 2023
5:00 p.m. Start
St. Leon, IN Eastern Indiana Athletic Conference MS Track Championship East Central High School
May 9, 2023 Vevay, IN Ohio River Valley Conference Track Championship Switzerland County High School
May 9, 2023
5:00 p.m. Start
Batesville, IN Eastern Indiana Athletic Conference Track Championship Batesville High School
May 10, 2022
5:00 p.m. Start
Muncie, IN Delaware County Junior High Track Championship Delta High School
May 12, 2023
5:00 p.m. Start
Parker City, IN Mid-Eastern Conference Track Championship Monroe Central High School
May 13, 2023
10:00 a.m. Start
Aurora, IN Eastern Indiana Athletic Conference JV Track Meet South Dearborn High School
May 13, 2023
8:00 a.m. Start
Madison, IN Molly Dattilo 5K, 1 mile, 0.5 mile
Chip Timing Instructions
Paul Kelly
[paul.kelly3297@gmail.com]
Coming Soon
Register Online
Online closes 5/8 at 8 p.m.
May 16, 2023
5:30 p.m. Start
St. Leon, IN East Central Girls IHSAA Track Sectional 24
May 16, 2023
5:30 p.m. Start
Connersville, IN Connersville Girls IHSAA Track Sectional 23
May 18, 2023
5:30 p.m. Start
St. Leon, IN East Central Boys IHSAA Track Sectional 23
May 18, 2023
5:30 p.m. Start
Connersville, IN Connersville Boys IHSAA Track Sectional 24
May 20, 2023
8:00 a.m. Start
Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro Homecoming Festival 5K Camille Deville Boyken
[boykenc@gmail.com]
Coming Soon Register Online
Aug 20, 2022
8:30 a.m. Start
Rushville, IN Rushville Mayor's 5K
Chip Timing Instructions
Craig Tucker
[ctucker@cityofrushville.in.gov]
Coming Soon Register Online
May 29, 2023
8:00 a.m. Start
Rising Sun, IN Denny Carrigan Memorial Scholarship 5K for Education Abby Friend
[afriend@risingsun.k12.in.us]
Entry Form
June 17, 2023
7:22 a.m. Start
Lawrenceburg, IN The Lauren's burg HILL
Chip Timing Instructions
Mark Knigga
[mark.e.knigga@jci.com]
Coming Soon
Email: Greg @ StuartRoadRacing . com.