Date Location Name Director Forms and Online Registration
April 2, 2024
5:30 p.m. Start
Hanover, IN Southwestern, Rising Sun, Milan, Switzerland Co Track Meet Southwestern High School
April 2, 2024
5:30 p.m. Field Start
6:00 p.m. Running Start
Fairland, IN Triton Central, Scecina, Crispus Attucks, Greenwood Cristian Quad Track Meet Triton Central High School
April 4, 2024
5:00 p.m. Start
Aurora, IN South Dearborn, Lawrenceburg, Milan Track Meet South Dearborn High School
April 4, 2024
5:00 p.m. Start
Batesville, IN Batesville, Greesnburg Track Meet Batesville High School
April 4, 2024
5:00 p.m. Start
Rising Sun, IN Rising Sun, Jac-Cen-Del, Switzerland County Track Meet Rising Sun High School
April 5, 2024 Fairland, IN Triton Central Track Invitational Triton Central High School
April 6, 2024
9:30 a.m. Start
Selma, IN Spring Wapahani Raider Relays Track Invitational Wapahani High School
April 6, 2024
10:00 a.m. Start
Batesville, IN Raver Relays Track Invitational Batesville High School
April 9, 2024
5:30 p.m. Start
Aurora, IN South Dearborn 5-Way Middle School Track Meet South Dearborn High School
April 9, 2024
5:00 p.m. Start
Brookville, IN Franklin County, Batesville Track Meet Franklin County High School
April 10, 2024
5:45 p.m. Start
Columbus, IN Columbus Northside, Jackson Creek, Batchelor MS Track Meet Columbus East High School
April 11, 2024
5:00 p.m. Start
Osgood, IN Jac-Cen-Del, Southwestern, Switzerland County, Trinity Lutheran Track Meet Jac-Cen-Del High School
April 11, 2024
5:00 p.m. Start
Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, Batesville Track Meet Batesville High School
April 12, 2024
5:00 p.m. Start
Liberty, IN Union County Middle School Track Invitational Union County High School
April 11, 2024
5:00 p.m. Start
Rising Sun, IN Rising Sun, Oldenburg, Shawe, South Ripley Track Meet Rising Sun High School
April 13, 2024
11:00 a.m. Start
Madison, IN Madison Track Invitational Madison High School
April 13, 2024
Greensburg, IN ND Charger Volleyball 5K
Chip Timing Instructions
Ashley Gauck
[agauck@majorhospital.org
Register Online
April 15, 2024
5:00 p.m. Start
Lawrenceburg, IN Greendale, Batesvile, Milan Middle School Track Meet Lawrenceburg High School
April 16, 2024
5:00 p.m. Start
Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, Rising Sun, Switwerland County Track Meet Lawrenceburg High School
April 16 2024
5:00 p.m. Start
Osgood, IN Jac-Cen-Del, Oldenburg, South Decatur, Trinity Lutheran Track Meet Jac-Cen-Del High School
April 17, 2024
5:00 p.m. Start
Aurora, IN South Dearborn, South Ripley MS Track Meet South Dearborn High School
April 17, 2023
5:00 p.m. Start
Milan, IN Milan, Shawe, Southwestern MS Track Meet Milan High School
April 18, 2024
5:00 p.m. Start
Aurora, IN South Dearborn Invitational Track Meet South Dearborn High School
April 20, 2024
10:00 a.m. Start
Greensburg, IN Greensburg Junior High Invitational Track Meet Greensburg High School
April 22, 2024
5:30 p.m. Start
Lawrenceburg, IN Greendale, Greensburg Middle School Track Meet Lawrenceburg High School
April 23, 2024
4:45 p.m. Start
Hagerstown, IN Wayne County Track Championship Hagerstown High School
Apirl 23, 2024
5:00 p.m. Start
Batesville, IN Batesville, Hauser, Jac-Cen-Del, North Decatur Track Meet Batesville High School
April 23, 2024
5:00 p.m. Start
Versailles, IN South Dearborn, Milan, Rising Sun Track Meet Milan High School
April 23, 2024
5:30 p.m. Start
Hanover, IN Southwestern, Henryville, Shawe Track Meet Southwestern High School
April 25, 2024
5:00 p.m. Start
Vevay, IN Vevay Media Group Invitational Track Meet Switzerland County High School
April 25, 2024
5:00 p.m. Start
St. Leon, IN East Central JV Invitational Track Meet East Central High School
April 25, 2024
5:30 p.m. Start
Aurora, IN South Dearborn, Greendale Middle School Track Meet South Dearborn High School
April 26, 2024
5:00 p.m. Start
St. Leon, IN East Central Invitational Track Meet East Central High School
April 26, 2024
5:00 p.m. Start
Parker City, IN Mid-Eastern Conference Middle School Track Championship Monroe Central High School
April 28, 2024
2:00 p.m. Start
Versailles, IN South Ripley Elementary Meet South Ripley High School
April 29, 2024
5:00 p.m. Start
Austin, IN Austin, Crothersville, Henryville, New Washington Track Meet Austin High School
April 29, 2024
5:00 p.m. Start
Osgood, IN Ripley County Middle School Championship Track Meet Jac-Cen-Del High School
April 30, 2024
5:00 p.m. Start
Fairland, IN Shelby County Championship Track Meet Triton Central High School
April 30 2024
5:00 p.m. Start
Osgood, IN Jac-Cen-Del, Shawe, South Ripley, Switzerland County Track Meet Jac-Cen-Del High School
May 1, 2024
5:00 p.m. Start
Lawrenceburg, IN Greendale, East Central Middle School Track Meet Lawrenceburg High School
May 1, 2024
5:00 p.m. Start
Milan, IN Milan, Rising Sun, South Dearborn, Switzerland County MS Track Meet Milan High School
May 2, 2024
5:00 p.m. Start
Batesville, IN Ripley County Championship Track Meet Batesville High School
May 2, 2024
5:00 p.m. Start
Rising Sun, IN Rising Sun Track Invitational Rising Sun High School
May 3, 2024
5:15 p.m. Start
Hagerstown, IN Tiger Booster Track Invitational Hagerstown High School
May 3, 2024
10:00 a.m. Start
Muncie, IN Delaware County Track Championship Delta High School
May 4, 2024
9:30 a.m. Start
Connersville, IN Connersville Middle School Track Invitational Connersville High School
May 6, 2024 Osgood, IN Ohio River Valley Conference MS Track Championship Jac-Cen-Del High School
May 6, 2024
5:15 p.m. Start
St. Leon, IN Eastern Indiana Athletic Conference MS Track Championship East Central High School
May 7, 2024 Vevay, IN Ohio River Valley Conference Track Championship Switzerland County High School
May 7, 2024
5:00 p.m. Start
Connersville, IN Eastern Indiana Athletic Conference Track Championship Connersville High School
May 8, 2024
5:00 p.m. Start
Muncie, IN Delaware County Junior High Track Championship Delta High School
May 10, 2024
5:00 p.m. Start
Gaston, IN Mid-Eastern Conference Track Championship Wes-Del High School
May 11, 2024
10:00 a.m. Start
Aurora, IN Eastern Indiana Athletic Conference JV Track Meet South Dearborn High School
May 11, 2024
8:00 a.m. Start
Madison, IN Molly Dattilo 5K & Elementary Races
Chip Timing Instructions
Paul Kelly
[paul.kelly3297@gmail.com]
Register Online
May 14, 2024
5:30 p.m. Start
St. Leon, IN East Central Girls IHSAA Track Sectional 24
May 14, 2024
5:30 p.m. Start
Connersville, IN Connersville Girls IHSAA Track Sectional 23
May 16, 2024
5:30 p.m. Start
St. Leon, IN East Central Boys IHSAA Track Sectional 23
May 16, 2024
5:30 p.m. Start
Connersville, IN Connersville Boys IHSAA Track Sectional 24
May 18, 2024
8:00 a.m. Start
Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro Homecoming Festival 5K Camille Deville Boyken
[boykenc@gmail.com]
Entry Form
Register Online
May 18, 2024
8:30 a.m. Start
Rushville, IN Rushville Mayor's 5K
Chip Timing Instructions
Craig Tucker
[ctucker@cityofrushville.in.gov]
Entry Form
Register Online
May 29, 2023
8:00 a.m. Start
Rising Sun, IN Denny Carrigan Memorial Scholarship 5K for Education Abby Friend
[afriend@risingsun.k12.in.us]
Entry Form
Register Online
June 15, 2024
7:22 a.m. Start
Lawrenceburg, IN The Lauren's burg HILL
Chip Timing Instructions
Mark Knigga
[mark.e.knigga@jci.com]
Entry Form
Sponsorship Form
5K Map
5 Mile Map
Register Online
June 22, 2024
8:00 a.m. Start
Madison, IN Juneteenth Freedom Day 5K Sue Livers
[lillian.livers@yahoo.com]
Register Online
2024 SIRC
June 29-Aug 10, 2024 Southeastern Indiana Racing Circuit Greg Stuart
[greg@stuartroadracing.com]
June 29, 2024
8:30 a.m. Start
Rushville, IN SIRC 1 - Lions Pride 5K
Chip Timing Instructions
Amy Tush
[amytush@msn.com]
Entry Form
Register Online
July 4, 2024
8:00 a.m. Start
Greendale, IN Greendale 4th of July 5K
Chip Timing Instructions
Kristin Suess
[info@voicesofindiana.org]
Entry Form
Course Map
Register Online
July 13, 2024
8:30 a.m. Start
St. Leon, IN SIRC 2 - Trojan Trot 5K
Chip Timing Instructions
Steve Cotherman
[scotherman@comcast.net]
Entry Form
Register Online
July 20, 2024
8:30 a.m. Start
Aurora, IN SIRC 3 - Knight Flight 5K
Chip Timing Instructions
Greg Stuart
[greg@stuartroadracing.com]
Entry Form
Register Online
July 27 2024
8:30 a.m. Start
Brookville, IN SIRC 4 - Lakeside 5K
Chip Timing Instructions
Alan Apsley
[apapsley@gmail.com]
Entry Form
Register Online
July 28, 2024
9:30 a.m. Start
Yorkville, IN 44rd Annual Saint Martin's 5K Country Run
Chip Timing Instructions
Jeff Mersmann
[smcouuntryrun5k@gmail.com]
Register Online
Aug 3, 2024
8:30 a.m. Start
Milan, IN SIRC 5 - Indian Trails 5K
Chip Timing Instructions
Brian Potts
[bsae2002@gmail.com]
Entry Form
Register Online
Aug 10, 2024
8:30 a.m. Start
Batesville, IN SIRC 6 - Bulldog Chase 5K
Chip Timing Instructions
Lisa Gausman
[lgausman@batesville.k12.in.us]
Entry Form
Register Online
Aug 10, 2024
7:30 a.m. Start
Daren Baker Milan Park
Milan, IN
Lumberjack Dash 5K
Chip Timing Instructions
Amy Beam
[amyarmbruster@hotmail.com]
Race Flyer
Register Online
Aug 17, 2024
8:00 a.m. Start
Lawrenceburg, IN St. Lawrence Panther Prowl 5K
Chip Timing Instructions
Bryan Wagner
[bwagner@sls-apps.org]
Register Online
Aug 24, 2024
9:00 a.m. Start
Greensburg, IN On Eagles' Wings 5K
Chip Timing Instructions
Jessica Horan
[oew5k.greensburg@gmail.com]
Register Online
Aug 24, 2024
8:00 a.m. Start
Vevay, IN Swiss Wine Festival Vevay River Run 5K
Chip Timing Instructions
Tye Sullivan
[Tye Sullivan]
Register Online
Email: Greg @ StuartRoadRacing . com.